The Full Wiki

More info on 2002 Winston Racing Series Central

2002 Winston Racing Series Central: Misc

Advertisements
  

The Third Turn

Up to date as of February 05, 2010

From The Third Turn, a Wikia wiki

FINAL POINT STANDINGS
National Champion: Peter Daniels
NEW ENGLAND REGION
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Peter Daniels Claremont Speedway 18 14 18 18 1
2 Ted Christopher Thompson International Speedway 15 4 15 15 1
3 J.R. Bertuccio, Jr. Riverhead Raceway 17 9 13 14 1
4 Dennis Gada Waterford Speedbowl 21 5 17 20 1
5 Dick Houlihan Seekonk Speedway 17 2 16 17 1
6 Jeff Strunk Grandview Speedway 19 2 15 17 1
7 Phil Baril, Jr. Lee USA Speedway 18 4 16 18 1
8 Bo Gunning Stafford Motor Speedway 18 3 7 14 1
9 Charlie Rose Star Speedway 14 2 8 13 1
10 David Oliver Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 18 2 9 17 1
11 Ed Reed, Jr. Waterford Speedbowl 21 4 17 20 2
12 Dwight Jarvis Claremont Speedway 18 3 18 18 2
13 Doug Manmiller Grandview Speedway 19 4 8 15 2
14 Vinny Annarummo, Jr. Lee USA Speedway 18 3 13 16 2
15 Chris Young Riverhead Raceway 19 3 9 14 2
16 Ron Yuhas Thompson International Speedway 16 1 8 14 2
17 Richard Martin Seekonk Speedway 17 2 8 13 2
18 Donny Travaglin Stafford Motor Speedway 18 0 5 11 3
19 Dan Bezanson Star Speedway 14 2 8 11 2
20 Stephen Berry Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 18 1 7 16 2
21 Wayne Dion Seekonk Speedway 17 7 9 11 3
22 Rob Janovic, Jr. Waterford Speedbowl 21 3 13 18 3
23 Ronnie Silk Stafford Motor Speedway 18 1 9 13 2
24 Craig Von Dohren Grandview Speedway 19 0 8 13 3
25 Wayne Helliwell Lee USA Speedway 18 2 12 18 3
26 Bruce Batchelder Claremont Speedway 18 0 11 16 3
27 Bobby Gahan Star Speedway 13 2 9 10 3
28 Kerry Malone Thompson International Speedway 16 0 5 13 3
29 Bill Park Riverhead Raceway 19 0 7 15 3
30 Alan Tardiff Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 18 0 9 13 3
31 Bert Marvin Thompson International Speedway 16 6 9 11 4
32 Tom Fox Waterford Speedbowl 21 4 13 15 4
33 Meme Desantis Grandview Speedway 19 6 7 13 4
34 Lloyd Agor Stafford Motor Speedway 18 1 6 10 6
35 Kirby Monteith Claremont Speedway 15 1 13 15 4
36 Dan McKeage Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 17 3 10 14 4
37 Jeff Crowley Star Speedway 14 2 7 12 4
38 Ray Parent Seekonk Speedway 17 1 5 12 4
39 Wayne Helliwell, Jr. Lee USA Speedway 18 2 8 15 4
40 Mike Andrews Riverhead Raceway 19 1 5 14 4
41 Doug Coby Stafford Motor Speedway 18 3 8 12 5
42 Jeff Malave Thompson International Speedway 16 1 7 11 5
43 Len Ellis, Jr. Seekonk Speedway 17 0 8 11 5
44 Ed Brunnhoelzl, Jr. Riverhead Raceway 19 0 9 11 5
45 Jeff Pearl Waterford Speedbowl 21 2 6 15 6
46 Bobby Cabral Star Speedway 14 2 7 11 5
47 Kenny Gilmore Grandview Speedway 19 0 3 12 5
48 Richard Wolf, Jr. Lee USA Speedway 18 2 7 17 6
49 Steve Carrier Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 18 1 7 15 5
50 Rusty Ball, Jr. Claremont Speedway 18 0 4 14 5
ATLANTIC REGION
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Wade Day Lonesome Pine International Raceway 19 17 17 19 1
2 Marty Ward Greenville-Pickens Speedway 20 9 19 20 1
3 Frank Deiny, Jr. South Boston Speedway 18 6 15 16 1
4 Mike Darne Old Dominion Speedway 18 4 15 18 1
5 Chad Harris New River Valley Speedway 17 7 12 14 1
6 Pete Silva Hickory Motor Speedway 18 3 15 15 1
7 Shane Chastain Lanier National Speedway 18 2 12 14 1
8 Steve Loftin Caraway Speedway 18 1 11 16 1
9 Tim Brown Bowman-Gray Stadium 21 1 9 17 1
10 Craig Oliver Southside Speedway 9 3 7 7 1
11 Mark McFarland Old Dominion Speedway 18 6 16 16 2
12 Brandon Butler South Boston Speedway 18 7 14 17 2
13 Gene Morgan Greenville-Pickens Speedway 20 2 17 20 2
14 Tink Reedy New River Valley Speedway 17 0 11 15 2
15 Burt Myers Bowman Gray Stadium 21 1 10 17 2
16 Matt Carter Hickory Motor Speedway 18 2 10 17 2
17 Billy Hogan Caraway Speedway 18 0 10 17 2
18 Matt Wolfe Lonesome Pine International Raceway 20 0 17 20 2
19 Kevin Stephens Lanier National Speedway 18 1 7 10 2
20 Rusty Wood Southside Speedway 9 1 5 7 2
21 Eric Sartin New River Valley Speedway 17 2 12 16 3
22 Jerry Burr Caraway Speedway 17 4 10 14 3
23 Michael Southard Old Dominion Speedway 18 2 8 16 3
24 Matt McCall Hickory Motor Speedway 17 3 11 16 3
25 Michael Clifton Bowman-Gray Stadium 21 2 9 15 3
26 Tony Bennett Lanier National Speedway 18 0 9 14 3
27 Todd Massey South Boston Speedway 18 0 8 17 3
28 Steve Blackburn Lonesome Pine International Raceway 20 0 16 19 3
29 Brandon McCarson Greenville-Pickens Speedway 19 0 8 15 3
30 Tiger Williams Southside Speedway 9 0 6 8 3
31 Jimmy Garmon Lanier National Speedway 17 3 14 14 4
32 Jamie Yelton Hickory Motor Speedway 18 3 12 14 4
33 Dustin Storm Old Dominion Speedway 18 2 9 12 4
34 Rusty Harpe Caraway Speedway 18 0 10 15 4
35 Owen Miller South Boston Speedway 18 0 8 15 4
36 Earl Baker Bowman Gray Stadium 21 1 7 17 4
37 Eric McClure Lonesome Pine International Raceway 20 1 13 20 4
38 Steve Lynch New River Valley Speedway 17 0 6 13 4
39 David Roberts Greenville-Pickens Speedway 19 0 6 17 4
40 Mike Rudy Southside Speedway 8 0 2 7 4
41 Clay Dale Lanier National Speedway 18 3 10 15 5
42 Brad Brinkley Caraway Speedway 18 2 9 12 5
43 Butch Hamlet New River Valley Speedway 16 2 9 11 5
44 Dean Ward South Boston Speedway 17 3 7 14 5
45 Donnie Bishop Greenville-Pickens Speedway 18 1 6 14 5
46 Stan Owens, III Old Dominion Speedway 18 1 6 14 5
47 Gary Myers Bowman Gray Stadium 21 0 8 13 5
48 John Michalowski Hickory Motor Speedway 18 0 8 16 5
49 Brandon Nichols Lonesome Pine International Raceway 19 0 9 18 5
50 Chris Dodson Southside Speedway 9 1 4 5 5
HEARTLAND REGION
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 William Tuckwell Peoria Speedway 21 15 20 21 1
2 Ricky Bilderback Rockford Speedway 19 13 19 19 1
3 Kevin Nuttleman LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 20 5 17 19 1
4 Donny Reuvers Raceway Park 18 11 18 18 1
5 Joe Buford Fairgrounds Speedway at Nashville 20 9 16 17 1
6 Bert Cheatham Tri-City Speedway 19 10 17 19 1
7 Corey Norman Atomic Motor Speedway 18 4 13 17 1
8 Andy Bozell Kalamazoo Speedway 18 3 12 17 1
9 Gary Webb Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 18 3 17 18 1
10 Brian Johnson Elko Speedway 19 2 14 19 1
11 Scott Lawver Rockford Speedway 18 3 12 16 1
12 Patrick Duggan Atomic Motor Speedway 16 8 11 15 2
13 Bobby Hacker Rockford Speedway 16 9 14 14 2
14 Steve Murgic Elko Speedway 18 4 12 16 3
15 Tom Gille Rockford Speedway 19 3 17 18 2
16 Bradley Powell LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 20 3 10 14 2
17 Todd Bennett Peoria Speedway 21 2 15 20 2
18 Terry James Tri-City Speedway 19 2 18 18 2
19 Dave Lober Kalamazoo Speedway 18 3 7 16 2
20 Andy Johnson Fairgrounds Speedway at Nashville 21 1 12 16 2
21 Dean Cornelius Raceway Park 18 2 14 18 2
22 Darren Mish Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 18 0 10 17 2
23 Tom Seets Tri-City Speedway 18 7 15 18 3
24 Jeff Bozell Kalamazoo Speedway 18 3 9 13 3
25 Mike Cothran Peoria Speedway 21 0 14 18 3
26 Roy Brinkley Fairgrounds Speedway at Nashville 19 2 12 16 3
27 Rick Wateski LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 20 1 8 16 3
28 Jeff Martin Elko Speedway 19 0 11 16 4
29 Jeff Monger Atomic Motor Speedway 18 0 9 15 3
30 Jon Reynolds Rockford Speedway 19 0 13 17 3
31 Brad Miller Raceway Park 17 2 13 17 3
32 Don Exline Rockford Speedway 18 0 9 15 3
33 Mark Merfeld Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 18 3 5 11 3
34 Adam Royle Elko Speedway 19 4 10 15 5
35 Rick Sexton, Jr. Kalamazoo Speedway 18 1 7 12 4
36 Brent Kirchner LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 20 2 6 10 4
37 Sean Gray Peoria Speedway 21 0 9 21 4
38 Marty Calloway Atomic Motor Speedway 18 0 6 12 4
39 Ken Johnson (IL) Tri-City Speedway 19 0 13 16 4
40 Tim Sargent Rockford Speedway 18 1 9 13 4
41 Chevy White Fairgrounds Speedway at Nashville 21 0 6 14 4
42 David Bowers Rockford Speedway 19 0 8 16 4
43 Jake Miller Raceway Park 18 0 11 17 4
44 Mark Curwen Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 18 0 3 14 4
45 Ken Warner Kalamazoo Speedway 18 1 9 12 5
46 Steve Lance, Jr. Peoria Speedway 16 3 12 15 5
47 Jason Schneider Elko Speedway 19 1 10 15 7
48 Kevin Coffey Atomic Motor Speedway 17 2 8 11 5
49 Mark Day Fairgrounds Speedway at Nashville 18 2 9 14 5
50 Mike Belling LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 20 1 5 10 5
51 Matt Berger Rockford Speedway 19 1 9 13 5
52 Steve Ihm Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 17 3 7 11 5
53 Matt Lundberg Rockford Speedway 18 1 5 16 5
54 David Goldman Raceway Park 16 1 10 16 5
55 Pat Ryan Tri-City Speedway 17 0 9 15 5
MIDWEST REGION
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Clint Bowyer Lakeside Speedway 19 10 18 18 1
2 John O'Neal, Jr. I-70 Speedway 19 10 16 18 2
3 Joe Kosiski Nebraska Raceway Park 18 5 14 16 1
4 Don Shaw Viking Speedway 19 9 17 18 1
5 Mark Wyman Adams County Speedway 20 5 15 19 1
6 Michael Collins Crawford County Speedway 17 6 13 15 1
7 Josh McGowan Farley Speedway 18 1 16 17 1
8 Denny Eckrich West Liberty Raceway 18 1 10 16 1
9 Dave Storck Madison Speedway 19 1 18 18 1
10 Rick Kimberling Capital Speedway 19 2 13 17 1
11 Greg Golden Park Jefferson Speedway 18 1 12 18 1
12 Tim Karrick Lakeside Speedway 19 5 15 15 2
13 Curt Rackers Capital Speedway 18 8 15 15 2
14 Jeff Aikey Farley Speedway 18 9 12 15 3
15 Ray Guss, Jr. West Liberty Raceway 18 3 11 13 2
16 Steve Kosiski Nebraska Raceway Park 18 2 12 18 2
17 Jeff Klem I-70 Speedway 17 5 14 14 3
18 Ron Host Viking Speedway 19 6 13 15 2
19 Bob Moore (IA) Park Jefferson Speedway 18 3 10 16 2
20 Terry Engebretson Madison Speedway 19 2 13 16 2
21 John Hampel Adams County Speedway 20 1 10 20 2
22 Roger Hadan Crawford County Speedway 16 0 10 15 2
23 Kerry Davis Lakeside Speedway 19 1 13 16 3
24 Ed Kosiski Adams County Speedway 20 5 11 17 3
25 Todd Davis West Liberty Raceway 18 0 7 11 3
26 Jason Hobscheidt Nebraska Raceway Park 18 1 6 16 5
27 Trevor Saurer Viking Speedway 19 0 13 18 3
28 Roger Edwards Capital Speedway 19 0 11 16 3
29 Scott Tofte Madison Speedway 19 2 11 15 3
30 Travis Roth Park Jefferson Speedway 18 1 10 15 3
31 Ron Hartford I-70 Speedway 19 0 10 17 4
32 Todd Vaneaton Crawford County Speedway 17 2 8 13 3
33 Bobby Hansen Farley Speedway 18 0 4 13 4
34 Tom Charles Lakeside Speedway 18 2 11 14 4
35 Al Zeitner Nebraska Raceway Park 18 2 6 13 7
36 Brian Harris West Liberty Raceway 17 1 7 10 4
37 Greg Peck Park Jefferson Speedway 17 4 9 13 4
38 J.J. Schuelke Madison Speedway 19 3 11 14 4
39 Bobby Test Capital Speedway 19 0 8 14 4
40 Dave Doll Crawford County Speedway 17 1 7 13 4
41 Scott Martin I-70 Speedway 17 0 7 15 5
42 Michael Whitehead Adams County Speedway 20 0 4 16 5
43 Darren Mish Farley Speedway 18 0 4 12 5
44 Jon Stepan Viking Speedway 19 0 5 14 4
45 Mark Dotson Lakeside Speedway 18 1 10 14 5
46 Jeff Bair West Liberty Raceway 18 1 5 9 5
47 Mike Storck Madison Speedway 18 3 10 13 5
48 Melvin Zeitner Nebraska Raceway Park 18 0 3 13 8
49 Gary Blackburn Capital Speedway 17 1 7 13 5
50 Phil Miller Crawford County Speedway 17 1 8 12 5
51 Jenny White I-70 Speedway 16 1 8 12 6
52 Todd McKee Adams County Speedway 20 0 6 15 6
53 Randy Baker Viking Speedway 19 0 7 15 5
54 Tom Svoboda Park Jefferson Speedway 18 0 4 16 5
55 Ed Sanger Farley Speedway 18 0 0 6 6
NORTHEAST REGION
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Buck Catalano Spencer Speedway 18 12 17 17 1
2 Neil Brown Jennerstown Speedway 18 6 15 18 1
3 Keith Hoffman Big Diamond Raceway 18 3 14 17 1
4 Tim Ice Columbus Motor Speedway 21 4 17 19 1
5 Vern Bliss Holland International Speedway 16 6 11 15 1
6 Dan Kurzejewski Chemung Speedrome 19 7 13 16 1
7 Phil Rozum Lorain County Speedway 18 8 11 18 1
8 Todd Patnode Monadnock Speedway 16 2 13 16 1
9 Garry Wiltrout Motordrome Speedway 20 2 12 20 1
10 Russ Bobb Kil-Kare Speedway 14 2 11 13 1
11 Meme Desantis Big Diamond Raceway 18 5 10 15 2
12 Travis Geisler Motordome Speedway 20 7 14 18 2
13 Robbie Dean Columbus Motor Speedway 21 4 10 19 2
14 Les Hinckley, III Monadnock Speedway 16 5 13 15 2
15 Mark Bliss Holland International Speedway 16 0 14 14 2
16 Barry Awtey Jennerstown Speedway 18 0 13 18 2
17 Rick Kluth Chemung Speedrome 19 0 15 16 2
18 Tim McMullen Spencer Speedway 18 2 11 15 2
19 Kyle Jones Kil-Kare Speedway 14 4 10 13 2
20 David Wagner Lorain County Speedway 18 1 10 17 2
21 Mark Smith Jennerstown Speedway 18 7 13 16 3
22 John Vallo Columbus Motor Speedway 21 5 14 14 3
23 Craig Von Dohren Big Diamond Raceway 18 2 11 15 3
24 Tony Hanbury Chemung Speedrome 18 1 14 16 3
25 Kirk Alexander Monadnock Speedway 16 4 11 15 3
26 Bob Sibila Lorain County Speedway 17 2 12 15 3
27 Josh Gregg Spencer Speedway 18 2 9 13 3
28 Mark Cottone Motordrome Speedway 20 1 10 19 3
29 Jerry Stapleton Kil-Kare Speedway 14 2 10 12 3
30 Eric Sanders Holland International Speedway 16 0 8 14 3
31 Duane Howard Big Diamond Raceway 18 5 10 14 4
32 Donnie Renner Columbus Motor Speedway 21 2 11 17 4
33 Logan Dernoshek Motordrome Speedway 20 3 14 16 4
34 Bobby Henry Jennerstown Speedway 17 3 11 14 4
35 J.R. Kent Chemung Speedrome 16 4 12 13 4
36 Terry Cheetham Spencer Speedway 18 0 8 14 4
37 Fran Colson, Jr. Monadnock Speedway 16 1 9 15 4
38 Tom Stankiewicz Lorain County Speedway 17 3 5 13 4
39 T.J. Johnson Holland International Speedway 16 0 5 11 4
40 Virgil Powell Kil-Kare Speedway 14 0 8 14 4
41 Jerry Mitchell Columbus Motor Speedway 20 2 11 18 5
42 Brad Creighton Jennerstown Speedway 16 1 11 13 5
43 Dan Domanowski Holland International Speedway 16 4 7 11 5
44 Tommy Beck Motordrome Speedway 20 2 9 15 5
45 Steve Bottcher Big Diamond Raceway 17 0 5 13 5
46 Bill Kimball Monadnock Speedway 16 1 9 14 5
47 Mike Leaty Spencer Speedway 18 1 6 10 5
48 Kris Stump Kil-Kare Speedway 14 4 6 10 5
49 Chuck Winslow Chemung Speedrome 18 0 5 14 5
50 Norm Taylor Lorain County Speedway 14 0 7 12 5
NORTHWEST REGION
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Roger Avants Colorado National Speedway 20 9 19 19 1
2 Harry Belletto Stockton 99 Speedway 19 5 17 18 1
3 Rusty Buholz Altamont Raceway Park 20 4 15 17 1
4 Lynn Hardy Rocky Mountain Raceways 18 8 12 14 1
5 Tom Moriarity Evergreen Speedway 21 5 17 20 1
6 Nick Behn South Sound Speedway 20 6 16 18 1
7 Brent Harris Wenatchee Valley Super Oval 18 9 14 18 1
8 Jason Jefferson Tri-City Raceway 20 4 17 19 1
9 Steve Jones Magic Valley Speedway 18 3 17 18 1
10 B.J. Tidrick Yakima Speedway 10 1 8 8 2
11 Jerry Robertson Colorado National Speedway 20 8 16 18 2
12 Aaron Days Altamont Raceway Park 20 7 18 18 2
13 Jeff Bailey Tri-City Raceway 20 7 17 19 2
14 John Zaretzke Evergreen Speedway 21 6 16 18 2
15 Roger Drake South Sound Speedway 20 2 15 18 2
16 Jim Campbell Rocky Mountain Raceways 18 2 11 15 2
17 Wes Miller Stockton 99 Speedway 19 2 10 15 2
18 Ben Reid Wenatchee Valley Super Oval 18 1 14 17 2
19 Rick Corbridge Magic Valley Speedway 18 1 11 18 2
20 Mike Zamora Yakima Speedway 10 0 7 8 3
21 Scotty Backman Colorado National Speedway 20 1 15 17 3
22 Brandon Riehl Tri-City Raceway 19 7 14 16 4
23 Gary Madsen Rocky Mountain Raceways 18 1 15 16 3
24 Troy Shirk Altamont Raceway Park 20 0 12 16 3
25 Tracy Bolin Stockton 99 Speedway 19 2 11 16 3
26 Patrick Morin, Jr. Wenatchee Valley Super Oval 18 2 15 18 3
27 Eric Tibbitts South Sound Speedway 20 1 13 19 3
28 Matt Murphy Evergreen Speedway 21 1 10 13 3
29 Harold Wartluft Magic Valley Speedway 18 2 9 18 3
30 Ron Bemis Yakima Speedway 10 0 1 7 4
31 Bruce Yackey Colorado National Speedway 20 1 14 18 4
32 Greg Leonard Altamont Raceway Park 20 0 12 17 4
33 Ray Wallace South Sound Speedway 20 4 14 19 4
34 Jim Wysong Rocky Mountain Raceways 18 2 11 16 4
35 Scott Walker Tri-City Raceway 18 2 11 17 5
36 Pete Anderson, Jr. Stockton 99 Speedway 19 1 8 18 4
37 Josh Jones Wenatchee Valley Super Oval 15 3 12 15 4
38 Thomas Powell Magic Valley Speedway 18 1 10 18 4
39 Joey Decker Evergreen Speedway 21 0 5 13 4
40 Chris Kalsch Yakima Speedway 10 0 1 4 5
41 Todd Bammer Altamont Raceway Park 18 6 12 14 5
42 Bob Pressley South Sound Speedway 20 4 12 16 5
43 Dave Byrd Stockton 99 Speedway 13 4 12 12 5
44 Beau Kellogg Colorado National Speedway 20 0 8 16 5
45 Rick Ellison Rocky Mountain Raceways 18 2 9 15 5
46 T.J. Woodall Magic Valley Speedway 18 3 8 18 5
47 Steve Thompson Tri-City Raceway 20 0 4 16 6
48 Tom Matthew Evergreen Speedway 21 0 0 11 5
49 Tom Sweatman Yakima Speedway 6 1 4 5 8
50 Doug Homer Wenatchee Valley Super Oval 14 0 5 13 5
SOUTHEASTERN COASTAL REGION
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Jamey Caudill Southern National Speedway Park 18 7 17 17 1
2 Timothy Peters Orange County Speedway 18 8 16 16 1
3 Jammie Goode Langley Speedway 18 5 15 16 1
4 Jason York Ace Speedway 23 6 19 22 1
5 Chris Beach Concord Motorsports Park 19 2 16 17 1
6 Bobby Oglesby Oglethorpe Speedway Park 25 8 23 25 1
7 Jason Calhoun Myrtle Beach Speedway 16 4 13 15 1
8 Woody Howard Southampton Motor Speedway 18 1 13 17 1
9 Chuck Chitty Jax Raceways 18 4 17 18 1
10 Jimmy Naylor Summerville Speedway 14 4 12 14 1
11 Denny Hamlin Southern National Raceway Park 17 7 16 16 2
12 Phil Warren Southampton Motor Speedway 18 3 14 16 2
13 Ray Young Ace Speedway 23 4 20 21 2
14 David Triplett, Jr. Orange County Speedway 17 6 9 15 2
15 Todd Vanguilder Langley Speedway 18 2 13 16 2
16 Kent Strickland Oglethorpe Speedway Park 25 6 22 24 2
17 Robert Powell Myrtle Beach Speedway 16 4 12 15 2
18 Steve Whitener Jax Raceways 17 5 15 17 2
19 Claude Kelly Concord Motorsports Park 19 0 11 17 2
20 J.J. Driggers Summerville Speedway 14 3 11 13 2
21 Brian King Ace Speedway 22 8 18 20 3
22 Frank Deiny, Jr. Southampton Motor Speedway 18 2 15 16 3
23 Brandon Head Southern National Raceway Park 18 1 14 16 3
24 Jimmy Adkins Langley Speedway 18 4 10 15 3
25 Ricky Smith Myrtle Beach Speedway 16 1 11 13 3
26 Deac McCaskill Orange County Speedway 18 1 8 13 3
27 Brad Kurth Concord Motorsports Park 19 1 9 17 3
28 Donnie Bazemore Oglethorpe Speedway Park 24 1 14 22 3
29 Tom Grothe Summerville Speedway 14 0 8 11 3
30 Buster Delay Jax Raceways 17 1 9 17 3
31 Brandon Butler Southampton Motor Speedway 18 3 14 15 4
32 Shaun Mangum Concord Motorsports Park 17 8 11 15 4
33 Robert Turner Ace Speedway 23 4 16 19 4
34 Jim Kelley Southern National Raceway Park 18 1 10 18 4
35 Wayne Grubb Orange County Speedway 15 1 12 14 4
36 Joshua Gaita Langley Speedway 18 1 9 15 4
37 Brent Brinson Myrtle Beach Speedway 16 1 10 15 4
38 Mark Davis Oglethorpe Speedway Park 24 3 12 21 4
39 Christopher Toole Summerville Speedway 14 0 6 13 4
40 Allan MacCurrach Jax Raceways 15 0 9 15 4
41 Terry Allison, Jr. Southampton Motor Speedway 18 5 10 14 5
42 Jimmy Overton Langley Speedway 18 3 8 14 5
43 Ryan Gray Orange County Speedway 18 0 6 12 5
44 Robert L. Davis, Jr. Oglethorpe Speedway Park 22 3 14 21 5
45 Mark Rumley Ace Speedway 23 0 10 19 5
46 Kenny West Southern National Raceway Park 18 0 4 13 5
47 Buster Bennet Concord Motorsports Park 15 0 8 11 5
48 Jim Reames Myrtle Beach Speedway 16 1 2 13 5
49 Homer Leonard Jax Raceways 14 1 7 13 7
50 Shannon Mines Summerville Speedway 14 0 3 11 5
SUNBELT REGION
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Scott Winters Madera Speedway 18 8 18 18 1
2 Rip Michels Irwindale Speedway 17 8 14 15 1
3 Chuck Wares Tuscon Raceway Park 19 12 18 19 1
4 Thane Alderman Bullring @ LVMS 18 5 14 17 1
5 Mike Balzer San Antonio Speedway 18 8 15 17 1
6 Dennis Reno, Jr. Birmingham International Raceway 18 8 15 17 1
7 Gary Tamborelli Orange Show Speedway 18 6 17 18 1
8 Bobby Scott, Jr. Watonsville Speedway 20 4 15 20 1
9 Gary Elmore Mesa Marin Raceway 18 2 15 15 1
10 Danny Gay Cajon Speedway 18 5 15 17 1
11 Scott Gafforini Bullring @ LVMS 18 4 13 14 2
12 Steve Pemberton Watsonville Speedway 20 5 13 16 2
13 Ron Norman Tuscon Raceway Park 19 4 18 19 2
14 Bryan Herzog Madera Speedway 18 1 11 18 2
15 Gene Fife Mesa Marin Raceway 18 0 14 16 2
16 John Manke Cajon Speedway 18 4 14 16 2
17 Donny Horelka San Antonio Speedway 18 2 15 17 2
18 Brandon Loverock Irwindale Speedway 18 1 8 12 2
19 Jeff Vonic Orange Show Speedway 18 1 15 17 2
20 Evan Vines, Jr. Birmingham International Raceway 17 0 7 15 2
21 Mike Cofer Bullring @ LVMS 17 2 10 13 3
22 Robert Barker San Antonio Speedway 18 3 16 17 3
23 Tony Bruncati Irwindale Speedway 18 2 10 12 3
24 Paul Henry Madera Speedway 18 2 10 17 3
25 Michael White Mesa Marin Raceway 18 4 9 12 3
26 Kenny Sapper Orange Show Speedway 16 5 14 14 3
27 Mike Brumit Watsonville Speedway 20 1 11 16 3
28 Joe Paladenic Tuscon Raceway Park 19 0 10 16 3
29 Pat Cruise Birmingham International Raceway 18 0 9 13 3
30 Jeff Seifert Cajon Speedway 15 1 8 12 3
31 Barry Callouette Madera Speedway 18 2 12 15 4
32 Chuck Trickle Bullring @ LVMS 18 1 8 12 4
33 Ronnie Smith San Antonio Speedway 18 3 11 16 4
34 Joe Antonetti Watsonville Speedway 19 2 8 14 4
35 Kazuto Yanagawa Irwindale Speedway 18 0 5 14 4
36 Danny Collins Mesa Marin Raceway 18 1 6 14 4
37 Branden Bonnett Tuscon Raceway Park 19 0 11 15 4
38 Danny Kent Birmingham International Raceway 18 0 9 14 4
39 Jeff Wright Cajon Speedway 14 3 8 11 4
40 Ken Christensen Orange Show Speedway 16 1 4 15 4
41 Steve Anderson (NV) Bullring @ LVMS 18 1 8 12 5
42 Tim Woods Irwindale Speedway 15 1 9 10 5
43 Kevin James Mesa Marin Raceway 18 1 6 13 5
44 John Mello Madera Speedway 18 0 3 15 5
45 Scott Jerkins San Antonio Speedway 18 0 6 16 5
46 Jeff Priddy Watsonville Speedway 20 0 1 14 5
47 Kyle Whisner Orange Show Speedway 15 1 8 13 5
48 Hank Winter Tuscon Raceway Park 19 0 3 15 5
49 Leland Shipman Birmingham International Raceway 14 0 6 13 5
50 Dee Cable Cajon Speedway 18 0 1 18 5
Advertisements

This article uses material from the "2002 Winston Racing Series Central" article on the The Third Turn wiki at Wikia and is licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike License.

Advertisements






Got something to say? Make a comment.
Your name
Your email address
Message