The Full Wiki

More info on 2000 Winston Racing Series Central

2000 Winston Racing Series Central: Misc

Advertisements
  

The Third Turn

Up to date as of February 05, 2010

From The Third Turn, a Wikia wiki

FINAL POINT STANDINGS
National Champion: Gary Webb
MID-AMERICA REGION
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Gary Webb Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 18 16 17 17 1
2 Bert Cheatham Tri-City Speedway 18 11 14 17 1
3 Bobby Wilberg Rockford Speedway 20 10 18 18 1
4 Donny Reuvers Elko Speedway 19 5 13 16 1
5 Carl Edwards Capital Speedway 20 8 15 19 1
6 Kevin Nuttleman LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 20 1 16 19 1
7 Steve Murgic Raceway Park 18 7 17 18 1
8 Mike Cothran Peoria Speedway 22 4 14 19 1
9 Darrell Garman Rockford Speedway 20 1 10 20 1
11 Mike Tuma Elko Speedway 19 4 13 17 2
12 Bradley Powell LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 20 3 13 17 2
13 Ricky Bilderback Rockford Speedway 20 4 18 20 2
14 Mike Null Tri-City Raceway 19 2 15 15 2
15 Jeff Waggoner Capital Speedway 20 2 14 19 2
16 Jeremy Wolff Raceway Park 18 2 16 18 3
17 Steve Vaughn Rockford Speedway 20 2 8 18 2
18 Larry Reeder Peoria Speedway 22 1 10 21 2
19 Ryan Dolan Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 16 0 6 12 2
21 Paul Proksch LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 20 0 14 16 3
22 Jason Schneider Elko Speedway 18 2 10 15 3
23 Michael Baggett Tri-City Speedway 19 4 12 15 3
24 Brad Miller Raceway Park 18 5 13 17 4
25 Toby Scharp Peoria Speedway 22 2 12 20 3
26 Doug Bennett Rockford Speedway 20 1 11 16 3
27 Jeremy Miller Rockford Speedway 20 3 9 16 3
28 Denny Eckrich Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 14 0 8 14 3
29 Robert Knaebal Capital Speedway 20 0 7 16 3
31 Mike Belling LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 19 4 11 16 4
32 Rob Host Elko Speedway 19 1 9 13 4
33 Thomas Rients Peoria Speedway 19 2 14 18 4
34 Darrell Williams Rockford Speedway 20 3 11 13 4
35 Steve Ihm Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 18 0 6 10 4
36 Dennis Miller Rockford Speedway 20 1 12 15 4
37 Terry James Tri-City Speedway 19 0 8 19 4
38 Roger Edwards Capital Speedway 20 0 5 14 4
39 Mark Lamoreaux Raceway Park 15 0 11 15 5
41 Tony Bagstad LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 20 1 6 14 5
42 Ken Johnson (IL) Tri-City Speedway 19 2 11 14 5
43 Adam Royle Elko Speedway 19 0 6 9 5
44 Steve Rubeck Rockford Speedway 20 0 12 18 5
45 Roger Rebholz Peoria Speedway 20 1 10 19 5
46 Jon Rogers Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 17 0 2 9 5
47 Bobby Frisch Rockford Speedway 20 1 5 13 5
48 Ryan Shanks Capital Speedway 20 0 3 12 5
49 David Goldman Raceway Park 18 0 2 14 6
ATLANTIC SEABOARD REGION
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Nick Woodward Southampton Motor Speedway 18 14 17 18 1
2 Mark McFarland Old Dominion Speedway 19 12 17 17 1
3 Robert Powell Myrtle Beach Speedway 18 7 17 18 1
4 Eddie Johnson Southside Speedway 19 11 17 19 1
5 Barry Beggarly Orange County Speedway 19 8 14 16 1
6 Jim Kelley Southern National Raceway Park 18 4 16 17 1
7 Phil Warren Langley Speedway 18 4 13 16 1
8 Rodney Sawyers South Boston Speedway 19 2 14 18 2
9 Mack Best Coastal Plains Raceway 14 6 14 14 1
11 Stuart Ricks Myrtle Beach Speedway 18 8 14 15 2
12 Tony Grady Southern National Raceway Park 18 10 15 17 2
13 Jody McCormick Langley Speedway 18 4 15 15 2
14 Dale Delozier Old Dominion Speedway 19 2 14 17 2
15 Brandon Butler South Boston Speedway 19 5 12 16 3
16 Deac McCaskill Orange County Speedway 19 2 13 17 2
17 Chris Dodson Southside Speedway 19 1 16 18 2
18 Jason Rudd Southampton Motor Speedway 18 1 11 14 2
19 Gary Davis Coastal Plains Raceway 14 6 14 14 2
21 Robert Elliott Myrtle Beach Speedway 19 2 14 16 3
22 Gilbert King South Boston Speedway 19 1 12 14 4
23 Mike Lee Southside Speedway 19 2 15 17 3
24 Tommy Cherry Langley Speedway 18 0 13 15 3
25 Danny Fair Old Dominion Speedway 19 1 9 17 3
26 Terry Dease Orange County Speedway 19 2 8 18 3
27 Billy Lucas Southern National Raceway Park 18 0 12 16 3
28 Bud Kenny Southampton Motor Speedway 18 0 6 12 4
29 Tom Burbage Coastal Plains Speedway 14 0 12 14 3
31 Dustin Storm Old Dominion Speedway 19 1 12 15 4
32 Jamey Lee Myrtle Beach Speedway 19 1 9 14 4
33 Mike Shearin Southampton Motor Speedway 18 0 9 13 3
34 Danny Baker Langley Speedway 18 1 8 16 4
35 Dean Ward South Boston Speedway 17 1 8 14 5
36 Ryan Gray Orange County Speedway 19 0 9 16 4
37 Denny Hamlin Southside Speedway 17 0 11 15 4
38 Tom Elliott Southern National Raceway Park 18 0 8 15 6
39 Gary Marchant Coastal Plains Speedway 14 0 7 14 4
41 Shayne Lockhart Southside Speedway 16 5 12 14 5
42 Doug Godsey Southampton Motor Speedway 14 2 12 13 6
43 Wade Skipper Myrtle Beach Speedway 18 1 7 12 5
44 Joe Gaita Langley Speedway 18 1 7 16 5
45 Rick Exline Old Dominion Speedway 19 1 3 16 5
46 Michael Conover Southern National Raceway Park 17 0 9 16 4
47 Lee Cox South Boston Speedway 19 0 2 15 6
48 Justin Snow Orange County Speedway 18 0 3 16 5
49 Kenny Boyer Coastal Plains Speedway 14 0 8 14 5
BLUE RIDGE REGION
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Wade Day Kingsport Speedway 20 14 18 18 1
2 Chad Harris New River Valley Speedway 19 8 18 19 1
3 Mark Vineyard Atomic Motor Speedway 19 9 16 18 1
4 Gene Morgan Greenville-Pickens Speedway 20 8 17 19 1
5 Jason York Caraway Speedway 24 10 19 21 1
6 Kevin Love Concord Motorsports Park 20 6 14 19 1
7 Todd Massey Ace Speedway 22 8 19 22 1
8 Junior Miller Bowman Gray Stadium 19 6 11 17 1
9 Jason Welsham Smoky Mountain Motor Speedway 18 6 12 18 1
11 Pete Silva Greenville-Pickens Speedway 20 4 17 20 2
12 Tink Reedy New River Valley Speedway 19 4 12 14 2
13 Ricky Williams Atomic Motor Speedway 19 2 12 16 2
14 Robert Turner Ace Speedway 21 7 14 18 2
15 Jeff Berry Kingsport Speedway 20 0 17 18 2
16 Burt Myers Bowman Gray Stadium 19 2 8 16 2
17 Steve Loftin Caraway Speedway 24 0 14 21 3
18 Andrew Medin Concord Motorsports Park 20 2 7 16 2
19 Kevin Coffey Smoky Mountain Motor Speedway 17 1 9 14 3
21 Ryan Norris Greenville-Pickens Speedway 21 0 14 20 3
22 Steve Lynch New River Valley Speedway 19 0 10 13 3
23 Adam Scoggins Atomic Motor Speedway 19 0 9 15 3
24 Matt Wolfe Kingsport Speedway 20 2 12 18 3
25 Shane Brafford Concord Motorsports Park 20 2 9 14 3
26 Billy Hogan Caraway Speedway 24 2 12 21 2
27 Gary Myers Bowman Gray Stadium 19 1 7 14 3
28 Mark Rumley Ace Speedway 22 0 13 18 3
29 Robert Griffin Smoky Mountain Motor Speedway 15 0 7 12 4
31 Mike Weeks Atomic Motor Speedway 18 4 8 13 5
32 Stephen Grimes Caraway Speedway 24 6 13 16 5
33 Mark Ketron Kingsport Speedway 20 0 13 18 4
34 Brian King Ace Speedway 21 3 12 15 4
35 Tim Brown Bowman Gray Stadium 19 1 7 15 4
36 Randy Ratliff New River Valley Speedway 18 0 6 14 4
37 David Roberts Greenville-Pickens Speedway 21 0 9 16 4
38 Chuck Crump Concord Motorsports Park 20 0 5 14 4
39 Dewey Floyd Smoky Mountain Motor Speedway 17 0 0 5 5
41 Kenneth Headen Greenville-Pickens Speedway 20 0 10 18 5
42 Butch Hamlet New River Valley Speedway 18 0 6 11 5
43 Robert Jeffreys Bowman Gray Stadium 19 1 6 14 5
44 Gene Kepley Caraway Speedway 24 0 12 21 4
45 Jeff Monger Atomic Motor Speedway 19 0 5 11 6
46 J.P. Morgan Concord Motorsports Park 20 0 7 12 5
47 Butch Jarvis Kingsport Speedway 20 1 7 15 5
48 Speedy Faucette Ace Speedway 22 0 3 19 5
49 Barry Goodman Smoky Mountain Motor Speedway 11 0 2 8 6
GREAT WEST REGION
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Jerry Robertson Colorado National Speedway 18 10 13 17 1
2 Kyle Berck Eagle Raceway 17 13 17 17 1
3 Lynn Hardy Rocky Mountain Raceways 18 5 12 13 1
4 John Bender Evergreen Speedway 16 7 11 14 1
5 Steve Thompson Tri-City Raceway 17 6 16 17 1
6 Jason Jefferson Yakima Speedway 18 6 13 16 1
7 Steve Jones Magic Valley Speedway 18 4 16 18 1
8 John Nesmith Kalispell Raceway Park 11 5 10 11 1
9 Jody Tanner Portland Speedway 16 2 9 11 1
10 Nick Behn South Sound Speedway 14 2 14 14 1
11 Tom Moriarity Evergreen Speedway 16 5 12 14 2
12 Brandon Riehl Portland Speedway 16 4 11 13 2
13 Michael Hale Rocky Mountain Raceways 18 1 11 16 2
14 Roger Avants Colorado National Speedway 18 0 12 18 2
15 Bruce Quale Magic Valley Speedway 18 5 13 18 2
16 Corey Wolfe Kalispell Raceway Park 11 4 11 11 2
17 Mike Nelson Tri-City Raceway 17 4 12 15 2
18 Terry Golder Eagle Raceway 18 2 7 16 2
19 Ron Bemis Yakima Speedway 19 0 9 17 2
20 Paul Welch South Sound Speedway 14 3 12 14 2
21 Rick Corbridge Magic Valley Speedway 18 2 16 18 3
22 Mike Longton Yakima Speedway 15 2 13 15 3
23 Jim Campbell Rocky Mountain Raceways 18 0 8 16 3
24 Kelly Mann Evergreen Speedway 16 1 9 13 3
25 Tony Schmidt Portland Speedway 16 0 10 12 3
26 Scotty Backman Colorado National Speedway 18 0 9 17 3
27 Mike Wallace (NE) Eagle Raceway 18 0 10 16 3
28 Rocky Erickson Kalispell Raceway Park 11 0 10 11 3
29 Matt Hall Tri-City Raceway 17 0 6 17 3
30 Raymond Welch South Sound Speedway 13 0 9 13 3
31 Joe Bellm Colorado National Speedway 18 4 11 14 4
32 Gary Madsen Rocky Mountain Raceways 17 2 9 14 4
33 John L. Anderson Eagle Raceway 15 0 14 14 4
34 Kenny Smith Evergreen Speedway 16 0 9 16 4
35 Eric Winslow Portland Speedway 16 0 9 13 4
36 Chris Ratterree Magic Valley Speedway 18 2 9 16 4
37 Jeff Jefferson Yakima Speedway 12 3 7 7 4
38 Mike Zamora Tri-City Raceway 17 1 8 13 4
39 Mark Fairchild Montana Raceway Park 10 1 6 10 4
40 Jeffrey Walcker South Sound Speedway 11 0 7 11 4
41 Ron Moser Rocky Mountain Raceways 18 1 11 14 5
42 Bruce Yackey Colorado National Speedway 17 1 12 15 5
43 Dan Obrist Portland Speedway 15 0 8 12 5
44 Scott Sarto Evergreen Speedway 16 0 5 11 5
45 Robert Wagner Eagle Raceway 18 1 4 13 5
46 Dana Pruett Magic Valley Speedway 18 1 6 16 5
47 Marc Beebe South Sound Speedway 10 4 8 10 5
48 Dan Morris Montana Raceway Park 9 1 6 7 5
49 Michael Merry Tri-City Raceway 16 0 1 12 5
50 Lon Werremeyer Yakima Speedway 13 0 0 5 5
HEARTLAND REGION
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Jim Leka Macon Speedway 18 9 17 17 1
2 Joe Buford Nashville Speedway USA 18 7 12 14 1
3 Chad Lyle Lakeside Speedway 19 6 14 15 1
4 Jeff Klem I-70 Speedway 20 5 19 20 1
5 Jerry Lee Louisville Motor Speedway 19 3 16 19 1
6 Robbie Dean Columbus Motor Speedway 20 2 18 20 1
7 Andy Bozell Kalamazoo Speedway 16 3 11 12 1
8 Kris Stump Kil-Kare Speedway 19 3 13 18 1
9 Tim Swearengin Lebanon I-44 Speedway 21 3 16 19 1
11 John O'Neal, Jr. I-70 Speedway 20 15 17 18 2
12 Clint Bowyer Lakeside Speedway 19 4 13 16 2
13 Buddy Schrock Columbus Motor Speedway 18 6 13 16 2
14 Roy Brinkley Nashville Speedway USA 18 2 11 15 2
15 Ken Dickinson Lebanon I-44 Speedway 21 5 16 19 2
16 Chris Harmon Louisville Motor Speedway 19 1 13 18 2
17 Curt Rhodes Macon Speedway 18 1 11 13 2
18 John Vallo Kil-Kare Speedway 19 3 12 18 2
19 Rick Sexton, Jr. Kalamazoo Speedway 16 0 8 12 2
21 Tim Parkerson Louisville Motor Speedway 19 4 15 17 3
22 Brad Baker Nashville Speedway USA 17 4 10 12 3
23 Zero Hill Columbus Motor Speedway 18 4 13 16 3
24 Mark Dotson Lakeside Speedway 19 0 10 13 3
25 Jerry Stapleton Kil-Kare Speedway 19 2 13 18 3
26 Todd Currier Kalamazoo Speedway 16 2 7 13 3
27 Roger Brickler Macon Speedway 16 3 9 11 3
28 Kent Crane I-70 Speedway 20 0 12 19 3
29 Jerry Kelley Lebanon I-44 Speedway 21 1 13 19 3
31 Tim Karrick Lakeside Speedway 18 1 9 14 4
32 Scott Martin I-70 Speedway 20 0 15 18 4
33 Steve Holt Lebanon I-44 Speedway 20 4 14 18 4
34 Ken Scheffler Kalamazoo Speedway 16 0 8 12 4
35 Josh Weston Nashville Speedway USA 18 0 7 13 4
36 Allan Williams Louisville Motor Speedway 19 1 9 17 4
37 Buddy Townsend Columbus Motor Speedway 20 0 9 14 4
38 Joseph Hill Kil-Kare Speedway 19 1 8 15 4
39 Jerry Myers Macon Speedway 18 0 5 9 4
41 Tom Charles Lakeside Speedway 17 1 13 14 5
42 Wade Buttrey Nashville Speedway USA 18 0 9 12 5
43 Jeffrey Leka Macon Speedway 12 4 12 12 5
44 Andy Ponstein Kalamazoo Speedway 16 2 7 7 5
45 Michael Jones Louisville Motor Speedway 19 2 10 17 5
46 Jack Dean I-70 Speedway 18 0 10 15 5
47 David Bates Lebanon I-44 Speedway 20 2 10 15 5
48 Chris Moore Columbus Motor Speedway 20 1 6 16 5
49 Dave Brandenburg Kil-Kare Speedway 19 3 5 16 5
MIDWEST REGION
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Joe Kosiski Sunset Speedway 19 11 18 18 1
2 Mark Noble Crawford County Speedway 20 11 16 16 1
3 John L. Anderson Park Jefferson Speedway 17 10 17 17 1
4 Gary Webb West Liberty Raceway 19 5 16 18 1
5 Dave Storck Madison Speedway 19 8 18 19 1
6 Jeff Aikey Farley Speedway 15 4 13 14 1
7 Rick Thoennes Viking Speedway 18 2 14 18 1
8 Ed Kosiski Adams County Speedway 19 0 12 17 1
9 Denny Osborn Butler County Speedway 12 1 9 12 2
11 Kyle Berck Sunset Speedway 18 2 14 17 2
12 Denny Eckrich West Liberty Raceway 19 1 10 18 2
13 Mark Wyman Adams County Speedway 19 2 11 16 2
14 Terry Zieske Madison Speedway 19 3 14 19 2
15 Don Shaw Viking Speedway 18 3 12 18 2
16 Tom Svoboda Park Jefferson Speedway 17 3 9 16 2
17 Brian Foote Crawford County Speedway 20 0 8 19 2
18 Brad Osborn Butler County Speedway 12 0 8 10 3
19 Dave Eckrich Farley Speedway 14 0 4 12 3
21 Skip Frey West Liberty Raceway 19 1 9 16 3
22 Jeff Wildung Viking Speedway 18 2 14 15 3
23 Scott Tofte Madison Speedway 19 3 13 19 3
24 Dave Chase Sunset Speedway 18 0 8 15 4
25 Craig Reetz Crawford County Speedway 20 0 9 19 3
26 Todd McKee Adams County Speedway 19 0 7 17 4
27 Steve Ihm Farley Speedway 13 1 8 10 4
28 Bob Moore (IA) Park Jefferson Speedway 17 1 9 16 3
29 Curt Hansen Butler County Speedway 12 0 4 10 4
31 Leon Zeitner Sunset Speedway 19 1 7 13 5
32 Kurt Stewart West Liberty Raceway 18 3 4 10 5
33 Joseph Kraemer Crawford County Speedway 20 1 10 15 4
34 Al Zeitner Adams County Speedway 18 1 8 15 6
35 Kevin Klemm Madison Speedway 19 2 9 17 4
36 Tom Thompson Viking Speedway 18 0 9 14 4
37 Greg Golden Park Jefferson Speedway 16 0 6 14 4
38 Tom Cannon Farley Speedway 15 0 3 8 5
39 Kevin Kirkpatrick Butler County Speedway 12 0 4 9 5
41 John Hampel Sunset Speedway 18 2 6 10 7
42 Steve Boley Farley Speedway 10 4 9 9 9
43 Michael Johnson Crawford County Speedway 20 1 9 16 5
44 Ron Boyse West Liberty Raceway 16 0 7 11 6
45 Paul Glendenning Adams County Speedway 19 0 7 14 7
46 Dave Zimmerman Viking Speedway 16 4 6 12 5
47 Jason Weatherton Park Jefferson Speedway 16 0 7 13 5
48 Rod Ehrp Madison Speedway 18 0 3 15 5
49 Josh McGowan Butler County Speedway 9 0 4 7 7
NEW ENGLAND REGION
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Ted Christopher Stafford Motor Speedway 18 9 12 14 1
2 Dennis Gada Waterford Speedbowl 18 6 13 13 1
3 Larry Gelinas Lee USA Speedway 17 7 13 14 1
4 Dwight Jarvis Claremont Speedway 18 5 15 16 1
5 Jeff Strunk Grandview Speedway 18 4 12 15 1
6 Roger Raymond Monadnock Speedway 18 3 15 17 1
7 Roger Godin Thompson International Speedway 12 6 8 11 1
8 Mike Maietta Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 18 2 10 13 1
9 Fred Astle Seekonk Speedway 17 1 11 15 1
10 Bobby Gahan Star Speedway 17 2 8 15 1
11 Peter Daniels Claremont Speedway 18 4 14 16 2
12 Terry Meitzler Grandview Speedway 18 4 9 14 2
13 George Baldwin Star Speedway 17 5 9 13 2
14 Bobby Babb Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 18 2 11 12 2
15 Tucker Reynolds, Jr. Waterford Speedbowl 17 2 11 12 2
16 Dick Houlihan Thompson International Speedway 12 3 9 10 2
17 Jerry Marquis Stafford Motor Speedway 19 1 9 14 2
18 Rob Goodenough Monadnock Speedway 18 2 9 15 2
19 Damon Tavoularis Lee USA Speedway 18 1 6 16 2
20 Billy Manchester Seekonk Speedway 17 0 7 13 2
21 Willie Hardie Stafford Motor Speedway 18 2 12 14 3
22 Kirk Alexander Claremont Speedway 18 1 12 16 3
23 Jim Boniface Monadnock Speedway 18 2 11 15 3
24 Bobby Tripp Seekonk Speedway 17 1 10 11 3
25 Wayne Helliwell Lee USA Speedway 18 1 8 13 3
26 Kerry Kratz Grandview Speedway 18 1 6 13 3
27 Charlie Rose Star Speedway 17 1 8 14 3
28 Barry Babb Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 18 1 6 13 3
29 Ed Reed Waterford Speedbowl 18 0 6 11 3
30 Stephen Ribbe Thompson International Speedway 12 0 7 9 3
31 Barry Gray Monadnock Speedway 18 3 10 15 4
32 Mark Lajeunesse Waterford Speedbowl 17 2 8 10 4
33 Charles Docherty Stafford Motor Speedway 19 0 9 13 4
34 Tom Oliver Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 16 2 8 12 4
35 Tom Mayberry Grandview Speedway 18 1 6 13 4
36 Richard Martin Seekonk Speedway 16 3 6 12 4
37 Kirby Monteith Claremont Speedway 18 1 7 11 4
38 Richard Eaton Star Speedway 17 1 5 12 4
39 Joe Squeglia Lee USA Speedway 18 0 5 14 4
40 Ken Kohler Thompson International Speedway 12 0 5 8 4
41 Wayne Dion Seekonk Speedway 17 5 9 12 5
42 Ron Yuhas Waterford Speedbowl 18 3 7 10 5
43 Richard Pelton Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 18 2 8 11 5
44 Billy Clarke Star Speedway 17 3 7 11 5
45 Lloyd Agor Stafford Motor Speedway 19 1 7 12 5
46 Russ Hersey Monadnock Speedway 18 2 9 14 5
47 Chip Slocum Grandview Speedway 18 0 7 9 5
48 Jarod Robie Lee USA Speedway 18 0 4 9 5
49 Todd Patnode Claremont Speedway 17 0 4 11 5
50 Phil Rondeau Thompson International Speedway 12 0 5 8 5
NORTHEAST REGION
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Richard Mitchell Motordrome Speedway 20 10 16 19 1
2 T.J. Potrzebowski Tioga Speedway 18 4 17 18 1
3 Jim Crawn Five Mile Point Speedway 18 7 14 17 1
4 J.R. Kent Spencer Speedway 18 7 14 17 1
5 Steve Whitt Flemington Speedway 18 2 13 17 1
6 Frank Vigliarolo, Jr. Riverhead Raceway 17 5 11 15 1
7 Keith Hoffman Big Diamond Raceway 15 2 10 12 1
8 Barry Awtey Jennerstown Speedway 18 3 12 17 1
9 Matthew Alix Holland International Speedway 15 3 10 15 1
11 Mark Cottone Motordrome Speedway 20 4 16 20 2
12 Lee Sherwood Tioga Speedway 17 4 11 15 2
13 Duane Howard Big Diamond Raceway 15 3 10 12 2
14 Jim Willis Flemington Speedway 17 2 12 15 2
15 Vern Bliss Holland International Speedway 15 1 10 11 2
16 Jeff Dunmyer Jennerstown Speedway 18 1 10 18 2
17 Chris Young Riverhead Raceway 17 1 8 15 2
18 Edward White Five Mile Point Speedway 18 2 5 13 2
19 Daryl Lewis Spencer Speedway 18 0 7 16 2
21 Ryan Hemphill Motordrome Speedway 20 3 17 19 3
22 Pete Brittain Flemington Speedway 17 3 11 14 3
23 Mark Smith Jennerstown Speedway 18 2 11 16 3
24 Terry Zacharias Tioga Speedway 18 1 7 15 3
25 Chris Ferguson Spencer Speedway 18 0 9 15 3
26 Rick Wylie Holland International Speedway 15 2 7 12 3
27 Mike Schane Five Mile Point Speedway 18 0 7 15 3
28 Joe Hartmann Riverhead Raceway 17 1 6 11 3
29 Jeff Strunk Big Diamond Raceway 15 1 4 10 3
31 Robert Arsenberger Motordrome Speedway 18 3 15 16 4
32 Bill Woods Spencer Speedway 18 7 10 12 4
33 Bruce Cook Flemington Speedway 18 3 9 13 4
34 Robert Osgood Tioga Speedway 17 1 9 11 4
35 Bobby Henry Jennerstown Speedway 18 1 11 15 4
36 Howie Brode Riverhead Raceway 17 2 7 12 4
37 Craig Terrell Five Mile Point Speedway 18 2 6 11 4
38 Mark Bliss Holland International Speedway 15 1 6 12 4
39 Terry Meitzler Big Diamond Raceway 15 0 4 10 4
41 Marc Rogers Flemington Speedway 18 2 11 12 5
42 Neil Brown Motordrome Speedway 20 0 9 16 6
43 Chuck Steuer Riverhead Raceway 17 2 6 12 5
44 John Deminck Spencer Speedway 18 1 6 13 5
45 Meme Desantis Big Diamond Raceway 13 2 5 9 5
46 Rod Aton Tioga Speedway 18 0 3 12 5
47 David Locke Five Mile Point Speedway 18 0 5 14 5
48 Mike Fiebelkorn Holland International Speedway 15 2 4 8 5
49 Travis Geisler Jennerstown Speedway 18 0 6 16 6
PACIFIC COAST REGION
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Mark Welch Stockton 99 Speedway 21 14 18 19 1
2 Jim Pettit, II Madera Speedway 19 11 17 18 1
3 Bobby Scott Watsonville Speedway 21 7 17 18 1
4 Mike Duncan Mesa Marin Raceway 18 9 17 18 1
5 Jeff Anthony Altamont Raceway Park 20 10 15 20 1
6 Greg Voigt Irwindale Speedway 18 1 14 16 1
7 Gary Tamborelli Cajon Speedway 19 6 17 19 3
8 Corey Lacosta North Star Speedway 19 7 17 19 1
9 Greg Scheidecker Orange Show Speedway 16 2 11 15 1
11 Ben Walker Irwindale Speedway 17 6 13 13 2
12 Bobby Hogge, IV Watsonville Speedway 21 6 16 17 2
13 Tony Silva Stockton 99 Speedway 21 2 13 17 2
14 Verg Beaty Altamont Raceway Park 20 1 16 20 2
15 David Philpott Madera Speedway 19 3 15 16 2
16 John Tyczki Cajon Speedway 20 3 16 20 2
17 Dan Holtz Mesa Marin Raceway 16 6 10 15 2
18 John Hecht North Star Speedway 19 1 19 19 2
19 Dave Scheidecker Orange Show Speedway 16 2 9 13 2
21 Tommy Fry Irwindale Speedway 18 3 10 12 3
22 Bobby Hogge, III Watsonville Speedway 20 1 14 16 4
23 Aaron Days Altamont Raceway Park 20 3 13 17 3
24 Jerry Gay Cajon Speedway 20 3 16 20 1
25 Danny Contessotto Stockton 99 Speedway 21 1 8 16 3
26 Brian Branson Mesa Marin Raceway 18 0 11 15 3
27 Jeff McCoun Madera Speedway 18 0 8 17 3
28 Bud Black North Star Speedway 19 0 14 19 3
29 Stephan Sadler Orange Show Speedway 16 0 8 13 3
31 Troy Shirk Altamont Raceway Park 18 6 11 12 4
32 Tim Woods Irwindale Speedway 18 2 8 13 4
33 Mike Hansen North Star Speedway 16 8 16 16 4
34 Kenny Nott Watsonville Speedway 21 2 9 18 5
35 Ron Overman Cajon Speedway 20 2 16 19 4
36 Barry Callouette Stockton 99 Speedway 20 1 10 14 4
37 Mike Swanson Madera Speedway 14 3 12 13 4
38 Kevin Small Mesa Marin Raceway 17 0 8 13 4
39 Joe Bubbico Orange Show Speedway 16 0 5 14 4
41 Todd McLauchlan Cajon Speedway 19 2 15 18 5
42 Robert Knittel Stockton 99 Speedway 21 0 8 14 6
43 David Brandon Irwindale Speedway 18 0 4 13 5
44 A.J. Kirkpatrick Watsonville Speedway 20 0 6 11 6
45 Rick Ruzbarsky Altamont Raceway Park 19 0 8 12 5
46 Bob McCoun Madera Speedway 16 1 7 10 5
47 Ken Christensen Orange Show Speedway 16 0 5 14 5
48 Don Buck North Star Speedway 16 0 6 16 5
49 Jeffrey Latimer Mesa Marin Raceway 12 0 3 11 5
SUNBELT REGION
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Dick Cobb Bullring @ LVMS 18 5 16 17 1
2 Larry Hunter Sandia Motorsports Park 20 12 15 17 1
3 Tony Bennett Lanier National Speedway 18 9 17 18 1
4 Norman Uptain, Sr. Thunder Raceway 18 9 16 17 1
5 Jerry Williams Summerville Speedway 18 6 18 18 1
6 Chuck Wares Tuscon Raceway Park 18 4 11 16 1
7 Donny Horelka San Antonio Speedway 21 4 17 20 1
8 Michael Murrer Jax Raceways 21 5 18 21 1
9 Kent Strickland Oglethorpe Speedway Park 18 3 11 16 1
11 Carl Trimmer Tuscon Raceway Park 18 4 12 17 2
12 Robert Barker San Antonio Speedway 21 4 17 18 2
13 Stacy Long Lanier National Speedway 18 5 15 18 3
14 Steve Anderson (NV) Bullring @ LVMS 18 1 11 14 2
15 Robert Cowart, Jr. Oglethorpe Speedway Park 18 3 11 15 2
16 Charles Burbage Summerville Speedway 18 4 15 18 2
17 Troy Treharn Sandia Motorsports Park 21 1 13 18 2
18 Gordon Langston Thunder Raceway 18 1 5 18 2
19 Terry Pless Jax Raceways 21 1 13 20 2
21 Mike Buckner Tuscon Raceway Park 18 5 13 16 3
22 Scott Gafforini Bullring @ LVMS 18 3 10 12 3
23 Tom Hardy Lanier National Speedway 19 3 15 18 4
24 Ed Beebe Thunder Raceway 18 5 14 16 3
25 Scott Burson Sandia Motorsports Park 21 0 15 19 3
26 Mike Balzer San Antonio Speedway 21 0 15 19 3
27 Jeff Yawn Oglethorpe Speedway Park 18 2 10 14 3
28 Keith Wells Summerville Speedway 18 4 13 17 3
29 Michael Harper Jax Raceways 20 2 6 18 3
31 Chuck Trickle Bullring @ LVMS 18 4 10 13 4
32 Larry Bendele San Antonio Speedway 20 5 13 15 4
33 Ron Norman Tuscon Raceway Park 18 1 10 14 5
34 Shane Chastain Lanier National Speedway 19 2 11 17 2
35 Donnie Bazemore Oglethorpe Speedway Park 18 1 8 13 4
36 Danny Burson Sandia Motorsports Park 21 0 9 17 4
37 Chris Johnson Thunder Raceway 17 3 11 17 4
38 James Driggers Summerville Speedway 18 0 10 18 4
39 Nick Ramsey Jax Raceways 20 0 5 18 4
41 John Foley Tuscon Raceway Park 18 2 10 15 4
42 Butch Reid Sandia Motorsports Park 20 3 13 16 5
43 Steve Whitener Jax Raceways 17 6 12 13 5
44 David Quartaro Bullring @ LVMS 18 1 4 13 5
45 James Norris Oglethorpe Speedway Park 18 1 7 13 5
46 Jamie Stephens Lanier National Raceway 18 0 9 15 5
47 Jason Smith San Antonio Speedway 20 1 6 14 5
48 Rod Wright Thunder Raceway 18 0 9 16 5
49 Donald Clark Summerville Speedway 15 2 8 15 5
Advertisements

This article uses material from the "2000 Winston Racing Series Central" article on the The Third Turn wiki at Wikia and is licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike License.

Advertisements






Got something to say? Make a comment.
Your name
Your email address
Message