The Full Wiki

More info on 2001 Winston Racing Series Central

2001 Winston Racing Series Central: Misc

Advertisements
  

The Third Turn

Up to date as of February 05, 2010

From The Third Turn, a Wikia wiki

FINAL POINT STANDINGS
National Champion: Ted Christopher
NEW ENGLAND REGION
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Ted Christopher Thompson International Speedway 18 15 16 16 2
2 Dennis Gada Waterford Speedbowl 19 7 13 14 1
3 Craig Von Dohren Grandview Speedway 17 5 12 14 1
4 Dan Bezanson Star Speedway 16 4 13 15 1
5 Charles Docherty Stafford Motor Speedway 21 1 12 17 2
6 Len Ellis Seekonk Speedway 19 1 12 17 1
7 Larry Gelinas Lee USA Speedway 17 6 12 17 1
8 Stephen Berry Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 21 1 12 19 1
9 Punky Caron Claremont Speedway 17 1 12 14 1
11 Charlie Rose Star Speedway 16 5 14 15 2
12 Bert Marvin Thompson International Speedway 20 1 15 16 1
13 Lloyd Agor Stafford Motor Speedway 21 2 14 15 3
14 Richard Martin Seekonk Speedway 17 5 11 15 2
15 Jeff Strunk Grandview Speedway 17 2 9 12 2
16 Bucky Demers Claremont Speedway 18 4 11 14 2
17 Mike Maietta Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 21 3 10 14 2
18 Ed Reed Waterford Speedbowl 19 1 8 14 2
19 Damon Tavoularis Lee USA Speedway 18 1 10 15 3
21 Eric Berndt Stafford Motor Speedway 21 2 13 16 4
22 Scott Watts Lee USA Speedway 18 5 12 14 2
23 Ron Yuhas Waterford Speedbowl 19 2 9 12 4
24 Dick Houlihan Seekonk Speedway 19 2 9 14 3
25 Jarod Robie Claremont Speedway 18 3 9 15 3
26 Bobby Babb, Jr. Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 21 1 10 15 3
27 Meme Desantis Grandview Speedway 17 1 7 12 3
28 Todd Ceravolo Thompson International Speedway 20 1 7 13 3
29 Jeff Crowley Star Speedway 16 1 8 16 3
31 Willie Hardie Stafford Motor Speedway 21 3 9 14 5
32 Vinny Annarummo Seekonk Speedway 19 2 8 12 4
33 Dave Pinkham Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 21 1 7 18 4
34 Curt Brainard Thompson International Speedway 20 0 5 12 5
35 Doug Manmiller Grandview Speedway 17 1 4 11 4
36 Richard Wolf Lee USA Speedway 18 3 8 15 4
37 Thomas Patenaude Claremont Speedway 18 1 6 15 4
38 Jeff Pearl Waterford Speedway 19 0 1 15 5
39 Billy Clarke Star Speedway 16 0 6 15 4
41 Kerry Malone Thompson International Speedway 19 1 10 12 4
42 John Brouwer Waterford Speedway 18 1 9 13 6
43 Jeffrey Morgan Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 21 2 6 14 5
44 Donny Travaglin Stafford Motor Speedway 21 0 5 14 6
45 Matt Dewey Seekonk Speedway 18 0 6 14 5
46 Billy Plourde Star Speedway 16 2 7 12 5
47 Terry Meitzler Grandview Speedway 17 1 3 11 5
48 GeGe Gravel Lee USA Speedway 18 0 10 14 6
49 Dan Stebbins Claremont Speedway 18 1 6 12 5
ATLANTIC SEABOARD REGION
1 Brandon Butler South Boston Speedway 19 9 18 18 1
2 Dustin Storm Old Dominion Speedway 20 9 16 19 1
3 Doug Godsey Southampton Motor Speedway 19 10 19 19 2
4 Robert Powell Myrtle Beach Speedway 18 7 17 18 1
5 Frank Deiny, Jr. Orange County Speedway 19 7 15 17 1
6 Billy Morris Southside Speedway 19 11 14 16 1
7 Phil Warren Langley Speedway 19 8 15 17 1
8 Billy Lucas Southern National Raceway Park 17 1 4 15 1
9 Jerry Williams Florence Motor Speedway 15 4 12 15 1
11 Timothy Peters South Boston Speedway 19 6 17 18 2
12 Stuart Ricks Myrtle Beach Speedway 18 8 15 17 2
13 Mark McFarland Old Dominion Speedway 20 4 15 17 2
14 Rusty Wood Southside Speedway 19 2 15 17 2
15 Terry Dease Orange County Speedway 19 0 12 19 2
16 Jim Kelley Southern National Raceway Park 17 2 10 15 2
17 Woody Howard Langley Speedway 19 0 13 17 2
18 Mike Shearin Southampton Motor Speedway 22 0 9 19 3
19 Michael Elliott Florence Motor Speedway 15 0 10 15 2
21 Ricky Smith Myrtle Beach Speedway 19 2 15 18 3
22 David Triplett Orange County Speedway 19 4 11 16 3
23 Bret Hamilton Southside Speedway 18 2 14 16 3
24 Tommy Cherry Langley Speedway 19 2 13 16 3
25 H.C. Sellers South Boston Speedway 19 0 10 16 3
26 Earl Case Old Dominion Speedway 20 0 6 18 3
27 Ronnie Truesdale Florence Motor Speedway 15 3 10 12 3
28 Terry Allison, Jr. Southampton Motor Speedway 22 0 7 16 5
29 Ryan Rhodes Southern National Raceway Park 17 1 4 14 3
31 Barry Beggarly Orange County Speedway 17 2 14 15 4
32 Eddie Johnson South Boston Speedway 19 1 13 16 4
33 Robert Elliott Myrtle Beach Speedway 19 2 12 17 4
34 Danny Fair Old Dominion Speedway 20 1 15 16 4
35 John Staton Langley Speedway 19 0 11 18 4
36 Craig Oliver Southside Speedway 19 1 10 15 4
37 Stephen Rhodes Southern National Raceway Park 14 2 7 12 4
38 Bud Kenny Southampton Motor Speedway 22 0 2 15 4
39 Ronnie Daniels Florence Motor Speedway 11 2 8 11 4
41 Scott Kirkpatrick Orange County Speedway 19 2 9 14 5
42 Jamey Lee Myrtle Beach Speedway 18 0 11 16 5
43 Scott Worley South Boston Speedway 19 0 9 13 5
44 Tiger Williams Southside Speedway 18 1 11 15 5
45 Stan Owens, III Old Dominion Speedway 20 0 3 14 5
46 Tom Elliott Southern National Raceway Park 17 0 5 11 5
47 Jim Williams Southampton Motor Speedway 22 0 2 13 6
48 Jammie Goode Langley Speedway 17 0 2 12 6
49 Jamie Weatherford Florence Motor Speedway 9 1 5 9 5
BLUE RIDGE REGION
1 Philip Morris New River Valley Speedway 19 13 16 16 1
2 Mark Vineyard Atomic Motor Speedway 19 7 16 18 1
3 Todd Massey Ace Speedway 20 7 16 18 1
4 Pete Silva Greenville-Pickens Speedway 20 3 18 19 1
5 Shane Chastain Lanier National Speedway 19 5 17 17 2
6 Billy Hogan Caraway Speedway 21 4 16 21 2
7 Jeff Berry Kingsport Speedway 18 3 14 18 1
8 Burt Myers Bowman-Gray Stadium 20 3 10 18 1
9 Chuck Crump Concord Motorsports Park 23 1 17 20 2
11 Kevin Love Concord Motorsports Park 22 12 15 17 1
12 Randy Weaver Atomic Motor Speedway 17 5 13 15 2
13 Jason York Caraway Speedway 21 8 17 19 1
14 Chad Harris New River Valley Speedway 19 1 14 18 2
15 Brian King Ace Speedway 20 3 16 16 2
16 Jamie Stephens Lanier National Speedway 19 3 15 19 1
17 Wade Lopez Kingsport Speedway 18 1 13 18 2
18 Junior Miller Bowman-Gray Stadium 20 0 9 16 2
19 Kenneth Headen Greenville-Pickens Speedway 22 0 10 18 2
21 Donnie Bishop Greenvile-Pickens Speedway 19 12 15 16 3
22 Wade Day New River Valley Speedway 20 1 12 16 3
23 Mike Love Lanier National Speedway 19 3 15 19 3
24 Jerry Burr Caraway Speedway 22 5 14 17 3
25 Tim Brown Bowman-Gray Stadium 20 3 10 16 3
26 Jason Welsham Atomic Motor Speedway 19 0 9 14 3
27 Shaun Mangum Concord Motorsports Park 23 2 12 18 3
28 Speedy Faucette Ace Speedway 20 1 10 17 4
29 Kres Vandyke Kingsport Speedway 17 0 11 15 3
31 Tink Reedy New River Valley Speedway 20 1 10 15 4
32 Tony Bennett Lanier National Speedway 19 2 12 16 4
33 Corey Norman Atomic Motor Speedway 19 1 5 10 4
34 Steve Loftin Caraway Speedway 22 0 13 19 4
35 Al Hill Bowman-Gray Stadium 20 0 7 15 4
36 David Roberts Greenville-Pickens Speedway 21 1 7 19 4
37 Richard Bailey Ace Speedway 20 0 9 17 5
38 Wayne Hale Kingsport Speedway 18 1 7 14 4
39 Buster Bennet Concord Motorsports Park 23 0 7 18 5
41 Marty Ward Greenville-Pickens Speedway 18 2 14 17 5
42 Butch Hamlet New River Valley Speedway 19 2 9 12 6
43 Puddin Swisher Bowman-Gray Stadium 20 2 9 12 5
44 Tom Hardy Lanier National Speedway 19 2 12 18 5
45 Shane Brafford Concord Motorsports Park 22 4 11 15 4
46 Mark Rumley Ace Speedway 20 0 12 17 6
47 Rick Williams Atomic Motor Speedway 18 0 5 11 5
48 Adam Dean Kingsport Speedway 18 0 8 14 5
49 Junior Cox Caraway Speedway 22 0 5 17 5
GREAT WEST REGION
1 Tom Moriarity Evergreen Speedway 20 4 16 18 1
2 Lynn Hardy Rocky Mountain Raceway 18 3 15 18 1
3 Jason Jefferson Yakima Speedway 12 5 9 10 1
4 Bruce Yackey Colorado National Speedway 17 2 15 16 1
5 Bruce Quale Magic Valley Speedway 18 8 17 18 1
6 Shane Mitchell Wenatchee Valley Super Oval 17 7 15 17 1
7 Marc Beebe South Sound Speedway 11 9 11 11 1
8 Tom Pinkowsky Portland Speedway 16 2 12 15 1
9 Brandon Riehl Tri-City Raceway 12 3 9 10 2
11 Eric Winslow Portland Speedway 16 6 10 13 2
12 Brent Harris Wenatchee Valley Super Oval 17 7 13 17 2
13 Gary Madsen Rocky Mountain Raceway 18 1 11 17 2
14 Darren Crocker Colorado National Speedway 18 0 11 13 2
15 Steve Jones Magic Valley Speedway 18 3 16 18 2
16 Wade Archer Evergreen Speedway 20 0 7 13 2
17 Mike Zamora Tri-City Raceway 12 0 10 12 3
18 Rod Schultz Yakima Speedway 12 0 7 9 2
19 Nick Behn South Sound Speedway 10 2 10 10 2
21 Jim Wysong Rocky Mountain Raceway 18 4 13 15 3
22 Rick Corbridge Magic Valley Speedway 18 3 17 18 3
23 Lex Johnson Evergreen Speedway 20 3 7 16 3
24 Don Jenner Portland Speedway 16 2 9 14 3
25 Richard Burton Colorado National Speedway 18 0 7 16 3
26 Ted Mickelson Yakima Speedway 12 0 7 7 4
27 Gary Shales Wenatchee Valley Super Oval 17 1 11 17 3
28 Jeffrey Walcker South Sound Speedway 10 0 10 10 3
29 Alden Hamilton Tri-City Raceway 12 0 1 10 5
31 Jerry Robertson Colorado National Speedway 17 10 13 13 4
32 John Pierce Evergreen Speedway 18 2 11 13 4
33 Michael Hale Rocky Mountain Raceway 18 1 8 14 4
34 Gary Morris Portland Speedway 16 2 9 14 4
35 Rob Vest Magic Valley Speedway 18 2 14 18 4
36 Ben Reid Wenatchee Valley Super Oval 17 0 10 17 4
37 Brad Rhoads Yakima Speedway 11 0 3 9 5
38 Greg Martinell South Sound Speedway 9 0 8 9 4
39 Jerry Markee Tri-City Raceway 12 0 0 7 7
41 Roger Avants Colorado National Speedway 17 3 12 13 5
42 Jim Campbell Rocky Mountain Raceway 18 4 7 12 5
43 Joel Cox Evergreen Speedway 19 1 7 11 5
44 Richard Whiteman Portland Speedway 16 1 9 12 5
45 Dana Pruett Magic Valley Speedway 16 1 13 16 5
46 Ron Bemis Yakima Speedway 11 0 3 6 6
47 Tom Wentz Wenatchee Valley Super Oval 17 0 7 17 5
48 Mike Nelson Tri-City Raceway 8 1 4 6 8
49 Mike Walters South Sound Speedway 5 0 5 5 5
HEARTLAND REGION
1 John O'Neal, Jr. I-70 Speedway 18 13 17 17 1
2 Clint Bowyer Lakeside Speedway 17 7 11 16 1
3 Robbie Dean Columbus Motor Speedway 22 6 15 19 1
4 Kris Stump Kil-Kare Speedway 17 7 16 17 1
5 Andy Bozell Kalamazoo Speedway 16 3 11 16 1
6 Chuck Winders Louisville Motor Speedway 18 5 12 18 1
7 Tim Swearengin Lebanon I-44 Speedway 21 8 18 20 1
8 Jeff Letson Nashville Speedway USA 20 1 11 18 1
9 Andy Antinoro Birmingham International Raceway 18 3 13 16 1
11 Mike Reynolds Nashville Speedway USA 20 6 12 15 2
12 Jeff Bozell Kalamazoo Speedway 16 2 12 14 2
13 Gene Claxton Lakeside Speedway 17 2 10 15 2
14 Scott Martin I-70 Speedway 18 1 14 17 2
15 Ken Dickinson Lebanon I-44 Speedway 21 6 16 21 2
16 Jerry Stapleton Kil-Kare Speedway 17 3 14 17 2
17 Jim Bartley Louisville Motor Speedway 18 1 11 15 2
18 Jerry Mitchell Columbus Motor Speedway 22 0 12 19 2
19 Stephen Mitchell Birmingham International Raceway 18 0 13 18 2
21 Tom Charles Lakeside Speedway 17 0 11 15 3
22 Kenneth Scheffler Kalamazoo Speedway 16 1 8 12 3
23 Michael Green Nashville Speedway USA 20 0 9 16 3
24 Don Whetnall Columbus Motor Speedway 22 1 9 15 3
25 Chris Harmon Louisville Motor Speedway 18 2 6 17 3
26 Dave Barnhart Kil-Kare Speedway 16 2 10 16 3
27 Jenny White I-70 Speedway 17 0 7 15 3
28 Eric Covington Lebanon I-44 Speedway 21 1 10 19 3
29 Jimmy Hartley Birmingham International Raceway 18 0 10 18 3
31 Roy Binkley Nashville Speedway USA 18 1 11 14 4
32 Tim Karrick Lakeside Speedway 17 3 9 12 4
33 Allan Williams Louisville Motor Speedway 18 0 9 16 4
34 Ken Warner Kalamazoo Speedway 16 0 5 13 3
35 Dominic Bando Columbus Motor Speedway 21 0 6 11 4
36 Paul Wallen Lebanon I-44 Speedway 21 1 11 17 4
37 Russ Bobb Kil-Kare Speedway 17 1 6 14 4
38 Jon Knoll I-70 Speedway 18 0 2 14 4
39 David Harvey Birmingham International Raceway 18 0 3 16 4
41 Justin Boney Lakeside Speedway 16 2 8 10 5
42 Steadman Marlin Nashville Speedway USA 20 2 6 13 5
43 Buddy Schrock Columbus Motor Speedway 20 1 9 15 5
44 Tim Parkerson Louisville Motor Speedway 18 0 9 15 5
45 Billy Shannon Kalamazoo Speedway 16 0 5 10 5
46 Jack Dean I-70 Speedway 15 0 8 11 5
47 Greg Stapleton Kil-Kare Speedway 17 1 6 13 5
48 Jerry Kelley Lebanon I-44 Speedway 21 0 7 19 5
49 Roger Reuse Birmingham International Raceway 14 0 7 14 5
MID-AMERICA REGION
1 Ricky Bilderback Rockford Speedway 19 10 15 17 1
2 Gary Webb Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 18 4 16 16 1
3 Bradley Powell LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 20 3 15 19 1
4 Gary Blackburn Capital Speedway 24 7 18 21 1
5 Jeff Martin Elko Speedway 17 2 14 17 1
6 Scott Lawver Rockford Speedway 19 3 19 19 1
7 Steve Murgic Raceway Park 18 3 17 18 1
8 Thomas Rients Peoria Speedway 20 3 11 19 1
9 Terry James Tri-City Speedway 21 1 14 21 1
11 Denny Eckrich Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 18 6 15 17 2
12 Rick Kimberling Capital Speedway 22 9 19 21 2
13 Mark Lamoreaux LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 20 4 13 15 2
14 Dan Ryan Elko Speedway 19 3 11 14 1
15 Jeremy Miller Rockford Speedway 19 3 13 17 2
16 Adam Royle Raceway Park 18 5 14 17 2
17 Darrell Williams Rockford Speedway 19 6 14 17 2
18 William Tuckwell Peoria Speedway 19 2 15 19 2
19 Terry McClintock Tri-City Speedway 21 3 16 20 2
21 Darren Miller Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 18 4 11 14 3
22 Kevin Nuttleman LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 20 2 12 18 3
23 Robert Hansberry Rockford Speedway 19 4 16 18 3
24 Brian Johnson Elko Speedway 19 0 11 13 3
25 Jon Reynolds, Jr. Rockford Speedway 19 1 10 17 3
26 Brad Miller Raceway Park 18 1 13 18 3
27 Robert Knaebal Capital Speedway 23 1 10 17 3
28 Sean Gray Peoria Speedway 20 1 10 17 3
29 Scott Sterling Tri-City Speedway 21 2 10 19 3
31 Donny Reuvers Elko Speedway 19 3 7 12 4
32 Mike Belling LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 20 2 7 15 4
33 Tom Gille Rockford Speedway 19 1 12 15 4
34 Luke Merfield Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 18 0 5 14 4
35 Roger Moser Capital Speedway 22 1 8 17 4
36 Bobby Frisch Rockford Speedway 19 1 11 18 4
37 Charlie Hess Peoria Speedway 20 0 10 17 4
38 Jeremy Wolff Raceway Park 17 2 9 14 5
39 Michael Baggett Tri-City Speedway 19 2 9 18 4
41 Todd Bennett Peoria Speedway 18 5 13 14 4
42 Steve Anderson (MN) Elko Speedway 19 2 8 15 5
43 Darren Mish Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 18 0 7 11 5
44 George Bohn Rockford Speedway 19 2 9 13 5
45 Rick Wateski LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 20 0 3 15 5
46 Bert Jacoby Tri-City Speedway 19 0 12 19 5
47 Matt Lundberg Rockford Speedway 18 1 9 14 5
48 David Payne Capital Speedway 22 0 4 15 5
49 David Goldman Raceway Park 17 0 4 15 7
MIDWEST REGION
1 Jeff Aikey Farley Speedway 18 9 16 16 1
2 Denny Eckrich West Liberty Raceway 18 6 16 16 1
3 Clint Bowyer O'Reilly Auto Parts Speedway 18 9 15 16 1
4 Leon Zeitner Crawford County Speedway 18 10 15 16 1
5 Joe Kosiski Nebraska Raceway Park 19 5 18 19 1
6 Chris Spieker Adams County Speedway 18 5 14 17 11
7 Kelly Shyrock Madison Speedway 18 5 12 18 N/A
8 Don Shaw Viking Speedway 18 4 13 18 1
9 Bob Moore (IA) Park Jefferson Speedway 16 3 10 14 1
11 Tim Karrick O'Reilly Auto Parts Speedway 18 2 13 16 2
12 Luke Merfield Farley Speedway 18 2 10 13 16
13 Ed Kosiski Nebraska Raceway Park 19 3 11 17 2
14 Mark Wyman Adams County Speedway 18 3 12 16 2
15 Michael Collins Crawford County Speedway 18 1 11 18 2
16 Tom Thompson Viking Speedway 16 2 15 15 2
17 Dave Storck Madison Speedway 18 0 12 16 1
18 Tom Svoboda Park Jefferson Speedway 15 2 11 14 2
19 Gary Webb West Liberty Raceway 14 0 8 13 2
21 Gene Claxton O'Reilly Auto Parts Speedway 18 1 13 14 3
22 Terry Neal Farley Speedway 16 2 10 14 N/A
23 Gary Hopp Crawford County Speedway 18 3 11 16 3
24 Dave Eckrich West Liberty Raceway 16 1 7 9 3
25 Al Zeitner Adams County Speedway 17 2 10 14 6
26 Scott Koskovich Nebraska Raceway Park 19 2 7 17 4
27 Kevin Klemm Madison Speedway 18 2 6 15 4
28 Jeff Hinkemeyer Viking Speedway 16 0 12 16 3
29 Mike Benson Park Jefferson Speedway 16 0 6 14 3
31 Tom Charles O'Reilly Auto Parts Speedway 18 1 11 14 4
32 Josh McGowan Farley Speedway 18 0 7 14 15
33 John Hampel Nebraska Raceway Park 19 1 7 12 7
34 Mike Klinkhammer West Liberty Raceway 17 1 4 9 4
35 Phil Miller Crawford County Speedway 18 0 9 15 5
36 Terry Golder Park Jefferson Speedway 16 1 9 12 4
37 Terry Engebretson Madison Speedway 18 0 7 16 N/A
38 Todd McKee Adams County Speedway 17 1 5 13 4
39 Chuck Kelly Viking Speedway 16 2 7 13 4
41 Greg Hanna O'Reilly Auto Parts Speedway 18 3 9 13 5
42 Rick Wendling Farley Speedway 18 0 8 14 14
43 Jason Hobscheidt Nebraska Raceway Park 19 0 8 15 9
44 Steve Johnson West Liberty Raceway 18 1 3 8 5
45 Scott Tofte Madison Speedway 16 3 7 12 3
46 Sid Mosher Park Jefferson Speedway 16 1 8 12 5
47 Troy McKee Adams County Speedway 18 0 2 9 4
48 Jeff Segebart Crawford County Speedway 17 0 3 12 6
49 Jon Chrest Viking Speedway 14 0 5 14 5
NORTHEAST REGION
1 Vern Bliss Holland International Speedway 19 10 17 19 1
2 J.R. Kent Chemung Speedrome 19 8 15 18 1
3 Keith Hoffman Big Diamond Raceway 17 3 14 16 1
4 Mark Cottone Motordrome Speedway 18 2 16 17 1
5 Todd Patnode Monadnock Speedway 18 2 15 17 1
6 Neil Brown Jennerstown Speedway 20 2 15 20 1
7 Rick Groetsch Lorain County Speedway 18 4 15 17 1
8 John Fortin Riverhead Raceway 18 2 9 15 1
9 Buck Catalano Spencer Speedway 16 3 11 13 1
11 Mark Smith Jennerstown Speedway 20 9 17 17 2
12 Duane Howard Big Diamond Raceway 17 6 14 14 2
13 Phil Rozum Lorain County Speedway 19 7 18 19 2
14 Barry Gray Monadnock Speedway 18 4 11 15 2
15 Jeff Dunmyer Motordrome Speedway 18 2 10 14 2
16 Mark Bliss Holland International Speedway 19 1 14 18 2
17 T.J. Potrzebowski Chemung Speedrome 18 2 10 17 2
18 Joe Hartmann Riverhead Raceway 18 1 7 13 2
19 Chris Finocchario Spencer Speedway 16 1 7 12 2
21 Craig Von Dohren Big Diamond Raceway 17 3 12 16 3
22 Bobby Henry Jennerstown Speedway 20 2 12 19 3
23 Rob Goodenough Monadnock Speedway 18 2 10 16 3
24 Norm Taylor Lorain County Speedway 19 2 11 17 3
25 Ed Densieski Riverhead Raceway 18 0 7 17 3
26 Garry Wiltrout Motordrome Speedway 18 0 6 14 3
27 Troy Williams Holland International Speedway 19 1 8 14 3
28 John Deminck Spencer Speedway 16 1 8 14 3
29 Travis Grover Chemung Speedrome 19 0 5 13 3
31 Kirk Alexander Monadnock Speedway 18 2 12 15 4
32 Barry Awtey Jennerstown Speedway 20 2 13 17 5
33 Charles Keslar Motordrome Speedway 18 2 9 15 4
34 J.R. Bertuccio, Jr. Riverhead Raceway 16 4 8 12 4
35 Marty Kling Holland International Speedway 19 1 9 14 4
36 Dan Kurzejewski Chemung Speedrome 19 1 8 12 4
37 Kyle Weiss Big Diamond Raceway 17 0 4 11 4
38 Daryl Lewis Spencer Speedway 16 1 6 13 5
39 Mike Lawson Lorain County Speedway 18 1 5 13 4
41 Chris Young Riverhead Raceway 18 2 9 11 5
42 Todd Owen Monadnock Speedway 17 2 10 13 5
43 Robert Arsenberger Motordrome Speedway 18 1 8 12 6
44 Jeff Strunk Big Diamond Raceway 16 1 7 10 5
45 Rick Jones Holland International Speedway 19 0 10 14 5
46 Tim McMullen Spencer Speedway 16 2 9 10 6
47 Robert Osgood Chemung Speedrome 18 0 8 13 5
48 Brad Creighton Jennerstown Speedway 20 0 7 13 6
49 Jeremie Burke-Wiggins Lorain County Speedway 17 0 6 13 5
PACIFIC COAST REGION
1 Aaron Days Altamont Raceway Park 18 9 15 16 1
2 Mark Welch Madera Speedway 18 5 17 17 1
3 Bobby Scott Watsonville Speedway 20 6 16 17 1
4 Gary Tamborelli Orange Show Speedway 18 6 18 18 1
5 Steve Belletto Stockton 99 Speedway 20 7 17 18 1
6 J.P. Hoff North Star Speedway 21 14 19 21 1
7 Sean Woodside Irwindale Speedway 17 1 11 16 1
8 Dan Holtz Mesa Marin Raceway 18 3 15 16 1
9 Todd McLauchlan Cajon Speedway 18 3 12 17 1
11 Bobby Hogge, IV Watsonville Speedway 20 6 13 15 2
12 Kenny Sapper Orange Show Speedway 18 6 17 17 2
13 Ron Overman Cajon Speedway 18 4 16 17 2
14 Hurricane Nevens Altamont Raceway Park 18 2 15 17 2
15 Mike Swanson Madera Speedway 18 3 12 12 2
16 Nathan Wulff Irwindale Speedway 18 2 9 14 2
17 Jeff Belletto Stockton 99 Speedway 20 2 15 20 3
18 John Hecht North Star Speedway 21 3 20 21 2
19 Brandon Miller Mesa Marin Raceway 17 4 12 15 2
21 Mike Mendenhall Cajon Speedway 18 5 14 15 3
22 Tommy Fry Irwindale Speedway 17 2 10 14 3
23 Troy Shirk Altamont Raceway Park 19 3 12 14 3
24 Dave Byrd Watsonville Speedway 20 2 10 13 2
25 Harry Belletto Stockton 99 Speedway 20 4 11 14 4
26 Frankie Gould Orange Show Speedway 16 1 15 16 3
27 Richard Herzog Madera Speedway 17 1 8 14 3
28 Kevin Patrick North Star Speedway 21 1 19 21 3
29 Kevin Thompson Mesa Marin Raceway 18 1 10 14 3
31 David Gilliland Irwindale Speedway 18 4 8 12 4
32 Verg Beaty Altamont Raceway Park 19 2 9 15 4
33 Bryan Herzog Madera Speedway 17 2 8 10 4
34 Jerry Gay Cajon Speedway 18 1 12 17 4
35 Jeff Silva Watsonville Speedway 19 1 7 14 4
36 Corey Lacosta North Star Speedway 21 3 17 21 4
37 Joe Zampa Stockton 99 Speedway 20 0 7 18 5
38 Kevin Small Mesa Marin Raceway 18 0 7 17 4
39 Joe Perez Orange Show Speedway 18 0 4 14 4
41 Brent Reynolds Irwindale Speedway 18 1 6 12 5
42 Rusty Buholz Altamont Raceway Park 19 0 9 13 5
43 Danny Gay Cajon Speedway 18 1 11 15 5
44 A.J. Kirkpatrick Watsonville Speedway 19 0 7 11 5
45 Joel Theisen Madera Speedway 18 0 5 13 5
46 Bud Black North Star Speedway 21 0 17 21 5
47 Chris Wadsworth Stockton 99 Speedway 20 0 8 12 6
48 Lance Wilson Mesa Marin Raceway 18 0 5 16 5
49 Wade Riddering Orange Show Speedway 18 0 3 15 5
SUNBELT REGION
1 Brandon Bendele San Antonio Speedway 18 15 16 16 1
2 Jerry Williams Summerville Speedway 18 13 18 18 1
3 Carl Trimmer Tuscon Raceway Park 19 5 17 19 1
4 Norman Uptain, Sr. Thunder Raceway 18 10 17 18 1
5 Bobby Oglesby Oglethorpe Speedway 21 7 20 21 1
6 David Lafleur Thunder Valley Speedway 18 7 16 18 1
7 Jason Allen Bullring @ LVMS 18 2 12 15 1
8 Terry Breese Sandia Motorsports Park 18 6 15 16 1
9 Steve Whitener Jax Raceways 22 5 16 21 1
11 Ron Norman Tuscon Raceway Park 19 4 10 19 2
12 Larry Hunter Sandia Motorsports Park 18 5 13 18 2
13 Robert Barker San Antonio Speedway 18 2 14 17 2
14 Steve Anderson (NV) Bullring @ LVMS 18 0 10 16 2
15 Kent Strickland Oglethorpe Speedway 21 3 15 20 2
16 Eric Platt Jax Raceways 21 5 15 20 2
17 Keith Strother Thunder Valley Speedway 18 2 13 18 2
18 Ronnie Daniels Summerville Speedway 18 2 16 18 2
19 Norman Uptain, Jr. Thunder Raceway 18 1 14 17 2
21 Mike Buckner Tuscon Raceway Park 18 4 15 17 4
22 Ray Hooper, Jr. Bullring @ LVMS 18 0 11 15 3
23 J.R. Fanelli Sandia Motorsports Park 18 2 13 17 3
24 David Browning Jax Raceways 20 4 15 20 3
25 Donny Horelka San Antonio Speedway 18 0 11 15 3
26 Sean Graham Summerville Speedway 18 2 14 18 3
27 Donnie Bazemore Oglethorpe Speedway 21 2 9 19 3
28 Jack Moore Thunder Raceway 18 0 12 18 3
29 Kevin Ray Thunder Valley Speedway 17 0 11 17 3
31 Chuck Wares Tuscon Raceway Park 19 2 12 16 3
32 Keith Mancil Thunder Valley Speedway 16 7 10 15 4
33 Mike Balzer San Antonio Speedway 18 0 11 14 4
34 Bennie Saiz Sandia Motorsports Park 18 0 11 16 4
35 Chuck Chitty Jax Raceways 20 1 13 19 4
36 Bill Newman Bullring @ LVMS 18 0 2 12 4
37 James Norris Oglethorpe Speedway 21 0 9 16 4
38 Rod Wright Thunder Raceway 14 0 4 13 4
39 Steve Grooms Summerville Speedway 14 0 6 12 4
41 Kyle Busch Las Vegas Motor Speedway 15 10 14 14 5
42 John Foley Tuscon Raceway Park 19 3 12 16 5
43 Butch Reid Sandia Motorsports Park 18 2 12 14 5
44 Mark Davis Oglethorpe Speedway 21 3 7 15 5
45 Ronnie Smith San Antonio Speedway 18 0 6 14 5
46 Charles Nash Thunder Valley Speedway 18 0 6 16 5
47 Allan MacCurrach Jax Raceways 21 0 6 18 5
48 Dan Radcliffe Thunder Raceway 14 0 4 10 5
49 Roland Ziegler Summerville Speedway 12 0 6 12 5
Advertisements

This article uses material from the "2001 Winston Racing Series Central" article on the The Third Turn wiki at Wikia and is licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike License.

Advertisements






Got something to say? Make a comment.
Your name
Your email address
Message