The Full Wiki

More info on 2009 Whelen All-American Series Central

2009 Whelen All-American Series Central: Misc

Advertisements
  

The Third Turn

Up to date as of February 05, 2010

From The Third Turn, a Wikia wiki

Previous Season · SERIES CENTRAL · Next Season
The 2009 Whelen All-American Series season began on the second weekend of March 2009 and ran until third weekend of September 2009 (Note: The final dates and deadlines were determined by track, but NASCAR points could only be accumulated during the specified period). For the third time in his local racing career Philip Morris was crowned champion. It was also his second straight title, joining Larry Phillips alone as winner of what is arguably NASCAR's hardest title to repeat.

While Morris was never far from title contention, he still had to fight his way towards the top of the standings. Connecticut's Keith Rocco and Iowa's Bill Leighton, Jr. provided ample competition during the early summer and, even after Morris had emerged as the national points leader in mid-August, Morris saw his national title hopes hinge on a track championship battle at Motor Mile going down to the wire with rival Frank Deiny, Jr.. Female competitior Emily Sue Steck made headlines by recording a victory, the first woman ever to win a Wisconsin Late Model event. Sixteen year-old Jacob Gomes won the Rookie of the Year title after an impressive season at All-American Speedway, where he won three times.

Five new tracks would join the series in 2009: Delaware Speedway and Thunder Raceway both returned while Monroe Motor Speedway, Superior Speedway, and Houston Motorsports Park were added. Sadly, economic issues also took out a vast number of tracks whose presence in the history of local racing was rich, most notably the Music City Motorplex and Mansfield Motorsports Park.

Participating 2009 Tracks

FINAL NATIONAL STANDINGS
Fin Driver Home Track Points St W T5 T10 Track Rnk State Rnk
1 Philip Morris Motor Mile Speedway (VA) 841 28 9 20 23 1 1
2 Keith Rocco Waterford Speedbowl (CT) 816 45 13 31 35 1 1
3 Nick Joanides Toyota Speedway at Irwindale (CA) 813 21 13 21 21 1 1
4 Bill Leighton, Jr. I-80 Speedway (NE) 803 34 9 27 30 1 1
5 Ted Christopher Stafford Motor Speedway (CT) 779 28 9 18 23 1 2
6 Steve Robblee Delaware Speedway (ON) 769 19 7 16 17 1 1
7 C.E. Falk, III Langley Speedway (VA) 751 24 11 20 21 1 2
8 Ron Sheridan Delaware Speedway (ON) 737 19 3 15 17 2 2
9 Marty Ward Greenville-Pickens Speedway (SC) 731 24 13 21 22 1 1
10 Matt Buller I-80 Speedway (NE) 726 32 6 15 29 2 2
11 Jason Romero All American Speedway (CA) 723 29 11 17 25 1 2
12 Frank Deiny, Jr. Motor Mile Speedway (VA) 720 18 2 15 17 2 3
13 Rip Michels Toyota Speedway at Irwindale (CA) 713 21 3 17 20 2 3
14 Mike Wallace (NE) I-80 Speedway (NE) 712 33 2 22 30 3 3
15 Andy Eckrich Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway (IA) 711 39 7 32 36 1 1
16 Woody Pitkat Thompson International Speedway (CT) 703 28 3 18 23 1 3
17 Les Siebert I-80 Speedway (NE) 700 33 2 17 28 4 4
18 Andrew Kosiski I-80 Speedway (NE) 696 34 4 15 29 5 5
19 Gary Glenn All American Speedway (CA) 683 29 5 16 24 2 4
20 Jeff Strunk Grandview Speedway (PA) 678 19 2 11 16 1 1
21 Tommy Lemons, Jr. Motor Mile Speedway (VA) 677 28 3 10 16 3 4
22 Roger Powell Greenville-Pickens Speedway (SC) 672 24 4 21 24 2 2
23 Kevin Nuttleman Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway (WI) 660 19 2 10 18 1 1
24 Travis Swaim Caraway Speedway (NC) 659 22 5 13 17 1 1
25 Duane Howard Grandview Speedway (PA) 659 19 3 11 15 2 2
26 Nick Smith South Boston Speedway (VA) 655 26 5 13 17 1 5
27 Jeff Larson Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway (IA) 654 26 6 16 23 2 2
28 Chad Harris Motor Mile Speedway (VA) 654 18 2 11 15 4 6
29 Brandon Dean Motor Mile Speedway (VA) 648 19 0 7 18 5 7
30 J. Herbst Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway (WI) 644 19 2 11 15 2 2
31 Mike Carlson Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway (WI) 642 19 0 8 17 3 3
32 Jacob Gomes All American Speedway (CA) 637 32 3 20 28 3 5
33 Danny Gay Toyota Speedway at Irwindale (CA) 637 21 1 12 19 3 6
34 Jonathon Urlin Delaware Speedway (ON) 633 19 1 11 16 3 3
35 John Moore (CA) All American Speedway (CA) 631 29 3 17 25 4 7
36 Clint Benson I-80 Speedway (NE) 630 26 2 8 19 6 6
37 Andy Mercer Hickory Motor Speedway (NC) 628 21 14 19 19 1 2
38 Justin Johnson (VA) South Boston Speedway (VA) 626 21 2 14 16 2 8
39 Todd Hipnar I-80 Speedway (NE) 624 20 0 10 16 7 7
40 Todd Korish Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway (WI) 621 17 1 11 15 4 4
41 Bruce Yackey Colorado National Speedway (CO) 613 17 1 14 17 1 1
42 Juan Pitta All American Speedway (CA) 613 30 1 12 29 5 8
43 Chris Muhler Colorado National Speedway (CO) 609 17 5 12 15 2 2
44 Matt Scott All American Speedway (CA) 609 28 3 12 23 6 9
45 Jonathan Mawhinney All American Speedway (CA) 602 29 0 14 26 7 10
46 Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway (IA) 601 19 5 14 16 3 3
47 Scott Lindsay Delaware Speedway (ON) 597 19 1 11 15 4 4
48 Will Thomas, III Lake Erie Speedway (PA) 595 21 5 15 17 1 3
49 Matthew Henderson Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway (WI) 592 19 2 8 14 5 5
50 David Quackenbush South Boston Speedway (VA) 589 21 1 11 18 3 9
51 Ron Yuhas Waterford Speedbowl (CT) 586 17 2 13 16 2 4
52 Deac McCaskill South Boston Speedway (VA) 586 21 2 11 16 4 10
53 Jake Meier Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway (IA) 585 38 1 11 29 4 4
54 Steven Mathews Delaware Speedway (ON) 582 32 2 7 21 5 5
55 Anthony Anders Greenville-Pickens Speedway (SC) 576 31 2 19 26 3 3
56 Craig Von Dohren Grandview Speedway (PA) 575 19 3 9 12 3 4
57 Meme Desantis Grandview Speedway (PA) 575 19 1 7 15 4 5
58 Tony Bagstad Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway (WI) 574 18 2 4 13 6 6
59 Tim Brown Bowman Gray Stadium (NC) 573 22 5 16 19 1 3
60 Emily Sue Steck Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway (WI) 573 19 3 6 14 7 7
61 Shannon Mansch All American Speedway (CA) 573 26 3 12 19 8 11
62 Ron Klein Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway (IA) 572 27 2 11 21 5 5
63 Shawn Pfaff Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway (WI) 570 19 0 10 13 8 8
64 Luis Martinez, Jr. Toyota Speedway at Irwindale (CA) 569 21 1 9 17 4 12
65 John Fortin Riverhead Raceway (NY) 567 17 7 13 16 1 1
66 Ron Chunn All American Speedway (CA) 562 29 0 11 22 9 13
67 Bear Rzesnowiecky, III Toyota Speedway at Irwindale (CA) 562 24 0 10 16 5 14
68 Johnny Hightower Greenville-Pickens Speedway (SC) 561 24 1 15 20 4 4
69 Eddie Johnson South Boston Speedway (VA) 560 22 0 9 17 5 11
70 Tom Svoboda I-80 Speedway (NE) 555 30 1 6 20 8 8
71 Jonathan Bouvrette Autodrome St. Eustache (QC) 554 22 12 17 18 1 1
72 Bobby Hodges All American Speedway (CA) 554 20 2 11 16 10 15
73 Willard Lawrence, III Old Dominion Speedway (VA) 553 19 5 16 18 1 12
74 Burt Myers Bowman Gray Stadium (NC) 551 22 7 12 19 2 4
75 Steve Carlson Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway (WI) 546 14 2 11 13 9 9
76 Jimmy Blewett Thompson International Speedway (CT) 546 20 0 8 17 2 5
77 Donnie Hill Columbus Motor Speedway (OH) 545 18 9 14 16 1 1
78 Dexter Canipe, Jr. Tri-County Motor Speedway (NC) 542 36 9 28 32 1 5
79 Michael Reed-Cherry Greenville-Pickens Speedway (SC) 536 22 0 7 20 5 5
80 Roger Avants Colorado National Speedway (CO) 534 17 0 9 15 3 3
81 Ronnie Hults Colorado National Speedway (CO) 533 17 3 11 12 4 4
82 Vito Ranuio The New Stockton 99 Speedway (CA) 531 32 5 14 23 1 16
83 Rick Smith Colorado National Speedway (CO) 528 17 2 7 15 5 5
84 Danny Edwards, Jr. Langley Speedway (VA) 526 16 2 14 15 2 13
85 Jerame Donley Motor Mile Speedway (VA) 524 16 2 10 11 6 14
86 Adam Royle Elko Speedway (MN) 522 34 11 31 34 1 1
87 Jeffrey Paul Waterford Speedbowl (CT) 522 17 2 10 14 3 6
88 Mark Cottone Motordrome Speedway (PA) 522 18 2 16 17 1 6
89 Chuck Steuer Riverhead Raceway (NY) 521 17 1 12 17 2 2
90 Rob Janovic, Jr. Waterford Speedbowl (CT) 519 17 1 11 15 4 7
91 Kirk Hooker Delaware Speedway (ON) 518 17 2 8 13 6 6
92 Ryan Wilson Caraway Speedway (NC) 515 33 1 7 26 2 6
93 Leon Zeitner Adams County Speedway (IA) 514 16 4 14 15 1 6
94 David Ross Toyota Speedway at Irwindale (CA) 514 21 0 4 17 6 17
95 Jamie Ramsay Delaware Speedway (ON) 513 19 1 5 13 7 7
96 Gord Shepherd Barrie Speedway (ON) 511 18 5 13 17 1 8
97 Bradley Powell Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway (WI) 511 15 3 8 12 10 10
98 Darren Robertson Colorado National Speedway (CO) 511 16 3 10 11 6 6
99 Jonathan Brown Bowman Gray Stadium (NC) 511 22 3 11 19 3 7
100 Travis Thirkettle Toyota Speedway at Irwindale (CA) 509 17 1 8 12 7 18
101 Jason York Caraway Speedway (NC) 507 20 3 10 11 3 8
102 Billy Pauch, Jr. Grandview Speedway (PA) 507 19 1 7 13 5 7
103 Dave Brigati Riverhead Raceway (NY) 507 17 1 13 16 3 3
104 Rick Egersdorf Cedar Lake Speedway (WI) 506 15 4 11 15 1 11
105 David Wilson Hickory Motor Speedway (NC) 505 30 3 19 24 2 9
106 Jason Rauen Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway (IA) 502 19 4 9 11 6 7
107 Joel Callahan Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway (IA) 496 28 0 8 19 7 8
108 Dwayne Baker Barrie Speedway (ON) 495 17 3 13 17 2 9
109 David Beat Toyota Speedway at Irwindale (CA) 494 21 0 3 16 8 19
110 Brad Brinkley Caraway Speedway (NC) 493 18 3 9 11 3 10
111 Bill Park Riverhead Raceway (NY) 493 17 3 12 15 4 4
112 Dennis Gada Waterford Speedbowl (CT) 493 17 1 10 13 5 8
113 Woody Howard Langley Speedway (VA) 490 18 2 10 15 3 15
114 William Skewes Motor Mile Speedway (VA) 488 23 0 0 9 7 16
115 Kevin Hirthler Grandview Speedway (PA) 486 18 2 3 9 6 8
116 Jeff Pearl Waterford Speedbowl (CT) 485 17 1 6 15 6 9
117 Rowan Pennink Thompson International Speedway (CT) 485 17 1 8 15 3 10
118 Jesse LeFevers Hickory Motor Speedway (NC) 484 25 4 14 22 3 11
119 Terry Meitzler Grandview Speedway (PA) 484 19 0 3 11 7 9
120 Jeremy Burns Greenville-Pickens Speedway (SC) 484 24 0 6 19 6 6
121 Brad Soll I-80 Speedway (NE) 483 19 1 2 7 9 9
122 Amy Catalano Spencer Speedway (NY) 482 17 4 15 16 1 5
123 Josh Oakley South Boston Speedway (VA) 482 18 0 8 13 6 17
124 B.J. Mackey Caraway Speedway (NC) 481 19 1 5 13 4 12
125 Mike Looney Motor Mile Speedway (VA) 481 19 1 5 10 8 18
126 Chris Spieker Adams County Speedway (IA) 477 16 5 10 15 2 9
127 Chad Rijnen Delaware Speedway (ON) 476 17 0 2 13 8 10
128 Erica Thiering Edmonton International Raceway (ALB) 475 19 7 17 18 1 1
129 David Polenz Old Dominion Speedway (VA) 475 20 3 14 18 2 19
130 Darren Crocker Colorado National Speedway (CO) 475 17 1 7 12 7 7
131 Keith McLeod Barrie Speedway (ON) 474 17 2 15 16 3 11
132 Mark Watson Delaware Speedway (ON) 474 19 0 8 12 9 12
133 Jeff Tharp Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway (IA) 468 19 0 5 12 8 10
134 Mark Wertz Langley Speedway (VA) 468 16 0 11 16 4 20
135 David Elliott Delaware Speedway (ON) 468 19 0 1 9 10 13
136 Andre Coursol Autodrome St. Eustache (QC) 466 22 2 16 20 2 2
137 Bobby Justus Columbus Motor Speedway (OH) 466 36 2 15 33 2 2
138 Justin Alsip Kil-Kare Speedway (OH) 465 29 3 15 24 1 3
139 Jesse Kennedy Delaware Speedway (ON) 465 19 1 7 11 11 14
140 Frank Ruocco Stafford Motor Speedway (CT) 464 14 2 6 10 2 11
141 Randy Butner Bowman Gray Stadium (NC) 464 22 0 11 20 4 13
142 Rick Hanestad Cedar Lake Speedway (WI) 463 23 3 10 18 2 12
143 Matthew Parsons Columbus Motor Speedway (OH) 463 18 1 12 17 3 4
144 Richard Davis Thunder Raceway (AZ) 462 14 6 12 13 1 1
145 Mike Gular Grandview Speedway (PA) 462 18 0 4 11 8 10
146 Greg Edwards Langley Speedway (VA) 461 17 1 12 14 5 21
147 Justin Philpott The New Stockton 99 Speedway (CA) 459 27 4 18 23 2 20
148 Mike Fryer Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway (IA) 459 26 1 6 14 9 11
149 Randy Benson Caraway Speedway (NC) 458 18 0 4 12 5 14
150 Shawn Gray Columbus Motor Speedway (OH) 457 20 3 11 16 4 5
151 Barry Awtey Motordrome Speedway (PA) 457 18 1 13 17 2 11
152 Mathew Box Delaware Speedway (ON) 456 19 0 1 10 12 15
153 Allan Inglis Barrie Speedway (ON) 454 18 2 8 17 4 16
154 Rodney Cook Ace Speedway (NC) 453 22 5 13 17 1 15
155 Mark Poole Motordrome Speedway (PA) 453 17 3 10 14 3 12
156 Donald Parsons, III Columbus Motor Speedway (OH) 450 18 2 11 16 5 6
157 Garry Wiltrout Motordrome Speedway (PA) 449 18 1 11 18 4 13
158 Paul Glendenning Adams County Speedway (IA) 445 16 1 11 14 3 12
159 James Brokus Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway (IA) 444 20 0 7 12 10 13
160 Corey Strickland Caraway Speedway (NC) 441 18 1 8 9 6 16
161 Mackena Bell Toyota Speedway at Irwindale (CA) 440 21 0 1 10 9 21
162 Steve Cote Autodrome St. Eustache (QC) 438 22 2 13 18 3 3
163 Kevin Kile West Liberty Raceway (IA) 432 16 2 10 15 1 14
164 Chuck Crump Caraway Speedway (NC) 432 18 0 5 10 7 17
165 Speedy Faucette Ace Speedway (NC) 431 17 7 16 17 2 18
166 Mark Bakaj Stafford Motor Speedway (CT) 430 18 0 3 9 3 12
167 Scott Drake Kil-Kare Speedway (OH) 428 22 4 13 17 2 7
168 Ron Quesnelle Barrie Speedway (ON) 428 18 2 9 16 5 17
169 Bill Niles Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway (WI) 426 19 0 0 8 11 13
170 Neil Brown Motordrome Speedway (PA) 423 13 9 11 11 5 14
171 Jason Myers Bowman Gray Stadium (NC) 423 22 1 6 18 5 19
172 Randy Hall Junction Motor Speedway (NE) 423 18 1 6 12 1 10
173 Kerry Malone Thompson International Speedway (CT) 423 17 1 5 12 4 13
174 David Latour, Jr. Caraway Speedway (NC) 422 21 0 2 7 8 20
175 David Philpott The New Stockton 99 Speedway (CA) 420 24 6 14 18 3 22
176 Michael Hardin South Boston Speedway (VA) 418 20 0 1 13 7 22
177 Jeff Malave Stafford Motor Speedway (CT) 417 13 1 7 10 4 14
178 Todd Oliver Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway (WI) 416 19 0 0 8 12 14
179 Greg Compton Old Dominion Speedway (VA) 415 20 1 13 16 3 23
180 Adam Brenner Old Dominion Speedway (VA) 412 17 2 11 14 4 24
181 George Skora, III Lake Erie Speedway (PA) 411 13 3 11 11 2 15
182 Lloyd Spearchief Edmonton International Raceway (ALB) 409 18 5 15 16 2 2
183 David Roberts Greenville-Pickens Speedway (SC) 409 17 3 7 8 7 7
184 Martin Marcoux Autodrome St. Eustache (QC) 408 22 4 11 17 4 4
185 Timmy Solomito Riverhead Raceway (NY) 408 17 2 4 13 5 6
186 Don Mahaffey, Jr. Kil-Kare Speedway (OH) 407 22 3 13 18 3 8
187 Lee Jeffreys Bowman Gray Stadium (NC) 407 21 1 8 15 6 21
188 Adam Hensel Cedar Lake Speedway (WI) 407 23 1 11 15 3 15
189 Dane Rudolph South Boston Speedway (VA) 406 18 0 2 10 8 25
190 Jeff Connors Bullring @ LVMS (NV) 405 14 5 10 12 1 1
191 Lee Pulliam South Boston Speedway (VA) 405 21 1 4 10 9 26
192 Robert Jeffreys Bowman Gray Stadium (NC) 404 20 0 8 15 7 22
193 Darren Mish Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway (IA) 404 24 0 3 13 11 15
194 Eric Goodale Riverhead Raceway (NY) 404 18 0 3 11 6 7
195 Terry Senneker Kalamazoo Speedway (MI) 403 12 7 9 10 1 1
196 Tyler Chadwick Waterford Speedbowl (CT) 401 16 1 8 11 7 15
197 Dave Cook I-80 Speedway (NE) 400 18 0 2 6 10 11
198 Dave Doll I-80 Speedway (NE) 399 12 1 4 9 11 12
199 Darrell Nelson Cedar Lake Speedway (WI) 397 16 3 12 14 4 16
200 Jason Hobscheidt I-80 Speedway (NE) 397 13 1 5 8 12 13
201 Sebastien Dussault Autodrome St. Eustache (QC) 397 22 1 10 19 5 5
202 Taylor Barton Bullring @ LVMS (NV) 397 14 1 13 13 2 2
203 Brent Larson Cedar Lake Speedway (WI) 394 23 0 8 16 5 17
204 Kenneth Headen Greenville-Pickens Speedway (SC) 392 14 0 8 13 8 8
205 Guy Jubinville Autodrome St. Eustache (QC) 392 22 0 13 19 6 6
206 Dusty O'Connell Edmonton International Raceway (ALB) 391 17 3 14 16 3 3
207 Benoit Juteau Autodrome St. Eustache (QC) 389 22 1 7 19 7 7
208 Todd Owen Stafford Motor Speedway (CT) 388 14 0 5 8 5 16
209 Andy Bozell Kalamazoo Speedway (MI) 387 11 1 10 10 2 2
210 Jake Redetzke Cedar Lake Speedway (WI) 387 16 1 8 12 6 18
211 Michael Southard Old Dominion Speedway (VA) 386 20 2 8 13 5 27
212 Wayne Anderson (NY) Riverhead Raceway (NY) 386 17 0 5 14 7 8
213 Grant Wimbish Hickory Motor Speedway (NC) 386 23 0 8 17 4 23
214 Jason Hamilton Grandview Speedway (PA) 386 18 0 3 7 9 16
215 Tyler Chrisinger Colorado National Speedway (CO) 386 17 0 2 10 8 8
216 Wayne Ramsey South Boston Speedway (VA) 384 10 4 7 8 10 28
217 Doug Manmiller Grandview Speedway (PA) 384 18 0 5 9 10 17
218 Cole Miktuk Hickory Motor Speedway (NC) 384 18 0 7 16 5 24
219 Bradley Robbins Bowman Gray Stadium (NC) 383 22 1 5 15 8 25
220 Ed Vecchiarelli, Jr. Colorado National Speedway (CO) 382 17 2 2 6 9 9
221 Mike Rowe Beech Ridge Motor Speedway (ME) 381 13 7 11 13 1 1
222 Steve Laursen Cedar Lake Speedway (WI) 380 17 4 6 13 7 19
223 Ryan Godown Grandview Speedway (PA) 380 16 2 5 9 11 18
224 Matt Barndt Lake Erie Speedway (PA) 379 16 1 5 14 3 19
225 Mike Beeler The New Stockton 99 Speedway (CA) 377 15 3 12 14 4 23
226 Corey Hutchings Waterford Speedbowl (CT) 376 17 2 3 8 8 17
227 Junior Miller Bowman Gray Stadium (NC) 376 21 2 7 11 9 26
228 Andy Wilkinson Junction Motor Speedway (NE) 376 18 0 3 12 2 14
229 Chris Atkinson Colorado National Speedway (CO) 376 17 0 0 10 10 10
230 Kyle Gottula Madera Speedway (CA) 375 18 7 12 17 1 24
231 Kurt Kile West Liberty Raceway (IA) 374 16 0 9 13 2 16
232 Donald Gimpel Junction Motor Speedway (NE) 372 15 0 5 14 3 15
233 Bobby Henry Motordrome Speedway (PA) 371 16 1 9 12 6 20
234 Donny Reuvers Elko Speedway (MN) 370 18 2 11 15 2 2
235 Ashley Huffman Hickory Motor Speedway (NC) 370 18 0 10 13 6 27
236 Jill George Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway (IA) 370 24 0 3 8 12 17
237 Nick Marolf West Liberty Raceway (IA) 369 17 3 6 12 3 18
238 Todd Ceravolo Thompson International Speedway (CT) 368 15 2 5 9 5 18
239 Curt Brainard Stafford Motor Speedway (CT) 368 13 0 2 9 6 19
240 Micah Brown I-80 Speedway (NE) 368 19 0 1 5 13 16
241 Al Hill Bowman Gray Stadium (NC) 368 22 0 3 16 7 28
242 Justin Zeitner Adams County Speedway (IA) 367 16 1 8 11 4 19
243 Robert Tyler Caraway Speedway (NC) 367 14 1 4 10 9 29
244 Norman Uptain, Jr. Thunder Raceway (AZ) 366 13 2 7 12 2 2
245 Jon Kellner, Jr. Grandview Speedway (PA) 366 16 0 4 7 12 21
246 Dave Lewis Barrie Speedway (ON) 364 18 0 6 17 6 18
247 Dave Haworth Sun Valley Speedway (BC) 362 14 8 13 13 1 1
248 Phil Baril, Jr. Lee USA Speedway (NH) 362 24 4 15 19 1 1
249 Ryan Vicker Adams County Speedway (IA) 362 16 2 8 11 5 20
250 Karl Ritterbusch Adams County Speedway (IA) 362 16 0 5 13 6 21
251 Dan Moore Toyota Speedway at Irwindale (CA) 362 11 0 6 10 10 25
252 Jason Schneider Elko Speedway (MN) 361 18 1 11 17 3 3
253 Jeff Belletto The New Stockton 99 Speedway (CA) 360 17 2 10 13 5 26
254 Zane Lovelace, Jr. All American Speedway (CA) 360 19 0 2 12 11 27
255 Zach Sylvester Stafford Motor Speedway (CT) 360 15 0 3 8 7 20
256 Trenton Jackson Adams County Speedway (IA) 358 16 0 5 11 7 22
257 Danny Cates Thompson International Speedway (CT) 357 15 1 5 10 6 21
258 Carlos Vieira The New Stockton 99 Speedway (CA) 356 29 0 13 24 6 28
259 Becky Roth Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway (IA) 356 26 0 0 8 13 23
260 Chad Pendleton Columbus Motor Speedway (OH) 355 17 1 11 13 6 9
261 J.R. Kent Chemung Speedrome (NY) 354 18 8 17 18 1 9
262 Chris Fleming Bowman Gray Stadium (NC) 354 20 0 4 13 8 30
263 Max Sadler Thunder Raceway (AZ) 353 14 3 10 10 3 3
264 Robert Ewing Bullring @ LVMS (NV) 352 14 0 8 12 3 3
265 Ricky Bilderback Rockford Speedway (IL) 351 17 5 14 14 1 1
266 Sam Heckman Kil-Kare Speedway (OH) 349 18 1 13 17 4 10
267 Cole Howland Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway (WI) 348 19 0 1 4 13 20
268 Doug Barlow Edmonton International Raceway (ALB) 348 18 0 9 18 4 4
269 Robin Jongen Barrie Speedway (ON) 348 17 0 6 14 7 19
270 Reese Coffee Park Jefferson Speedway (SD) 347 15 3 13 14 1 1
271 Wade Mattesen Stafford Motor Speedway (CT) 346 13 0 2 6 9 22
272 Shawn Thompson Delaware Speedway (ON) 346 19 0 1 6 13 20
273 Wayne Helliwell, Jr. Lee USA Speedway (NH) 345 15 5 14 15 2 2
274 Jake Ryan Elko Speedway (MN) 344 15 2 12 14 4 4
275 Wes Falk Langley Speedway (VA) 344 17 0 4 11 6 29
276 Doug Liberman Old Dominion Speedway (VA) 344 16 0 6 14 6 30
277 Mack Little, III Caraway Speedway (NC) 343 16 1 3 8 10 31
278 Jerry Gille Rockford Speedway (IL) 342 17 2 14 16 2 2
279 Kris Bowen Caraway Speedway (NC) 342 16 0 4 9 11 32
280 Al Zeitner Adams County Speedway (IA) 342 15 0 5 13 8 24
281 Derrick Lancaster Motor Mile Speedway (VA) 342 17 0 2 7 9 31
282 Justin Bonsignore Riverhead Raceway (NY) 341 14 1 6 11 8 10
283 John Kaanta Cedar Lake Speedway (WI) 341 13 1 6 10 8 21
284 Phil Bozell Kalamazoo Speedway (MI) 340 11 0 6 10 3 3
285 Chris Abelson Park Jefferson Speedway (SD) 339 15 5 12 13 2 2
286 Steve Anderson (NV) Bullring @ LVMS (NV) 337 14 1 5 11 4 4
287 Naima Lang Evergreen Speedway (WA) 335 17 11 15 17 1 1
288 Les Miranda Old Dominion Speedway (VA) 334 20 0 3 15 7 32
289 Doug Coby Stafford Motor Speedway (CT) 332 14 0 5 7 10 23
290 Thor Anderson Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway (WI) 332 16 0 1 4 14 22
291 Amanda Lynch Greenville-Pickens Speedway (SC) 332 25 0 0 8 9 9
292 Steve Ihm Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway (IA) 331 12 1 5 8 14 25
293 Ricky McCray Toyota Speedway at Irwindale (CA) 330 21 0 1 4 11 29
294 Justin Johnson (NV) Bullring @ LVMS (NV) 326 17 2 4 8 5 5
295 Tim Spurgeon The New Stockton 99 Speedway (CA) 326 18 2 8 14 6 30
296 Rich Skora Lake Erie Speedway (PA) 326 11 0 8 10 4 22
297 Randy Hawkins Greenville-Pickens Speedway (SC) 326 14 0 5 10 10 10
298 Ryan Rhodes Caraway Speedway (NC) 326 16 0 3 7 12 33
299 Pat Doar Cedar Lake Speedway (WI) 325 16 1 6 12 9 23
300 Ross Strmiska, Jr. Madera Speedway (CA) 323 14 7 11 13 2 31
301 Jonathan Cash South Boston Speedway (VA) 323 14 1 3 7 11 33
302 Sam Harroun West Liberty Raceway (IA) 323 18 1 2 10 4 26
303 Dean Shiflett Langley Speedway (VA) 322 16 0 4 11 7 34
304 Wendell Dailey Waterford Speedbowl (CT) 322 17 0 1 5 9 24
305 Richie Pallai, Jr. Stafford Motor Speedway (CT) 321 13 1 2 8 11 25
306 Michael Clifton Bowman Gray Stadium (NC) 321 19 1 8 9 9 34
307 Wes Meeks Thunder Raceway (AZ) 320 14 0 8 10 4 4
308 Scott Gafforini Bullring @ LVMS (NV) 320 14 0 6 12 6 6
309 Ron Boyse West Liberty Raceway (IA) 320 14 0 8 12 5 27
310 James Goff Hickory Motor Speedway (NC) 320 19 0 7 14 7 35
311 Rusty Turbush Riverhead Raceway (NY) 318 16 0 3 9 9 11
312 Duane Hunt, Jr. Toyota Speedway at Irwindale (CA) 318 21 0 0 3 12 32
313 Jason O'Brien Adams County Speedway (IA) 317 11 3 5 9 9 28
314 Dustin Rumley Ace Speedway (NC) 316 17 2 11 17 3 36
315 Bryan Roach Raceway Park (MN) 315 24 3 13 18 1 5
316 Justin Gaydosh Waterford Speedbowl (CT) 315 16 1 1 7 10 26
317 Justin Mitchell West Liberty Raceway (IA) 315 16 1 3 9 6 29
318 Brent Brinson Myrtle Beach Speedway (SC) 314 17 10 17 17 1 11
319 Chad Walen Raceway Park (MN) 314 25 2 15 21 2 6
320 Brian Bergakker Kalamazoo Speedway (MI) 314 11 0 5 9 4 4
321 Tim Nelson Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway (WI) 314 18 0 0 4 15 24
322 Troy Cooke Thunder Raceway (AZ) 313 12 1 7 11 5 5
323 Jonathan Bailey South Boston Speedway (VA) 312 13 0 1 7 12 35
324 Darren Bucklen Colorado National Speedway (CO) 312 16 0 1 7 11 11
325 Garry Reynolds Barrie Speedway (ON) 311 18 1 5 10 8 21
326 Todd Corral The New Stockton 99 Speedway (CA) 311 18 1 9 16 7 33
327 Mike Darne Old Dominion Speedway (VA) 310 12 2 7 9 8 36
328 R.A. Brown Tri-County Motor Speedway (NC) 310 19 2 11 15 2 37
329 Billy Koons I-80 Speedway (NE) 309 13 1 2 6 14 17
330 Ty Dillon Tri-County Motor Speedway (NC) 308 14 0 4 9 3 38
331 Ed Brunnhoelzl, III Riverhead Raceway (NY) 308 14 0 2 12 10 12
332 Kenny Brooks Motor Mile Speedway (VA) 308 17 0 0 5 10 37
333 Matt Goede Elko Speedway (MN) 306 14 2 10 13 5 7
334 Sloan Henderson Kil-Kare Speedway (OH) 306 29 0 6 18 5 11
335 Rick Emery Delaware Speedway (ON) 306 19 0 1 2 14 22
336 Jordan Pennington Motor Mile Speedway (VA) 306 18 0 0 4 11 38
337 Laura Hayes South Boston Speedway (VA) 306 21 0 0 4 13 39
338 Tom Thill Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway (WI) 306 17 0 0 4 16 25
339 Jon Reynolds, Jr. Rockford Speedway (IL) 305 17 6 13 14 3 3
340 Scott Riechers Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway (IA) 304 12 0 3 9 15 30
341 Jeff Shiflett Langley Speedway (VA) 304 16 0 2 9 8 40
342 Kenny Forbes, Jr. South Boston Speedway (VA) 304 17 0 1 6 14 41
343 Dennis Charette Waterford Speedbowl (CT) 298 14 0 1 8 11 27
344 Tyler Brown Tri-County Motor Speedway (NC) 298 17 0 8 17 3 39
345 David Hulsey All American Speedway (CA) 298 16 0 0 4 12 34
346 Chris Finocchario Spencer Speedway (NY) 296 10 2 6 10 2 13
347 Troy McKee Adams County Speedway (IA) 296 16 0 1 9 10 31
348 Michael Wendt The New Stockton 99 Speedway (CA) 296 16 0 7 12 8 35
349 Stephane Drapeau Autodrome St. Eustache (QC) 296 20 0 2 17 8 8
350 Davin Scites Motor Mile Speedway (VA) 295 9 1 6 7 12 42
351 Craig Preble I-80 Speedway (NE) 294 8 2 3 6 15 18
352 Shawn Solomito Waterford Speedbowl (CT) 294 13 0 2 7 12 28
353 Joe Perry Waterford Speedbowl (CT) 292 17 0 1 7 13 29
354 Steve Yackey Colorado National Speedway (CO) 292 14 0 0 6 12 12
355 Dustin Storm South Boston Speedway (VA) 291 10 1 5 8 15 43
356 Dan Radcliffe Thunder Raceway (AZ) 290 13 0 3 10 6 6
357 Brent Elliott Bowman Gray Stadium (NC) 290 22 0 2 8 10 40
358 Martin Goulet, Jr. Autodrome St. Eustache (QC) 290 20 0 3 13 9 9
359 Brandon Lyons Kalamazoo Speedway (MI) 290 11 0 2 9 5 5
360 Doug Stewart Delaware Speedway (ON) 290 19 0 0 1 15 23
361 Buck Catalano Spencer Speedway (NY) 289 11 1 6 9 3 14
362 Bob Moore (IA) Park Jefferson Speedway (SD) 289 15 1 10 13 3 3
363 Matt Gallo Stafford Motor Speedway (CT) 288 13 0 1 5 12 30
364 Mike Fiebelkorn, Jr. Holland Motorsports Complex (NY) 287 13 3 8 10 1 15
365 Robert Turner Ace Speedway (NC) 287 13 3 12 12 4 41
366 Steve Needles Kalamazoo Speedway (MI) 287 11 1 4 8 6 6
367 Tony Hanbury Chemung Speedrome (NY) 286 16 4 12 13 2 16
368 Shawn Reimert Grandview Speedway (PA) 286 16 0 2 6 13 23
369 Kevin Hall Old Dominion Speedway (VA) 286 18 0 3 11 9 44
370 Steve Black Motordrome Speedway (PA) 286 18 0 1 13 7 24
371 Dusty Davis Bullring @ LVMS (NV) 286 16 0 2 6 7 7
372 Jacob Brown I-80 Speedway (NE) 286 15 0 0 2 16 19
373 Dion Verhoeven Delaware Speedway (ON) 285 13 1 2 5 16 24
374 Keith Maiato Barrie Speedway (ON) 285 15 1 4 11 9 25
375 Jody Cahall Old Dominion Speedway (VA) 285 17 1 2 10 10 45
376 Brennan Poole Hickory Motor Speedway (NC) 285 13 1 6 12 8 42
377 Mark Frabott Columbus Motor Speedway (OH) 284 17 0 3 11 7 12
378 Randy Porter Greenville-Pickens Speedway (SC) 283 11 1 6 8 11 12
379 Rick Kluth, Jr. Spencer Speedway (NY) 283 11 1 5 9 4 17
380 David Rendall Edmonton International Raceway (ALB) 283 18 1 8 14 5 5
381 Chris Young Riverhead Raceway (NY) 282 15 0 4 9 11 18
382 John Willman Grandview Speedway (PA) 282 15 0 1 4 14 25
383 Gary Joens, Jr. I-80 Speedway (NE) 282 17 0 0 0 17 20
384 Devon Rendall Edmonton International Raceway (ALB) 281 16 1 6 16 6 6
385 Ryan Johnson Raceway Park (MN) 281 23 1 9 17 3 8
386 William Browning Columbus Motor Speedway (OH) 280 18 0 1 10 8 13
387 Kyle Peters Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway (WI) 280 18 0 0 2 17 26
388 Frank Mucciacciaro, Jr. Waterford Speedbowl (CT) 280 17 0 0 4 14 31
389 Jerry Williams, Jr. Columbus Motor Speedway (OH) 279 18 1 3 9 9 14
390 Kenny Edwards I-80 Speedway (NE) 278 8 0 4 7 18 21
391 Jon Rogers Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway (IA) 278 14 0 0 6 16 32
392 Mike Self All American Speedway (CA) 276 13 0 2 9 13 36
393 Greg Fowler Colorado National Speedway (CO) 276 16 0 0 5 13 13
394 Les Hein Sun Valley Speedway (BC) 275 14 1 9 12 2 2
395 Jay Noteboom Park Jefferson Speedway (SD) 274 12 4 9 10 4 4
396 Brandon Watson Barrie Speedway (ON) 274 11 2 6 8 10 26
397 Tom Abele, Jr. Waterford Speedbowl (CT) 274 15 0 3 7 15 32
398 Joshua John Lake Erie Speedway (PA) 274 11 0 3 10 5 26
399 Kurt Jankowski Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway (WI) 274 19 0 0 0 18 27
400 Nic Belletto The New Stockton 99 Speedway (CA) 272 14 0 3 11 9 37
401 Chuck DeSmith Cedar Lake Speedway (WI) 272 15 0 2 9 10 28
402 Jim Carlson Cedar Lake Speedway (WI) 272 15 0 0 6 11 29
403 Bruce Anderson, Jr. South Boston Speedway (VA) 271 17 1 2 5 16 45
404 Eric Schmidt All American Speedway (CA) 270 10 2 8 9 14 38
405 Jeff Cameron Sun Valley Speedway (BC) 270 16 0 9 13 3 3
406 Jocelyn Gagnon Autodrome St. Eustache (QC) 270 14 0 8 12 10 10
407 Paul DeBolt Langley Speedway (VA) 269 13 1 3 7 9 46
408 Jimmy Parker, Jr. Bullring @ LVMS (NV) 268 11 2 4 9 8 8
409 Kevin Timmerman Spencer Speedway (NY) 268 10 0 7 8 5 19
410 Bert Marvin Thompson International Speedway (CT) 268 12 0 4 7 7 33
411 Matt Waltz Langley Speedway (VA) 268 16 0 2 6 10 47
412 Brian Koski All American Speedway (CA) 268 18 0 0 4 15 39
413 Ricky Bates Kil-Kare Speedway (OH) 266 17 0 6 15 6 15
414 Mike Nutzman Cedar Lake Speedway (WI) 264 13 0 5 6 12 30
415 Josh Wimbish Hickory Motor Speedway (NC) 264 18 0 2 11 9 43
416 Todd Price Motordrome Speedway (PA) 264 18 0 2 8 8 27
417 Forrest Reynolds Motor Mile Speedway (VA) 263 11 1 4 6 13 48
418 Scott Dodd Toyota Speedway at Irwindale (CA) 262 15 2 2 5 13 40
419 Andy Jankowiak Spencer Speedway (NY) 262 13 2 3 8 6 20
420 Gene Pack Bowman Gray Stadium (NC) 262 21 0 3 6 11 44
421 Davey Callihan Old Dominion Speedway (VA) 261 15 1 2 7 11 49
422 Bryan Kruczek Lee USA Speedway (NH) 261 14 1 10 14 3 3
423 Todd Patnode Monadnock Speedway (NH) 260 9 0 6 9 1 4
424 Matt Bodman West Liberty Raceway (IA) 260 14 0 3 10 7 33
425 Branden Giannini Bullring @ LVMS (NV) 260 14 0 1 10 9 9
426 Shawn Balluzzo Langley Speedway (VA) 260 15 0 1 10 11 50
427 Tim Sullivan Thompson International Speedway (CT) 258 14 0 2 6 8 34
428 Tim Noble Rockford Speedway (IL) 257 15 1 8 14 4 4
429 Justin Shepker Holland Motorsports Complex (NY) 257 11 1 10 11 2 21
430 Jeff Baker Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway (WI) 256 9 2 4 5 19 31
431 Dan Savage Colorado National Speedway (CO) 256 15 0 1 7 14 14
432 Marc Jacobs Delaware Speedway (ON) 256 19 0 0 0 17 27
433 Kirk Alexander Monadnock Speedway (NH) 254 8 4 6 6 2 5
434 John Moore (NC) Ace Speedway (NC) 254 17 0 10 15 5 45
435 Mitchell Mote Greenville-Pickens Speedway (SC) 254 18 0 0 6 12 13
436 Gary Elliott Delaware Speedway (ON) 254 19 0 0 1 18 28
437 Megan Reitenour Tri-County Motor Speedway (NC) 252 17 0 7 16 4 46
438 Chris Scribner All American Speedway (CA) 252 18 0 0 4 16 41
439 Kerry Kratz Grandview Speedway (PA) 250 14 0 2 3 15 28
440 Jason Payne Ace Speedway (NC) 250 17 0 7 16 6 47
441 Tasha Kummer Greenville-Pickens Speedway (SC) 250 17 0 0 7 13 14
442 Frank Farron The New Stockton 99 Speedway (CA) 248 24 0 2 15 10 42
443 Dave Lacroix Thompson International Speedway (CT) 248 15 0 0 5 9 35
444 Jamie Farrell Raceway Park (MN) 247 12 5 8 10 4 9
445 Kyle Hall Motor Mile Speedway (VA) 247 10 1 3 7 14 51
446 Tom Bolles Stafford Motor Speedway (CT) 246 13 0 2 5 13 36
447 Kyle Waltz Langley Speedway (VA) 246 16 0 1 4 12 52
448 Dean Cota LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway (WI) 246 19 0 0 0 20 32
449 David Oliver Beech Ridge Motor Speedway (ME) 245 13 3 8 10 2 2
450 Coleman Pressley Hickory Motor Speedway (NC) 244 9 0 4 7 10 47
451 Roy Herron, IV Thunder Raceway (AZ) 244 11 0 4 10 7 7
452 Micah Veleba Junction Motor Speedway (NE) 244 14 0 1 8 4 22
453 Shaun Mangum Motor Mile Speedway (VA) 244 9 0 1 5 15 53
454 Larry Woodward Barrie Speedway (ON) 244 18 0 0 7 11 29
455 Doug Godsey South Boston Speedway (VA) 243 13 1 2 6 17 54
456 Tim Comeau Sun Valley Speedway (BC) 242 15 0 8 11 4 4
457 Bradley Babb Beech Ridge Motor Speedway (ME) 241 13 1 4 11 3 3
458 Jeffrey Labrecque Lee USA Speedway (NH) 241 15 1 7 13 4 6
459 Bryan Shumway Monadnock Speedway (NH) 240 8 2 5 7 3 7
460 Roy Meeks Thunder Raceway (AZ) 240 12 0 4 8 8 8
461 Kyle Martel Motordrome Speedway (PA) 240 12 0 3 9 9 29
462 Keith Brightbill Grandview Speedway (PA) 240 14 0 2 4 16 30
463 Dennis Rock, Jr. Bullring @ LVMS (NV) 240 14 0 2 6 10 10
464 Ryan Beeman Spencer Speedway (NY) 238 9 0 6 7 7 22
465 R.D. Smith, III Caraway Speedway (NC) 238 16 0 6 6 13 48
466 Joel Cryderman Cedar Lake Speedway (WI) 238 13 0 5 7 13 33
467 Dan McKeage Beech Ridge Motor Speedway (ME) 238 13 0 4 11 4 4
468 Chris Eggleston Colorado National Speedway (CO) 238 8 0 5 6 15 15
469 Roy Poeling Thunder Raceway (AZ) 238 14 0 3 9 9 9
470 Greg Kelley Motordrome Speedway (PA) 238 15 0 1 10 10 31
471 Adam Long Motor Mile Speedway (VA) 238 17 0 0 1 16 55
472 Bub Bilodeau Beech Ridge Motor Speedway (ME) 237 13 1 5 10 5 5
473 Mike Andrews Riverhead Raceway (NY) 237 11 1 5 7 12 23
474 Steve Anderson (MN) Elko Speedway (MN) 236 18 0 3 14 6 10
475 Jamie Sites Kil-Kare Speedway (OH) 236 21 0 2 14 7 16
476 Mike Maietta, Jr. Beech Ridge Motor Speedway (ME) 234 13 0 6 11 6 6
477 Chris Bailey, Jr. Lake Erie Speedway (PA) 234 11 0 2 6 6 32
478 Kyle O'Connell Edmonton International Raceway (ALB) 233 13 1 7 11 7 7
479 Robert Bruce Old Dominion Speedway (VA) 232 11 0 3 8 12 56
480 Richard Gdovic South Boston Speedway (VA) 232 16 0 0 2 18 57
481 Doff Cooksey, Jr. The New Stockton 99 Speedway (CA) 230 14 0 3 11 11 43
482 Jason Merriman Motor Mile Speedway (VA) 230 13 0 1 4 17 58
483 Joe James, Jr. Colorado National Speedway (CO) 230 12 0 1 5 16 16
484 Dennis Furden Toyota Speedway at Irwindale (CA) 230 15 0 0 2 14 44
485 Mike Svagera, Jr. Junction Motor Speedway (NE) 230 22 0 0 1 5 23
486 Kenny Head Kalamazoo Speedway (MI) 226 10 0 2 6 7 7
487 Kelly Kingery Motor Mile Speedway (VA) 226 9 0 1 4 18 59
488 Ronald Hill South Boston Speedway (VA) 226 13 0 0 5 19 60
489 Roger Davison All American Speedway (CA) 226 29 0 0 0 17 45
490 Jeff Brown, Jr. Lake Erie Speedway (PA) 224 11 0 3 8 7 33
491 Bryce Scott Lake Erie Speedway (PA) 224 10 0 3 7 8 34
492 Chris Bray Bullring @ LVMS (NV) 224 9 0 6 7 11 11
493 Rick Vanderheiden I-80 Speedway (NE) 224 12 0 0 3 19 24
494 Kelly Anderson Cedar Lake Speedway (WI) 224 13 0 0 4 14 34
495 Mike Stacy Kil-Kare Speedway (OH) 223 10 3 7 9 8 17
496 Richard Boswell, III Motor Mile Speedway (VA) 222 7 0 4 5 19 61
497 Jeff Anderson Thunder Raceway (AZ) 222 12 0 4 7 10 10
498 Harry Rheaume Thompson International Speedway (CT) 222 13 0 1 5 10 37
499 Aaron Ricker Beech Ridge Motor Speedway (ME) 220 13 0 8 9 7 7
500 Zachary Germain Columbus Motor Speedway (OH) 220 15 0 1 6 10 18
Advertisements

This article uses material from the "2009 Whelen All-American Series Central" article on the The Third Turn wiki at Wikia and is licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike License.

Advertisements






Got something to say? Make a comment.
Your name
Your email address
Message