The Full Wiki

More info on 2008 Whelen All-American Series Central

2008 Whelen All-American Series Central: Misc

Advertisements
  

The Third Turn

Up to date as of February 05, 2010

From The Third Turn, a Wikia wiki

Previous Season · SERIES CENTRAL · Next Season
FINAL NATIONAL STANDINGS
Fin Driver Home Track Points St W T5 T10 Track Rnk State Rnk
1 Philip Morris Motor Mile Speedway (VA) 955 28 14 23 26 1 1
2 Brian Harris West Liberty Raceway (IA) 953 38 20 35 36 1 1
3 Marty Ward Greenville-Pickens Speedway (SC) 927 24 13 22 22 1 1
4 Keith Rocco Waterford Speedbowl (CT) 880 49 11 32 38 1 1
5 Jeff Strunk Grandview Speedway (PA) 868 20 4 19 19 1 1
6 Andy Eckrich Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway (IA) 862 38 6 31 35 1 2
7 Jason Gilbert Altamont Raceway Park (CA) 844 21 10 17 20 1 1
8 Coleman Pressley Greenville-Pickens Speedway (SC) 838 29 7 25 28 2 2
9 Nick Joanides Toyota Speedway at Irwindale (CA) 826 21 10 17 19 1 2
10 David Roberts Greenville-Pickens Speedway (SC) 815 28 3 20 24 3 3
11 Jimmy Blewett Thompson International Speedway (CT) 783 31 5 13 21 1 2
12 Woody Pitkat Stafford Motor Speedway (CT) 772 29 6 13 17 1 3
13 Davin Scites Motor Mile Speedway (VA) 765 20 3 14 16 2 2
14 Gary Glenn All-American Speedway (CA) 763 32 5 24 26 1 3
15 Kenneth Headen Greenville-Pickens Speedway (SC) 760 22 0 18 21 4 4
16 Jeremiah Hurst West Liberty Raceway (IA) 758 35 2 17 28 2 3
17 Doug Coby Waterford Speedbowl (CT) 741 34 3 16 22 2 4
18 Anthony Anders Greenville-Pickens Speedway (SC) 727 23 3 12 19 5 5
19 Travis Thirkettle Toyota Speedway at Irwindale (CA) 725 21 5 12 19 2 4
20 Jonathan Bouvrette Autodrome St. Eustache (QUE) 719 24 7 14 22 1 1
21 Kelly Kingery Motor Mile Speedway (VA) 712 20 0 10 16 3 3
22 Brent Larson Cedar Lake Speedway (WI) 708 16 6 14 16 1 1
23 Doug Manmiller Grandview Speedway (PA) 708 20 0 9 14 2 2
24 Johnny Hightower Greenville-Pickens Speedway (SC) 708 20 0 10 18 6 6
25 Steve Carlson LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway (WI) 707 18 5 16 17 1 2
26 Ralph Carnes Greenville-Pickens Speedway (SC) 706 25 0 7 25 7 7
27 Guy Jubinville Autodrome St. Eustache (QUE) 703 22 7 14 16 2 2
28 Tony Hanbury Chemung Speedrome (NY) 697 33 13 25 29 1 1
29 Paulie Harraka All-American Speedway (CA) 695 23 11 18 20 2 5
30 C.E. Falk, III Langley Speedway (VA) 676 28 0 19 23 1 4
31 Tommy Lemons, Jr. Motor Mile Speedway (VA) 672 27 0 9 18 4 5
32 Dan Moore Toyota Speedway at Irwindale (CA) 672 21 0 12 17 3 6
33 John Moore (CA) All-American Speedway (CA) 671 23 3 18 20 3 7
34 Jason Rauen Farley Speedway (IA) 669 23 3 9 16 1 4
35 Dennis Gada Waterford Speedbowl (CT) 663 21 3 13 19 3 5
36 Rob Janovic, Jr. Waterford Speedbowl (CT) 659 21 1 15 18 4 6
37 Todd Ceravolo Thompson International Speedway (CT) 656 26 2 8 17 2 7
38 Craig Von Dohren Grandview Speedway (PA) 646 18 6 10 13 3 3
39 Kevin Nuttleman LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway (WI) 643 18 5 12 15 2 3
40 Sebastien Dussault Autodrome St. Eustache (QUE) 642 23 2 11 18 3 3
41 Martin Marcoux Autodrome St. Eustache (QUE) 641 24 1 13 16 4 4
42 Ryan Godown Grandview Speedway (PA) 639 20 1 8 12 4 4
43 James Brokus Farley Speedway (IA) 634 23 0 7 15 2 5
44 Kyle Gottula Madera Speedway (CA) 632 30 7 19 27 1 8
45 Donny Reuvers Elko Speedway (MN) 631 26 9 24 26 1 1
46 Andy Loden Hickory Motor Speedway (NC) 630 42 10 35 42 1 1
47 Bill Leighton, Jr. I-80 Speedway (NE) 624 21 2 17 20 1 1
48 Erica Thiering Edmonton International Raceway (ALB) 619 19 5 17 19 1 1
49 Willard Lawrence, III Old Dominion Speedway (VA) 618 19 12 18 18 1 6
50 Doff Cooksey, Jr. Altamont Motorsports Park (CA) 618 22 2 10 13 2 9
51 Stephen Peace Toyota Speedway at Irwindale (CA) 616 21 0 7 17 4 10
52 John Vallo Columbus Motor Speedway (OH) 610 30 12 25 28 1 1
53 Ted Christopher Stafford Motor Speedway (CT) 610 17 4 9 13 2 8
54 Adam Royle Elko Speedway (MN) 608 34 7 26 29 2 2
55 Michael Reed-Cherry Motor Mile Speedway (VA) 608 18 0 2 14 5 7
56 Jeffrey Paul Waterford Speedbowl (CT) 605 21 1 11 16 5 9
57 Bruce Yackey Colorado National Speedway (CO) 604 18 4 16 18 1 1
58 Andy Allen Toyota Speedway at Irwindale (CA) 602 21 0 7 15 5 11
59 Daniel Belanger Autodrome St. Eustache (QUE) 601 22 3 7 17 5 5
60 Rick Egersdorf Cedar Lake Speedway (WI) 600 16 0 8 15 2 4
61 Tyler Chadwick Waterord Speedbowl (CT) 598 21 2 6 18 6 10
62 Chad Harris Motor Mile Speedway (VA) 598 20 0 6 12 6 8
63 Mike Carlson LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway (WI) 595 18 1 9 17 3 5
64 Meme Desantis Grandview Speedway (PA) 594 17 0 8 13 5 5
65 Mitch Bell Edmonton International Raceway (ALB) 592 19 8 16 17 2 2
66 Kurt Kile West Liberty Raceway (IA) 592 17 0 7 16 3 6
67 Randy Hawkins Greenville-Pickens Speedway (SC) 592 17 0 4 12 8 8
68 Jason Hamilton Grandview Speedway (PA) 591 17 1 7 13 6 6
69 Frank Ruocco Stafford Motor Speedway (CT) 590 21 2 9 12 3 11
70 Ron Yuhas Waterford Speedbowl (CT) 589 21 1 9 15 7 12
71 Benoit Juteau Autodrome St. Eustache (QUE) 589 24 1 12 14 6 6
72 Jeff Malave Stafford Motor Speedway (CT) 586 21 0 6 12 4 13
73 Mike Wallace (NE) I-80 Speedway (NE) 585 18 3 12 17 2 2
74 Tim Brown Bowman-Gray Stadium (NC) 581 20 7 13 16 1 2
75 Greg Edwards Langley Speedway (VA) 578 16 2 13 15 2 9
76 Tim Spurgeon Altamont Motorsports Park (CA) 576 19 2 6 15 3 12
77 Terry Meitzler Grandview Speedway (PA) 576 20 2 4 11 7 7
78 Jeff Pearl Waterford Speedbowl (CT) 576 21 2 10 14 8 14
79 Brent Kirchner LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway (WI) 576 18 2 11 15 4 6
80 Jocelyn Gagnon Autodrome St. Eustache (QUE) 576 24 0 7 17 7 7
81 Rick Hanestad Cedar Lake Speedway (WI) 573 14 1 13 13 3 7
82 Emily Sue Steck LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway (WI) 570 18 0 5 18 5 8
83 Vincent Maheu Autodrome St. Eustache (QUE) 558 23 0 7 16 8 8
84 Joel Callahan Farley Speedway (IA) 558 23 0 2 13 3 7
85 Carlos Vieira Altamont Motorsports Park (CA) 555 22 1 7 12 4 13
86 David Livingston I-80 Speedway (NE) 553 21 5 11 16 3 3
87 Roger Avants Colorado National Speedway (CO) 553 18 3 14 16 2 2
88 Dave Haworth Sun Valley Speedway (BC) 548 17 8 14 16 1 1
89 Burt Myers Bowman-Gray Stadium (NC) 548 20 4 12 18 2 3
90 Lee Tissot Tri-County Motor Speedway (NC) 547 33 3 14 22 1 4
91 Shannon Mansch All-American Speedway (CA) 547 23 1 12 19 4 14
92 Andy Mercer Hickory Motor Speedway (NC) 546 20 8 15 18 2 5
93 Dave McIntosh Edmonton International Raceway (ALB) 544 19 2 13 18 3 3
94 Kerry Malone Thompson International Speedway (CT) 542 16 0 8 12 3 15
95 Todd Korish LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway (WI) 540 18 2 6 13 6 9
96 Laura Hayes All-American Speedway (CA) 537 22 1 12 18 5 15
97 Ronnie Hults Colorado National Speedway (CO) 534 17 4 14 15 3 3
98 Jake Ryan Elko Speedway (MN) 534 17 4 13 15 3 3
99 Joey Stearns Madera Speedway (CA) 534 29 4 21 27 2 16
100 Andrew Kosiski I-80 Speedway (NE) 532 20 2 11 15 4 4
101 Andy Johnson Music City Motorplex (TN) 529 17 7 15 16 1 1
102 David Michaud Autodrome St. Eustache (QUE) 527 24 1 6 14 9 9
103 Greg Hock Altamont Motorsports Park (CA) 526 23 0 3 12 5 17
104 Juan Pitta All-American Speedway (CA) 522 23 0 7 20 6 18
105 Mike Looney Motor Mile Speedway (VA) 521 17 1 7 9 7 10
106 Ashley Anderson Cedar Lake Speedway (WI) 518 14 4 10 10 4 10
107 David Ross Toyota Speedway at Irwindale (CA) 518 21 0 5 11 6 19
108 Danny Edwards, Jr. Langley Speedway (VA) 512 13 6 11 12 3 11
109 Eric Gustaf Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway (IA) 512 26 0 4 9 2 8
110 Rick Smith Colorado National Speedway (CO) 511 18 5 13 14 4 4
111 R.A. Brown Tri-County Motor Speedway (NC) 509 28 1 15 24 2 6
112 Jason Schneider Elko Speedway (MN) 507 19 1 9 17 4 4
113 Mike Fryer Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway (IA) 504 20 0 2 11 3 9
114 Forrest Reynolds Motor Mile Speedway (VA) 503 15 1 7 10 8 12
115 Darin Duffy Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway (IA) 502 19 0 7 11 4 10
116 Shaun Mangum Motor Mile Speedway (VA) 502 19 0 5 9 9 13
117 Kenny Horton Stafford Motor Speedway (CT) 501 18 1 3 8 5 16
118 Kristin Bumbera All-American Speedway (CA) 500 21 2 11 13 7 20
119 Tom Svoboda I-80 Speedway (NE) 500 19 2 10 15 5 5
120 Andre DuPont Autodrome St. Eustache (QUE) 500 21 0 7 13 10 10
121 Lynn Phoenix Motor Mile Speedway (VA) 500 19 0 1 10 10 14
122 Todd Oliver LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway (WI) 499 18 1 3 14 7 11
123 Dan Van Saun Greenville-Pickens Speedway (SC) 498 24 0 0 9 9 9
124 Guy Guibor Altamont Motorsports Park (CA) 496 14 2 9 12 6 21
125 Stephane Drapeau Autodrome St. Eustache (QUE) 496 24 0 8 12 11 11
126 Rodney Cook Ace Speedway (NC) 494 29 4 17 23 1 7
127 J.D. Auringer Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway (IA) 494 21 0 4 12 5 11
128 Naima Lang Evergreen Speedway (WA) 492 18 8 14 16 1 1
129 Jeremy Burns Greenville-Pickens Speedway (SC) 492 20 0 0 9 10 10
130 Philippe Jeannotte Autodrome St. Eustache (QUE) 490 22 0 2 12 12 12
131 Justin Philpott Altamont Motorsports Park (CA) 487 21 1 4 12 7 22
132 Buck Catalano Spencer Speedway (NY) 487 17 1 12 14 1 2
133 Donnie Hill Columbus Motor Speedway (OH) 485 16 5 13 14 2 2
134 Wayne Ramsey South Boston Speedway (VA) 484 15 6 12 14 1 15
135 Bobby Hutchens Bowan-Gray Stadium (NC) 484 20 2 10 17 3 8
136 Donnie Renner Columbus Motor Speedway (OH) 482 23 2 13 19 3 3
137 Kerry Kratz Grandview Speedway (PA) 482 19 0 5 9 8 8
138 Jesse LeFevers Tri-County Motor Speedway (NC) 481 26 5 14 20 3 9
139 Kevin Timmerman Spencer Speedway (NY) 481 16 3 10 13 2 3
140 Andy Jankowiak Spencer Speedway (NY) 481 18 1 8 16 3 4
141 Adam Brenner Old Dominion Speedway (VA) 480 19 4 13 18 2 16
142 Lucas Ransone Tri-County Motor Speedway (NC) 480 23 0 11 19 4 10
143 Justin Kay Farley Speedway (IA) 480 19 0 1 7 4 12
144 Kevin Kile West Liberty Raceway (IA) 480 17 0 7 11 4 13
145 Speedy Faucette Ace Speedway (NC) 478 18 10 16 17 1 11
146 Bobby Henry Motordrome Speedway (PA) 478 18 2 12 16 1 9
147 Tony Bagstad LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway (WI) 478 18 0 3 11 8 12
148 Kevin Hirthler Grandview Speedway (PA) 478 20 0 4 8 9 10
149 Shawn Pfaff LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway (WI) 475 17 1 7 12 9 13
150 Keith McLeod Barrie Speedway (ONT) 474 16 4 13 15 1 1
151 Bill Park Riverhead Raceway (NY) 474 16 2 8 15 1 5
152 Matt Stephenson Sun Valley Speedway (BC) 473 17 7 12 13 2 2
153 Mark Day Music City Motorplex (TN) 472 17 2 13 16 2 2
154 Danny Erb, Jr. Grandview Speedway (PA) 472 20 0 1 8 10 11
155 Nick Marolf West Liberty Raceway (IA) 469 13 1 7 11 5 14
156 Will Thomas, III Lake Erie Speedway (PA) 468 15 2 10 14 1 12
157 Mike Nutzman Cedar Lake Speedway (WI) 466 16 0 5 10 5 14
158 Wade Mattesen Stafford Motor Speedway (CT) 466 22 0 2 7 7 17
159 John Zaretzke Evergreen Speedway (WA) 465 18 5 15 16 2 2
160 Justin Johnson (VA) South Boston Speedway (VA) 462 17 4 10 13 2 17
161 Curt Brainard Stafford Motor Speedway (CT) 462 15 0 1 10 8 18
162 Lee Jeffreys Bowman-Gray Stadium (NC) 461 20 1 9 15 4 12
163 Danny Cates Thompson International Speedway (CT) 460 13 0 8 11 4 18
164 Anthony Cordell, Jr. Greenville-Pickens Speedway (SC) 460 22 0 0 6 11 11
165 Louie Mechalides All-Star Speedway (NH) 459 17 9 14 15 1 1
166 Kelly Anderson Cedar Lake Speedway (WI) 458 15 0 3 9 6 15
167 Dillon Oliver Music City Motorplex (TN) 457 17 1 11 16 3 3
168 Chad Walen Elko Speedway (MN) 456 34 2 13 27 5 5
169 Jocelyn Laliberte Autodrome St. Eustache (QUE) 456 24 0 3 10 13 13
170 Levi Benn Farley Speedway (IA) 456 19 0 0 10 5 15
171 Steve Anderson (MN) Elko Speedway (MN) 455 18 1 5 15 6 6
172 Richard Mitchell Motordrome Speedway (PA) 453 18 1 12 15 2 13
173 Vito Ranuio Madera Speedway (CA) 448 30 0 6 18 3 23
174 Sam Watts Hickory Motor Speedway (NC) 447 21 1 14 17 3 13
175 George Skora, III Lake Erie Speedway (PA) 446 12 4 11 11 2 14
176 Tim Allensworth Kil-Kare Speedway (OH) 446 23 2 13 21 1 4
177 Eric Mireault Autodrome St. Eustache (QUE) 446 24 0 2 11 14 14
178 Jean Francois Bouvrette Autodrome St. Eustache (QUE) 444 14 2 6 11 15 15
179 Gord Shepherd Barrie Speedway (ONT) 444 16 2 10 15 2 2
180 Todd Hipnar I-80 Speedway (NE) 443 11 1 6 10 6 6
181 David Rendall Edmonton International Raceway (ALB) 443 19 1 6 17 4 4
182 Garry Wiltrout Motordrome Speedway (PA) 440 18 4 10 14 3 15
183 Dwayne Baker Barrie Speedway (ONT) 439 15 3 10 13 3 3
184 Trevor Schlundt Madera Speedway (CA) 437 25 3 12 19 4 24
185 Tommy Cravenho, Jr. Thompson International Speedway (CT) 436 13 0 5 10 5 19
186 Owen Kelly Motor Mile Speedway (VA) 436 21 0 4 8 11 18
187 Neil Brown Motordrome Speedway (PA) 433 15 5 11 13 4 16
188 Michael Southard Old Dominion Speedway (VA) 432 19 0 12 17 3 19
189 Les Miranda Old Dominion Speedway (VA) 432 21 0 13 17 4 20
190 Deac McCaskill South Boston Speedway (VA) 430 17 4 13 14 3 21
191 Jerry Gille Rockford Speedway (IL) 428 16 2 15 16 1 1
192 Les Hein Sun Valley Speedway (BC) 426 17 0 11 16 3 3
193 Mike Gular Grandview Speedway (PA) 425 16 1 3 9 11 17
194 John Fortin Riverhead Raceway (NY) 425 16 1 6 13 2 6
195 J.R. Kent Chemung Speedrome (NY) 425 17 1 14 16 2 7
196 Dave Brigati Riverhead Raceway (NY) 424 16 2 8 12 3 8
197 Matt Buller I-80 Speedway (NE) 424 17 2 7 14 7 7
198 Paul Proksch LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway (WI) 424 17 0 4 11 10 16
199 Mark Squadrito Altamont Motorsports Park (CA) 424 20 0 0 6 8 25
200 Mike Arnold Old Dominion Speedway (VA) 423 19 1 8 17 5 22
201 Dan Jivanelli Riverhead Raceway (NY) 421 16 1 8 12 4 9
202 Ron Klein Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway (IA) 420 20 0 2 8 6 16
203 Dan Hagerman Edmonton International Raceway (ALB) 419 19 1 11 14 5 5
204 Bobby Justus Columbus Motor Speedway (OH) 419 30 1 11 23 4 5
205 Chuck Steuer Riverhead Raceway (NY) 418 15 2 6 13 5 10
206 Ron Boyse West Liberty Raceway (IA) 418 14 0 5 11 6 17
207 Joshua Sylvester Thompson International Speedway (CT) 418 13 0 3 11 6 20
208 Bub Bilodeau Beech Ridge Motor Speedway (ME) 417 15 5 14 14 1 1
209 Mark Poole Motordrome Speedway (PA) 416 18 2 9 14 5 18
210 Ryan Johnson Elko Speedway (MN) 416 21 0 4 15 7 7
211 Nick Smith Langley Speedway (VA) 415 15 5 7 9 4 23
212 Bert Marvin Thompson International Speedway (CT) 415 14 1 7 9 7 21
213 Tom Rogers, Jr. Riverhead Raceway (NY) 414 16 2 7 11 6 11
214 Todd Owen Stafford Motor Speedway (CT) 414 15 0 3 8 9 22
215 Zeke Shell Motor Mile Speedway (VA) 414 19 0 3 6 12 24
216 Dude Gibbs South Boston Speedway (VA) 413 22 1 5 12 4 25
217 Mark Cottone Motordrome Speedway (PA) 412 18 0 5 16 6 19
218 David Beat Toyota Speedway at Irwindale (CA) 412 16 0 3 11 7 26
219 Jeff Shiflett Langley Speedway (VA) 412 15 0 3 11 5 26
220 Glenn Griswold, Jr. Stafford Motor Speedway (CT) 412 22 0 0 5 10 23
221 Dale Dove Greenville-Pickens Speedway (SC) 412 22 0 0 3 12 12
222 Chad Pendleton Columbus Motor Speedway (OH) 411 17 1 9 14 5 6
223 Ricky Bilderback Rockford Speedway (IL) 410 16 4 13 14 2 2
224 William Skewes Motor Mile Speedway (VA) 410 18 0 1 5 13 27
225 Trevor Evenson Edmonton International Raceway (ALB) 406 19 0 8 15 6 6
226 Todd Goble Hickory Motor Speedway (NC) 406 24 0 10 18 4 14
227 Michael Clifton Bowman-Gray Stadium (NC) 405 20 1 5 15 5 15
228 Jeff Cameron Sun Valley Speedway (BC) 404 16 0 11 13 4 4
229 Sean Merkel Grandview Speedway (PA) 404 19 0 1 6 12 20
230 Bobby Babb, Jr. Beech Ridge Motor Speedway (ME) 403 15 3 14 15 2 2
231 Tommy Beck Motordrome Speedway (PA) 403 18 1 9 12 7 21
232 Corey Strickland Southern National Raceway Park (NC) 402 20 6 16 19 1 16
233 Charles Price Toyota Speedway at Irwindale (CA) 402 15 2 6 10 8 27
234 Mackena Bell All-American Speedway (CA) 402 18 0 3 14 8 28
235 Amanda Lynch Greenville-Pickens Speedway (SC) 402 22 0 0 4 13 13
236 Glenn Gault, Jr. Lake Erie Speedway (PA) 401 14 1 7 11 3 22
237 Matt Kurzejewski Chemung Speedrome (NY) 400 18 2 8 14 3 12
238 Bobby Hodges Altamont Motorsports Park (CA) 400 9 0 8 9 9 29
239 Robert Jeffreys Bowman-Gray Stadium (NC) 399 19 1 7 11 6 17
240 Toni Marie McCray Toyota Speedway at Irwindale (CA) 398 21 0 0 5 9 30
241 James Mugge Evergreen Speedway (WA) 396 18 0 10 15 3 3
242 Allan Inglis Barrie Speedway (ONT) 396 16 0 7 13 4 4
243 Matthew Hicks Toyota Speedway at Irwindale (CA) 395 14 1 5 9 10 31
244 Jeff Belletto Madera Speedway (CA) 394 24 0 14 22 5 32
245 Randel King Toyota Speedway at Irwindale (CA) 392 19 0 2 8 11 33
246 Luis Martinez, Jr. Toyota Speedway at Irwindale (CA) 392 20 0 0 5 12 34
247 Duane Howard Grandview Speedway (PA) 391 10 3 4 8 13 23
248 Kyle Hall Southern National Raceway Park (NC) 390 18 6 16 17 2 18
249 Steven Forth Edmonton International Raceway (ALB) 390 19 2 6 12 7 7
250 Justin Bonsignore Riverhead Raceway (NY) 390 16 0 9 11 7 13
251 Joshua John Lake Erie Speedway (PA) 389 12 1 7 10 4 24
252 Dave Lewis Barrie Speedway (ONT) 388 16 2 10 13 5 5
253 Scott Conaway Toyota Speedway at Irwindale (CA) 388 15 0 5 11 13 35
254 Grant Wimbish Tri-County Motor Speedway (NC) 388 34 0 8 27 5 19
255 Andy Bozell Kalamazoo Speedway (MI) 387 12 1 11 11 1 1
256 Clint Benson I-80 Speedway (NE) 386 12 2 5 8 8 8
257 Howie Brode Riverhead Raceway (NY) 386 15 0 7 12 8 14
258 Ryan Truex Motor Mile Speedway (VA) 386 14 0 2 8 14 28
259 Ross Strmiska, Jr. Madera Speedway (CA) 385 19 1 11 14 6 36
260 Michael House Music City Motorplex (TN) 381 17 1 9 13 4 4
261 Les Siebert Junction Motor Speedway (NE) 380 17 0 6 13 1 9
262 Jason Romero All-American Speedway (CA) 380 14 0 6 10 9 37
263 Matthew Parsons Columbus Motor Speedway (OH) 379 16 1 7 13 6 7
264 Michael Driskell Music City Motorplex (TN) 379 17 1 5 14 5 5
265 Ryan Beeman Spencer Speedway (NY) 378 16 2 4 11 4 15
266 Steve Yackey Colorado National Speedway (CO) 378 18 0 2 13 5 5
267 Shawn Reimert Grandview Speedway (PA) 376 18 0 2 5 14 25
268 J. Herbst LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway (WI) 375 14 1 6 10 11 17
269 Tommy Scheetz, Jr. Grandview Speedway (PA) 374 17 0 1 5 15 26
270 Randy Benson Caraway Speedway (NC) 372 18 8 17 18 1 20
271 Jeffrey Hamman Spencer Speedway (NY) 372 12 0 8 9 5 16
272 Maxime Dufresne Autodrome St. Eustache (QUE) 372 24 0 0 5 16 16
273 Randy Butner Bowman-Gray Stadium (NC) 370 20 0 4 16 7 21
274 Matt Berger Rockford Speedway (IL) 369 16 1 12 15 3 3
275 Matt McCall Tri-County Motor Speedway (NC) 366 14 4 10 11 6 22
276 Lee Lindstrom Sun Valley Speedway (BC) 366 13 2 10 11 5 5
277 Mack Little, III Caraway Speedway (NC) 366 23 2 13 21 2 23
278 Jeffrey Eshleman Toyota Speedway at Irwindale (CA) 366 21 0 0 3 14 38
279 Phil Baril, Jr. Lee USA Speedway (NH) 365 20 3 9 18 1 2
280 Jon Reynolds, Jr. Rockford Speedway (IL) 364 16 0 9 14 4 4
281 Tim Nelson LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway (WI) 364 15 0 3 7 12 18
282 Steven Reed Stafford Motor Speedway (CT) 364 14 0 0 6 11 24
283 Ron Robeck Altamont Motorsports Park (CA) 364 21 0 0 3 10 39
284 Daryl Lewis, Jr. Spencer Speedway (NY) 363 16 1 6 11 6 17
285 Scott Gafforini Bullring @ LVMS (NV) 362 19 2 16 18 1 1
286 Kevin Hall Old Dominion Speedway (VA) 362 19 0 4 17 6 29
287 Joshua Whitfield All-American Speedway (CA) 362 23 0 1 9 10 40
288 Jonathan Mawhinney All-American Speedway (CA) 362 22 0 2 9 11 41
289 Wayne Anderson (NY) Riverhead Raceway (NY) 361 16 1 5 11 9 18
290 Chris Spieker Adams County Speedway (IA) 360 12 4 10 11 1 18
291 Chris Jones Stafford Motor Speedway (CT) 360 15 0 3 6 12 25
292 Paul Glendenning Adams County Speedway (IA) 359 12 3 12 12 2 19
293 Jason Utter West Liberty Raceway (IA) 359 9 1 5 9 7 20
294 Jeff Knight Evergreen Speedway (WA) 359 18 1 11 14 4 4
295 David Latour, Jr. Hickory Motor Speedway (NC) 358 25 0 8 14 5 24
296 Greg Hoover Lake Erie Speedway (PA) 358 12 0 3 12 5 27
297 Dean Fogleman Ace Speedway (NC) 357 19 1 12 16 2 25
298 Bradley Robbins Bowman-Gray Stadium (NC) 354 20 0 5 13 8 26
299 Joshua Philpott Chemung Speedrome (NY) 354 18 0 6 15 4 19
300 Zach Sylvester Stafford Motor Speedway (CT) 354 15 0 2 7 13 26
301 Dave Cook I-80 Speedway (NE) 353 10 1 3 8 9 10
302 Robin Jongen Barrie Speedway (ONT) 352 16 0 7 13 6 6
303 P.J. Mattorano, Jr. Colorado National Speedway (CO) 352 17 0 4 13 6 6
304 Chris Atkinson Colorado National Speedway (CO) 352 18 0 2 13 7 7
305 Terry Cheetham Spencer Speedway (NY) 351 13 1 5 9 7 20
306 Scotty Warren Ace Speedway (NC) 351 19 1 14 17 3 27
307 Dusty O'Connell Edmonton International Raceway (ALB) 350 14 0 5 12 8 8
308 Matt Bodman West Liberty Raceway (IA) 350 16 0 0 6 8 21
309 Sherman Davis, Jr. Southern National Raceway Park (NC) 348 18 0 14 18 3 28
310 Beau Debard All-American Speedway (CA) 348 16 0 3 9 12 42
311 Mark Wertz Langley Speedway (VA) 346 13 0 4 9 6 30
312 Jonathan Cote Autodrome St. Eustache (QUE) 346 23 0 1 3 17 17
313 Doug Liberman Old Dominion Speedway (VA) 345 13 1 10 13 7 31
314 James Goff Hickory Motor Speedway (NC) 344 22 0 4 13 6 29
315 Phil Bozell Kalamazoo Speedway (MI) 343 10 3 7 9 2 2
316 Bobby Gahan All-Star Speedway (NH) 343 17 1 10 15 2 3
317 Jeff Polaski Spencer Speedway (NY) 342 16 0 2 9 8 21
318 Jason Patison Toyota Speedway at Irwindale (CA) 342 10 0 4 9 15 43
319 Tyler Chrisinger Colorado National Speedway (CO) 342 18 0 2 10 8 8
320 Jake Meier West Liberty Raceway (IA) 342 19 0 0 3 9 22
321 Joel Theisen Elko Speedway (MN) 341 17 1 3 10 8 8
322 Jay Miller Waterford Speedbowl (CT) 341 12 1 2 8 9 27
323 Justin Petcosky Chemung Speedrome (NY) 340 17 0 8 14 5 22
324 Chris Black Greenville-Pickens Speedway (SC) 338 22 0 0 0 14 14
325 Stewart Friesen Grandview Speedway (PA) 336 12 0 3 7 16 28
326 Jeff Keeney Cedar Lake Speedway (WI) 336 16 0 1 2 7 19
327 Todd Price Motordrome Speedway (PA) 336 18 0 2 15 8 29
328 Zach Truesdail Chemung Speedrome (NY) 335 20 1 5 13 6 23
329 Justin Gaydosh Waterford Speedbowl (CT) 334 15 0 2 9 10 28
330 Matthew Lees Spencer Speedway (NY) 334 16 0 1 11 9 24
331 Kevin Leicht Tri-County Motor Speedway (NC) 333 16 3 10 11 7 30
332 Darren Crocker Colorado National Speedway (CO) 332 12 2 6 9 9 9
333 Darren Mish Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway (IA) 332 15 0 3 7 7 23
334 Tom Thill LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway (WI) 332 18 0 0 1 13 20
335 Bobby Grubaugh Columbus Motor Speedway (OH) 330 16 0 5 13 7 8
336 Alar Aksberg Edmonton International Raceway (ALB) 330 16 0 5 11 9 9
337 Catelin Beacock Edmonton International Raceway (ALB) 330 17 0 4 12 10 10
338 Chase Montgomery Music City Motorplex (TN) 330 17 0 4 14 6 6
339 Frank Mucciacciaro, Jr. Waterford Speedbowl (CT) 330 17 0 0 3 11 29
340 Chuck DeSmith Cedar Lake Speedway (WI) 328 14 0 2 6 8 21
341 Greg Potts Altamont Motorsports Park (CA) 328 15 0 2 8 11 44
342 Jeff Connors Bullring @ LVMS (NV) 327 17 5 13 14 2 2
343 Chris Young Riverhead Raceway (NY) 327 16 1 1 9 10 25
344 Josh Cantara All-Star Speedway (NH) 327 17 1 9 14 3 4
345 Michael Holden Evergreen Speedway (WA) 327 18 1 8 13 5 5
346 Tim Comeau Sun Valley Speedway (BC) 326 16 0 8 11 6 6
347 Jeff Baker LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway (WI) 326 16 0 1 5 14 22
348 Shawn Simpson Lanier National Speedway (GA) 325 19 9 16 19 1 1
349 Don Norris, Jr. Grandview Speedway (PA) 325 14 1 1 4 17 30
350 Dean Shiflett Langley Speedway (VA) 324 13 0 3 9 7 32
351 Jonathan Bailey South Boston Speedway (VA) 324 15 0 3 13 5 33
352 Bobby Grigas, III Thompson International Speedway (CT) 322 12 0 5 7 8 30
353 Ty Reedy LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway (WI) 322 15 0 2 4 15 23
354 Pat Doar Cedar Lake Speedway (WI) 320 7 2 7 7 9 24
355 Charles Lohmeyer, Jr. Chemung Speedrome (NY) 320 17 0 4 12 7 26
356 Corey Hutchings Stafford Motor Speedway (CT) 320 15 0 0 4 14 31
357 Sam Yarbrough Myrtle Beach Speedway (SC) 319 21 5 15 21 1 15
358 Leon Zeitner Adams County Speedway (IA) 319 12 1 11 11 3 24
359 Ricky Smith Myrtle Beach Speedway (SC) 318 20 4 15 20 2 16
360 Dave Byrd Madera Speedway (CA) 317 14 3 13 14 7 45
361 Mike Brown (ON) Barrie Speedway (ONT) 317 16 1 3 11 7 7
362 Greg Kelley Motordrome Speedway (PA) 317 18 1 6 11 9 31
363 Larry Gelinas Lee USA Speedway (NH) 316 15 2 10 14 2 5
364 Zac Davids Elko Speedway (MN) 316 15 0 3 10 9 9
365 Brian Pack Bowman-Gray Stadium (NC) 316 14 0 6 11 9 31
366 John Willman Grandview Speedway (PA) 316 16 0 0 4 18 32
367 Toby Parese Motor Mile Speedway (VA) 316 20 0 0 2 15 34
368 Garry Reynolds Barrie Speedway (ONT) 314 16 4 5 9 8 8
369 Steve Quesnelle Barrie Speedway (ONT) 312 15 0 2 12 9 9
370 Steve Ptacek Evergreen Speedway (WA) 312 18 0 9 14 6 6
371 Jon Kellner, Jr. Grandview Speedway (PA) 312 16 0 0 2 19 33
372 Glenn Pressel, III Waterford Speedbowl (CT) 312 18 0 0 4 12 32
373 Bruce Batchelder All-Star Speedway (NH) 311 15 3 10 12 4 6
374 Mark Holeman Altamont Motorsports Park (CA) 310 9 2 5 8 12 46
375 Ryan Carlson Rockford Speedway (IL) 310 16 2 9 12 5 5
376 Jason Hobscheidt I-80 Speedway (NE) 310 11 0 3 7 10 11
377 Todd Davis West Liberty Raceway (IA) 310 16 0 1 5 10 25
378 Mike Hesselink Cedar Lake Speedway (WI) 310 13 0 0 5 10 25
379 Jason Merriman Motor Mile Speedway (VA) 310 20 0 0 1 16 35
380 Katie Hagar All-American Speedway (CA) 308 18 0 0 11 13 47
381 Ken Benhamou Altamont Motorsports Park (CA) 308 17 0 0 5 14 48
382 Jill George Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway (IA) 308 15 0 0 3 8 26
383 Grant McGinnis Greenville-Pickens Speedway (SC) 308 16 0 0 1 15 16
384 Jeremy Stoltz Bowman-Gray Stadium (NC) 306 15 0 5 9 10 32
385 David Oliver Beech Ridge Motor Speedway (ME) 305 15 1 9 12 3 3
386 Skip McCord Music City Motorplex (TN) 304 15 0 4 11 7 7
387 Joe Dirks Farley Speedway (IA) 304 18 0 0 2 6 27
388 Sam Harroun West Liberty Raceway (IA) 302 13 0 1 5 11 28
389 Stephane Gauvreau Autodrome St. Eustache (QUE) 302 24 0 0 1 18 18
390 Tommy Elston West Liberty Raceway (IA) 300 8 2 4 8 12 29
391 Luke Royea All-Star Speedway (NH) 300 17 0 6 12 5 7
392 Eric Breeschoten Cedar Lake Speedway (WI) 300 10 0 3 5 11 26
393 Wendell Dailey Waterford Speedbowl (CT) 300 18 0 0 4 13 33
394 Brett Diercks West Liberty Raceway (IA) 300 20 0 0 4 13 30
395 Jacob Dore All-Star Speedway (NH) 298 17 0 10 13 6 8
396 Rob Inglis Barrie Speedway (ONT) 298 16 0 3 11 10 10
397 Jonathan Eilen Elko Speedway (MN) 298 12 0 7 10 10 10
398 Jeff Brown, Jr. Lake Erie Speedway (PA) 298 12 0 2 7 6 34
399 Toby Patchen Cedar Lake Speedway (WI) 298 13 0 1 5 12 27
400 Justin Alsip Kil-Kare Speedway (OH) 297 14 3 11 13 2 9
401 Matt Gallo Waterford Speedbowl (CT) 297 14 1 3 6 14 34
402 Fred Campbell Kalamazoo Speedway (MI) 297 12 1 7 8 3 3
403 Dustin Rumley Ace Speedway (NC) 296 19 0 8 16 4 33
404 Danny Hieber Grandview Speedway (PA) 296 17 0 1 1 20 35
405 Lisa Riordan Altamont Motorsports Park (CA) 296 25 0 0 2 15 49
406 Dennis Rock, Jr. Bullring @ LVMS (NV) 295 19 1 12 17 3 3
407 Miles Chipman Lee USA Speedway (NH) 294 15 2 9 13 3 8
408 Michael Hardin Southern National Raceway Park (NC) 294 22 0 10 19 4 34
409 Richard Hammann Waterford Speedbowl (CT) 294 23 0 0 1 15 35
410 John Wilber Chemung Speedrome (NY) 293 12 1 7 8 8 27
411 Harry Belletto Madera Speedway (CA) 292 19 2 8 16 8 50
412 Robert Ewing Bullring @ LVMS (NV) 292 19 2 12 18 4 4
413 Brad Soll I-80 Speedway (NE) 292 11 0 1 4 11 12
414 Mike Sweeney, Jr. Waterford Speedbowl (CT) 292 21 0 0 2 16 36
415 Tyrell Brenneman Edmonton International Raceway (ALB) 290 16 0 1 9 11 11
416 Bill Rodgers Beech Ridge Motor Speedway (ME) 288 15 2 7 12 4 4
417 Nick Rozack Colorado National Speedway (CO) 288 16 0 2 9 10 10
418 Jason Myers Bowman-Gray Stadium (NC) 286 16 0 2 8 11 35
419 Dave Sensiba Kalamazoo Speedway (MI) 286 12 0 3 8 4 4
420 Brit Andersen Hickory Motor Speedway (NC) 286 19 0 1 11 7 36
421 Trenton Jackson Adams County Speedway (IA) 285 12 1 7 10 4 31
422 Barry Gray Monadnock Speedway (NH) 284 14 2 12 14 1 9
423 Steve Ihm Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway (IA) 284 10 0 5 7 9 32
424 Richie Pallai, Jr. Stafford Motor Speedway (CT) 284 14 0 1 7 15 37
425 Paul Urso Motordrome Speedway (PA) 283 14 1 2 8 10 36
426 Jeff Zuidema Monadnock Speedway (NH) 282 14 4 11 11 2 10
427 Nick Murgic Elko Speedway (MN) 282 10 2 7 9 11 11
428 Mike Rouse, Jr. Southern National Raceway Park (NC) 282 20 0 3 13 5 37
429 David Rigan Lake Erie Speedway (PA) 282 11 0 3 7 7 37
430 Steve Cote Autodrome St. Eustache (QUE) 282 23 0 0 4 19 19
431 Bryan Kruczek Lee USA Speedway (NH) 281 15 3 7 12 4 11
432 Bear Rzesnowiecky, III Bullring @ LVMS (NV) 281 16 3 7 14 5 5
433 Chris Bailey, Jr. Lake Erie Speedway (PA) 280 13 0 5 8 8 38
434 Chris Eggleston Colorado National Speedway (CO) 280 10 0 6 9 11 11
435 Erich Stritzel Spencer Speedway (NY) 280 13 0 3 8 10 28
436 Derrick Lancaster Motor Mile Speedway (VA) 280 14 0 1 5 17 36
437 Josh Goble Tri-County Motor Speedway (NC) 280 18 0 1 14 8 38
438 Matthew Henderson LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway (WI) 280 17 0 0 1 16 28
439 Noel Ramge Rockford Speedway (IL) 278 16 2 3 14 6 6
440 Curtis Truex, Jr. Motor Mile Speedway (VA) 278 11 0 2 6 18 37
441 Al Hill Bowman-Gray Stadium (NC) 278 16 0 3 8 12 39
442 Matt Waltz Langley Speedway (VA) 278 13 0 1 7 8 38
443 Jeffrey Guengerick West Liberty Raceway (IA) 278 14 0 0 2 14 33
444 Randy Burnett Greenville-Pickens Speedway (SC) 276 14 0 8 13 16 17
445 Jeff Larson Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway (IA) 276 11 0 4 6 10 34
446 Shawn Monahan Waterford Speedbowl (CT) 275 17 1 3 5 17 38
447 Ashley McIntosh Edmonton International Raceway (ALB) 274 17 0 2 9 12 12
448 Andrew Durham Bowman-Gray Stadium (NC) 274 17 0 1 6 13 40
449 Doug Godsey Southern National Raceway Park (NC) 273 13 1 6 9 6 41
450 Raymond Terczak Old Dominion Speedway (VA) 273 12 1 8 9 8 39
451 Dan McKeage Beech Ridge Motor Speedway (ME) 272 15 0 3 13 5 5
452 Lindsay Barton All-American Speedway (CA) 272 13 0 0 6 14 51
453 Dana Wick Edmonton International Raceway (ALB) 272 19 0 0 6 13 13
454 Curt Martin Farley Speedway (IA) 270 9 0 7 8 7 35
455 Jesse Ingle, III Ace Speedway (NC) 270 16 0 7 16 5 42
456 Rick Thompson Madera Speedway (CA) 269 22 1 6 16 9 52
457 Jason York Ace Speedway (NC) 268 12 4 6 8 6 43
458 Joe James, Jr. Colorado National Speedway (CO) 268 13 0 4 7 12 12
459 Bryan Turtle Raceway Park (MN) 266 20 2 6 13 1 12
460 Ryan Rhodes Southern National Raceway Park (NC) 265 14 1 6 12 7 43
461 Dave Doll I-80 Speedway (NE) 264 8 0 3 6 12 13
462 Eric Goodale Thompson International Speedway (CT) 264 11 0 0 5 9 39
463 Steve Carrier Beech Ridge Motor Speedway (ME) 263 15 3 4 11 6 6
464 Mike Brooks Kalamazoo Speedway (MI) 262 12 0 2 8 5 5
465 Graham Walker Sun Valley Speedway (BC) 262 13 0 5 9 7 7
466 Steve Malin Spencer Speedway (NY) 262 16 0 1 6 11 29
467 Mike Andrews Riverhead Raceway (NY) 261 13 1 4 8 11 30
468 Tim Sargent Rockford Speedway (IL) 260 14 2 7 9 7 7
469 Sam Heckman Kil-Kare Speedway (OH) 260 14 0 9 14 3 10
470 Duane Hunt, Jr. Toyota Speedway at Irwindale (CA) 260 16 0 3 11 16 53
471 Jeff Walt Barrie Speedway (ONT) 260 13 0 2 9 11 11
472 Mike Bear Cedar Lake Speedway (WI) 260 16 0 1 2 13 29
473 Curt Drake I-80 Speedway (NE) 260 10 0 0 4 13 14
474 Karl Ritterbusch Adams County Speedway (IA) 258 12 2 5 9 5 36
475 Darren Bucklen Colorado National Speedway (CO) 258 17 0 0 5 13 13
476 John Lukash Sun Valley Speedway (BC) 258 16 0 0 12 8 8
477 Tom Umbenhauer Grandview Speedway (PA) 257 13 1 2 3 21 39
478 Phil Meany Monadnock Speedway (NH) 257 14 1 9 13 3 12
479 Cliff Quinn Grandview Speedway (PA) 256 15 0 1 2 22 40
480 Dewayne Howard Motor Mile Speedway (VA) 256 19 0 0 0 19 40
481 Chuck Crump Concord Motorsports Park (NC) 255 16 7 13 16 1 44
482 Tom Hughs Evergreen Speedway (WA) 254 18 0 2 10 7 7
483 Monty Cox Tri-County Motor Speedway (NC) 254 20 0 2 13 9 45
484 Cory Mahder Cedar Lake Speedway (WI) 253 9 1 2 5 14 30
485 Dustin Smith Sun Valley Speedway (BC) 252 16 0 1 10 9 9
486 Brian Koski Altamont Motorsports Park (CA) 252 13 0 0 1 16 54
487 T.J. Brackett Beech Ridge Motor Speedway (ME) 251 14 1 6 10 7 7
488 Jeffrey Labrecque Lee USA Speedway (NH) 250 15 0 6 12 5 13
489 David Sapienza Riverhead Raceway (NY) 250 10 0 3 8 12 31
490 Jason Smythe Grandview Speedway (PA) 250 14 0 1 2 23 41
491 David Hulsey Altamont Motorsports Park (CA) 250 12 0 0 4 17 55
492 Donald Parsons, III Columbus Motor Speedway (OH) 248 12 0 5 8 8 11
493 Jimmy Weller Lake Erie Speedway (PA) 247 9 1 4 6 9 42
494 Rusty Turbush Riverhead Raceway (NY) 246 16 0 2 5 13 32
495 Rusty Ball, Jr. All-Star Speedway (NH) 246 15 0 3 13 7 14
496 Steve Ladouceur Autodrome St. Eustache (QUE) 246 20 0 0 3 20 20
497 Brad Brightbill Grandview Speedway (PA) 246 13 0 0 1 24 43
498 Todd Hormel West Liberty Raceway (IA) 246 20 0 0 1 15 37
499 Scott Rueschenberg Tuscon Raceway Park (AZ) 245 9 5 9 9 1 1
500 Luke Jackson Sun Valley Speedway (BC) 244 10 0 5 7 10 10
Advertisements

This article uses material from the "2008 Whelen All-American Series Central" article on the The Third Turn wiki at Wikia and is licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike License.

Advertisements






Got something to say? Make a comment.
Your name
Your email address
Message