The Full Wiki

More info on 1998 Winston Racing Series Central

1998 Winston Racing Series Central: Misc

Advertisements
  

The Third Turn

Up to date as of February 05, 2010

From The Third Turn, a Wikia wiki

FINAL POINT STANDINGS
National Champion: Ed Kosiski
GREAT WEST REGION
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Ed Kosiski Eagle Raceway 18 16 17 17 1
2 John Zaretzke Evergreen Speedway 20 13 18 19 1
3 Darren Shaw Portland Speedway 18 9 14 14 1
4 Joe Bellm Colorado National Speedway 18 8 16 17 1
5 Tim Crandall Wenatchee Valley Super Oval 20 7 18 20 1
6 Travis Metz Magic Valley Speedway 17 5 15 16 1
7 Ty Smith Tri-City Raceway 16 7 12 16 1
8 Michael Easley South Sound Speedway 21 7 18 21 1
9 Dean Owens Yakima Speedway 11 4 11 11 1
11 Mike Obrist Portland Speedway 18 5 10 13 2
12 Bruce Yackey Colorado National Speedway 18 2 14 16 2
13 Jay Cooper, Jr. Eagle Raceway 19 0 11 17 2
14 Greg Bennett Evergreen Speedway 20 1 14 16 2
15 Bruce Quale Magic Valley Speedway 17 4 14 15 2
16 Steven Floyd Wenatchee Valley Super Oval 19 3 13 17 2
17 Curby Kirkendall South Sound Speedway 21 3 15 21 2
18 Jarrod Crum Tri-City Raceway 16 2 13 15 2
19 Jason Jefferson Yakima Speedway 11 1 5 7 2
21 Roger Avants Colorado National Speedway 18 5 13 13 3
22 Dave Cook Eagle Raceway 19 0 6 16 3
23 Brandon Riehl Portland Speedway 18 0 8 12 3
24 Robb Touchette Evergreen Speedway 20 0 13 18 3
25 John Newhouse Magic Valley Speedway 17 2 13 16 3
26 Bob Greiner Wenatchee Valley Super Oval 19 2 13 17 3
27 Randy Tilson South Sound Speedway 21 1 4 21 3
28 Brian McCoy Tri-City Raceway 16 0 12 15 3
29 Erick Hargraves Yakima Speedway 11 0 3 9 3
31 Todd Hipnar Eagle Raceway 19 0 6 15 4
32 Tony Schmidt Portland Speedway 18 1 10 14 4
33 Ed Belec Colorado National Speedway 18 1 12 16 4
34 Matt Kelley Evergreen Speedway 16 1 3 11 4
35 Scott Lynch Magic Valley Speedway 17 3 10 15 4
36 John Bainard Wenatchee Valley Super Oval 20 2 12 18 4
37 Paul Welch South Sound Speedway 20 3 15 20 4
38 Rick Smith Tri-City Raceway 15 3 9 14 4
39 Ron Bemis Yakima Speedway 11 0 2 7 4
41 Michael Collins Eagle Raceway 19 0 6 12 5
42 Richard Whiteman Portland Speedway 18 0 5 11 5
43 Marvin Christopherson Evergreen Speedway 18 0 1 7 5
44 Joe James Colorado National Speedway 16 0 6 15 5
45 Shawn Wood Wenatchee Valley Super Oval 19 1 13 17 5
46 Eddy McKean Magic Valley Speedway 16 1 9 15 5
47 Randy Dalebout South Sound Speedway 20 2 11 20 5
48 Matt Hall Tri-City Raceway 15 0 4 14 5
49 Paul Alderman Yakima Speedway 8 0 3 6 5
ATLANTIC SEABOARD REGION
1 Charles Powell, III Myrtle Beach Speedway 19 13 17 18 1
2 David Blankenship South Boston Speedway 20 4 19 19 1
3 Jamey Caudill Southern National Raceway Park 22 8 16 19 1
4 Greg Edwards Langley Speedway 20 6 18 19 1
5 Robert Turner Ace Speedway 20 6 18 19 1
6 Eddie Johnson Southside Speedway 19 9 18 18 1
7 Colan Ingle Caraway Speedway 22 7 14 18 3
8 Mike Herman, Jr. Concord Motorsports Park 20 2 17 18 1
9 Dale Delozier Old Dominion Speedway 18 0 9 15 1
10 Jamey Lee Florence Motor Speedway 19 1 14 18 1
11 Philip Morris South Boston Speedway 20 13 17 17 2
12 Danny Edwards, Jr. Langley Speedway 20 12 15 18 2
13 Clay Rogers Concord Motorsports Park 20 7 13 16 2
14 Richard Landreth Ace Speedway 20 8 18 18 2
15 Robert Powell Myrtle Beach Speedway 19 6 16 17 2
16 Rick Exline Old Dominion Speedway 18 2 10 15 3
17 Steve Loftin Caraway Speedway 22 6 14 19 1
18 Deac McCaskill Southern National Raceway Park 21 4 12 16 2
19 Mike Lee Southside Speedway 19 4 17 19 2
20 Glenn Smith Florence Motor Speedway 19 0 16 19 2
21 Danny Fair Old Dominion Speedway 18 2 11 15 2
22 Rodney Sawyers South Boston Speedway 20 0 13 18 3
23 Lance Moss Concord Motorsports Park 20 0 10 19 3
24 Cam Strader Southern National Raceway Park 22 2 8 18 3
25 Phil Warren Langley Speedway 19 0 13 16 5
26 Billy Hogan Caraway Speedway 22 2 14 18 2
27 Robert Elliott Myrtle Beach Speedway 18 0 5 18 3
28 R.D. Smith, III Ace Speedway 20 1 11 17 3
29 Rusty Wood Southside Speedway 19 0 5 14 4
30 Rudy Branham Florence Motor Speedway 18 0 11 18 3
31 Frank Deiny, Jr. South Boston Speedway 20 1 9 14 4
32 Nick Woodward Old Dominion Speedway 18 2 10 13 4
33 Guy Harris Concord Motorsports Park 20 2 13 15 4
34 Jody McCormick Langley Speedway 20 1 9 16 3
35 Billy Lucas Southern National Raceway Park 22 0 8 14 4
36 Dell Murphy Myrtle Beach Speedway 19 0 10 14 4
37 Jason York Caraway Speedway 22 0 11 14 4
38 Rodney Barber Ace Speedway 20 0 11 16 4
39 Lin O'Neill Southside Speedway 16 1 11 15 5
40 Todd Kelley Florence Motor Speedway 15 3 12 14 4
41 Mike Colabucci Old Dominion Speedway 18 4 7 11 5
42 Gregory Davis South Boston Speedway 20 0 9 15 5
43 Joseph Hendrick, IV Concord Motorsports Park 20 2 10 13 5
44 Richard Jarvis, Jr. Langley Speedway 20 0 4 16 4
45 Marty Ellis Southern National Raceway Park 22 0 8 15 5
46 Ed Williams Myrtle Beach Speedway 19 0 2 13 5
47 Hank Rumley Ace Speedway 20 1 12 17 5
48 Gene Kepley Caraway Speedway 22 0 8 16 5
49 Jim Sink Southside Speedway 19 0 1 13 6
50 Gerald Lee Florence Motor Speedway 17 0 0 15 5
BLUE RIDGE REGION
1 Pete Silva Greenville-Pickens Speedway 20 8 19 19 1
2 Jerry Lee Louisville Motor Speedway 20 5 15 17 1
3 Rick Sigmon New River Valley Speedway 23 7 18 21 1
4 Lee Tissot Asheville Motor Speedway 23 9 19 21 1
5 Stacy Vicars Lonesome Pine International Raceway 19 11 16 17 1
6 Billy Kimmel Lousiville Motor Speedway 18 5 15 17 1
7 Tim Brown Bowman-Gray Stadium 20 2 13 18 1
8 Dexter Canipe Hickory Motor Speedway 20 2 17 19 1
9 Max Prestwood Tri-County Motor Speedway 19 3 15 18 1
10 Keith Stiltner Kingsport Speedway 26 2 23 24 1
11 Chuck Winders Louisville Motor Speedway 20 5 15 17 2
12 Roland Isaacs Louisville Motor Speedway 18 6 15 17 2
13 Ray Young New River Valley Speedway 23 5 19 20 2
14 Gary Myers Bowman-Gray Stadium 20 2 12 18 2
15 Johnny Hightower Greenville-Pickens Speedway 20 2 15 20 2
16 Rodney Childers Tri-County Motor Speedway 19 7 14 16 3
17 Robbie Ferguson Kingsport Speedway 26 9 18 24 2
18 Marty Houston Hickory Motor Speedway 20 2 15 16 3
19 Larry Utsman Lonesome Pine International Raceway 19 5 16 17 2
20 Bobby DeCola Asheville Motor Speedway 23 0 9 17 2
21 Shane Huffman Hickory Motor Speedway 19 9 13 16 2
22 Junior Miller Bowman-Gray Stadium 20 3 9 15 3
23 Allen Williams, Jr. Louisville Motor Speedway 20 0 9 17 3
24 Mike Pressley Asheville Motor Speedway 20 4 16 18 3
25 Kenneth Headen Greenville-Pickens Speedway 22 0 12 18 3
26 Tink Reedy New River Valley Speedway 23 2 17 20 3
27 Wayne Hale Kingsport Speedway 26 5 19 24 3
28 Joe Williamson Louisville Motor Speedway 18 1 7 15 4
29 Toby Robertson Tri-County Speedway 19 1 13 18 4
30 Danny Blevins Lonesome Pine International Raceway 17 2 13 16 3
31 Chris Harmon Louisville Motor Speedway 20 2 12 16 4
32 Burt Myers Bowman-Gray Stadium 20 2 8 14 4
33 David Roberts Greenville-Pickens Speedway 22 0 5 17 4
34 Butch Hamlet New River Valley Speedway 23 0 9 22 4
35 Keith Gardner Louisville Motor Speedway 16 2 11 14 5
36 Binky Bollinger Hickory Motor Speedway 20 0 12 16 5
37 Doug Price Kingsport Speedway 26 3 18 23 4
38 Bruce Greene Asheville Motor Speedway 23 0 1 16 6
39 Tres Wilson Tri-County Motor Speedway 14 3 7 9 5
40 Brandon Nichols Lonesome Pine International Raceway 17 0 11 17 4
41 Steve Mack Louisville Motor Speedway 20 2 8 13 5
42 Robert Jeffreys Bowman-Gray Stadium 20 2 10 15 5
43 Ralph Brown, II Greenville-Pickens Speedway 21 0 3 13 5
44 Chad Harris New River Valley Speedway 22 1 9 20 5
45 Jesse Harris Louisville Motor Speedway 19 0 5 16 6
46 Westley Huffman Hickory Motor Speedway 19 0 6 18 6
47 Lloyd Stagle Asheville Motor Speedway 19 0 13 16 7
48 Jeff Berry Kingsport Speedway 26 2 20 22 5
49 Paul Shull Lonesome Pine International Raceway 19 0 2 19 5
50 Rock Harris Tri-County Motor Speedway 12 0 5 10 6
HEARTLAND REGION
1 Joe Buford Nashville Speedway USA 20 9 14 16 1
2 Andy Bozell Kalamazoo Speedway 18 9 15 17 1
3 Larry Phillips Lebanon I-44 Speedway 19 12 16 17 1
4 Jeff Klem I-70 Speedway 19 10 17 18 1
5 Mike Stacy Columbus Motor Speedway 20 4 15 19 1
6 B. Joe Ross Macon Speedway 18 8 16 17 1
7 Tim Karrick Lakeside Speedway 18 5 17 17 1
8 Mike Bryant Winchester Speedway 12 6 10 11 1
9 Carl Stapleton Kil-Kare Speedway 19 6 16 19 1
10 Douglas Aasby Bolivar Speedway USA 11 1 10 11 2
11 Andy Kirby Nashville Speedway USA 21 3 13 18 2
12 Mike Klem Lakeside Speedway 18 9 16 16 2
13 Robbie Pyle Columbus Motor Speedway 20 1 11 16 2
14 Kenneth Scheffler Kalamazoo Speedway 17 1 8 13 2
15 Dick Taylor Macon Speedway 19 4 14 16 2
16 Tim Swearengin Lebanon I-44 Speedway 19 2 13 18 2
17 Doug Richards I-70 Speedway 19 0 8 16 2
18 Dave Brandenburg Kil-Kare Speedway 19 2 11 19 2
19 Mark Fesmire Winchester Speedway 11 2 8 9 2
20 Dale Roper Boliver Speedway USA 11 0 11 11 3
21 Wade Buttrey Nashville Speedway USA 20 6 12 14 3
22 Mike Vansparrentak Kalamazoo Speedway 18 4 13 15 3
23 Mike Holland Columbus Motor Speedway 20 1 13 15 3
24 Ron Hartford Lakeside Speedway 18 1 13 17 3
25 Donald Cloyd Lebanon I-44 Speedway 19 1 10 16 3
26 Jeffrey Leka Macon Speedway 19 1 13 17 3
27 Tony Sawyer I-70 Speedway 19 0 7 16 3
28 Mike Carroll Kil-Kare Speedway 19 1 12 19 3
29 David Bates Bolivar Speedway USA 11 3 9 10 4
30 Tony Bryant Winchester Speedway 12 0 5 9 3
31 David Littleton Nashville Speedway USA 21 1 14 15 4
32 Donnie Renner Columbus Motor Speedway 20 0 8 14 4
33 Brent Hook Kalamazoo Speedway 18 0 10 13 4
34 Scott Martin Lakeside Speedway 18 0 14 17 4
35 Troy Vandiver I-70 Speedway 18 1 10 17 4
36 Steve Simmons Lebanon I-44 Speedway 19 0 9 16 4
37 Ed Bauman Macon Speedway 18 1 10 16 4
38 Jeffrey Capaldi Kil-Kare Speedway 19 2 14 18 4
39 James Dean Winchester Speedway 12 0 7 8 4
40 David Elson Bolivar Speedway USA 11 0 0 10 5
41 Andy Johnson Nashville Speedway USA 20 1 7 11 5
42 Mike Ward Columbus Motor Speedway 20 4 8 13 5
43 Billy Shannon Kalamazoo Speedway 18 0 8 13 5
44 Aaron Daniel I-70 Speedway 12 7 10 12 6
45 Jamie Hager Lakeside Speedway 18 0 9 15 5
46 Paul Wallen Lebanon I-44 Speedway 19 0 7 14 5
47 Jeff Thrasher Macon Speedway 19 0 2 13 5
48 Jeffrey Wilson Kil-Kare Speedway 19 1 4 19 5
49 Dave Ellis Winchester Speedway 11 0 3 9 5
50 James Bates Bolivar Speedway USA 10 0 2 8 6
MID-AMERICA REGION
1 Steve Murgic Raceway Park 19 13 16 18 1
2 Paul Proksch LaCrosse Fairgrounds 21 2 18 20 1
3 Jason Schneider Elko Speedway 20 5 16 19 1
4 Scott Lawver Rockford Speedway 19 7 15 19 1
5 John Seets, Sr. Tri-City Speedway 23 10 22 22 1
6 Todd Bennett Peoria Speedway 23 3 20 23 1
7 Bobby Wilberg Rockford Speedway 22 4 19 21 1
8 Patrick Henry I-94 Speedway 20 1 17 19 1
9 Conrad Jorgenson Raceway Park 14 7 14 14 1
10 Vic Bentlage Capital Speedway 17 1 15 17 1
11 Rick Wateski LaCrosse Fairgrounds 21 4 14 20 2
12 Raymond Walsh Tri-City Speedway 23 10 20 22 2
13 Brian Johnson Elko Speedway 20 0 12 17 2
14 Mike Cothran Peoria Speedway 22 4 13 21 2
15 Steve Rubeck Rockford Speedway 22 2 14 18 2
16 Doug Bennett Rockford Speedway 19 2 13 17 2
17 Steve Payne Capital Speedway 17 5 12 17 2
18 Brad Miller Raceway Park 19 1 16 19 3
19 Dan Jorgenson Raceway Park 14 7 13 14 2
20 Dave Schirmers I-94 Speedway 20 0 12 19 2
21 Mike Belling LaCrosse Fairgrounds 21 4 12 18 3
22 Mark Nesheim Elko Speedway 21 0 8 15 3
23 Tom Gile Rockford Speedway 22 2 10 19 3
24 Dennis Gray Peoria Speedway 23 0 9 21 3
25 Bryan Roach I-94 Speedway 18 4 14 17 3
26 Darrell Garman Rockford Speedway 19 1 13 15 3
27 Richard Foster Capital Speedway 17 3 11 16 3
28 Donny Reuvers Raceway Park 19 1 13 19 4
29 Robert Keck, Jr. Tri-City Raceway 18 0 9 16 3
30 Jim Wendland Raceway Park 14 0 14 14 3
31 Brent Kirchner LaCrosse Fairgrounds 21 2 11 14 4
32 Dan Fredrickson Elko Speedway 21 2 5 16 4
33 Tim Olson I-94 Speedway 18 8 12 16 4
34 Donald Swenson Rockford Speedway 18 4 12 15 4
35 Brian Johnson, Sr. Rockford Speedway 22 4 11 17 4
36 Gary Cook, Jr. Peoria Speedway 23 1 9 16 4
37 Jeremy Wolff Raceway Park 19 1 7 17 5
38 Mike Hoover Capital Speedway 17 1 9 17 4
39 Ken Johnson (IL) Tri-City Speedway 17 0 4 16 4
40 John Vig Raceway Park 9 0 9 9 4
41 Gib Scharpf LaCrosse Fairgrounds 21 3 12 18 5
42 Rick Keith Elko Speedway 21 2 5 14 5
43 Joe Wyatt Peoria Speedway 23 2 8 17 5
44 Bobby Hacker Rockford Speedway 22 1 12 16 5
45 Travis Eldridge Rockford Speedway 18 0 7 11 5
46 Tony Robertson I-94 Speedway 20 1 8 19 5
47 Tom Kamish Raceway Park 16 0 5 13 6
48 Daniel Gower Capital Speedway 15 1 7 15 5
49 Troy Walker Tri-City Speedway 15 0 10 12 5
50 Dave Knauff Raceway Park 2 0 2 2 5
MIDWEST REGION
1 Kyle Berck Adams County Speedway 18 8 13 16 1
2 Steve Boley West Liberty Raceway 22 4 17 21 1
3 Joe Kosiski Sunset Speedway 18 2 9 16 2
4 Jeff Aikey Farley Speedway 17 5 11 17 1
5 Dave Storck Madison Speedway 18 5 17 18 1
6 Leon Zeitner Park Jefferson Speedway 17 3 10 15 1
7 Brian Birkhofer Dubuque Fairgrounds 15 3 11 15 2
8 Jeff Stephens Crawford County Speedway 13 2 11 11 1
9 Tom Thompson Viking Speedway 19 1 15 19 1
10 Dean Wagner, III Butler County Fairgrounds 11 2 10 11 1
11 Ryan Dolan West Liberty Raceway 22 3 14 18 2
12 Ed Kosiski Sunset Speedway 18 0 6 16 3
13 Paul Glendenning Adams County Speedway 18 0 9 15 2
14 Rick Wendling Farley Speedway 17 0 7 15 2
15 Roger Canon Madison Speedway 18 3 13 17 2
16 Doug Riley Crawford County Speedway 13 1 5 12 2
17 Tom Svoboda Park Jefferson Speedway 17 1 8 17 2
18 Dwayne Clarke Viking Speedway 19 1 13 18 2
19 Mark Merfeld Dubuque Fairgrounds 15 1 5 12 3
20 Denny Osborn Butler County Fairgrounds 11 1 4 8 2
21 Denny Eckrich West Liberty Raceway 22 1 8 17 4
22 Al Zeitner Sunset Speedway 18 0 7 15 4
23 Chris Spieker Adams County Speedway 17 3 9 13 4
24 Rusty Zook Farley Speedway 16 1 2 12 5
25 Scott Tofte Madison Speedway 18 3 13 17 3
26 Chuck Kelly Viking Speedway 18 3 13 17 3
27 Bob Moore (IA) Park Jefferson Speedway 17 1 10 14 3
28 Craig Reetz Crawford County Speedway 13 0 5 9 3
29 Steve Ihm Dubuque Fairgrounds 15 0 7 10 4
30 Ed Sanger Butler County Fairgrounds 10 0 5 8 3
31 Dale Zeitner Sunset Speedway 18 1 7 13 5
32 Ron Boyse West Liberty Raceway 20 0 8 18 5
33 Dave Eckrich Farley Speedway 17 1 3 11 6
34 Mark Wyman Adams County Speedway 16 1 8 12 5
35 Terry Zieske Madison Speedway 16 3 11 15 4
36 Brandon Monson Crawford County Speedway 13 1 4 10 4
37 Eldon Oldre Viking Speedway 18 1 6 15 4
38 Rollie Frink Dubuque Fairgrounds 13 2 6 10 6
39 Mike Benson Park Jefferson Speedway 17 0 9 14 4
40 Skip Frey Butler County Fairgrounds 9 2 6 6 4
41 John L. Anderson Sunset Speedway 18 1 4 11 6
42 Denny Peterson West Liberty Raceway 19 1 7 14 7
43 John Hampel Adams County Speedway 17 1 6 10 6
44 Jon Rogers Farley Speedway 16 0 4 7 9
45 Brian Foote Crawford County Speedway 13 0 4 8 5
46 Greg Golden Park Jefferson Speedway 17 0 7 14 5
47 Rick Thoennes Viking Speedway 14 3 10 14 5
48 Mike Storck Madison Speedway 16 0 9 11 5
49 Steve Johnson Dubuque Fairgrounds 13 1 5 10 7
50 Layne Meyer Butler County Fairgrounds 10 2 5 6 5
NEW ENGLAND REGION
1 Bobby Gahan Lee USA Speedway 18 6 13 17 1
2 Bo Gunning Stafford Motor Speedway 18 6 9 12 1
3 Paul Jensen Afton Raceway 19 3 16 18 1
4 Jimmy Broderick Riverside Park 21 2 10 17 1
5 Richard Martin New Thompson Speedway 13 2 11 13 1
6 Kirk Alexander Monadnock Speedway 18 2 13 16 1
7 Bobby Babb, Jr. Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 18 0 7 12 1
8 Wayne Helliwell Star Speedway 15 2 10 14 2
9 J.J. Michaels Utica-Rome Raceway 4 2 4 4 1
11 Mike Christopher Stafford Motor Speedway 16 3 8 12 2
12 Eddy Spiers Riverside Park 21 3 9 15 2
13 Brian Weaver Afton Raceway 19 2 14 16 2
14 Dan Bezanson Lee USA Speedway 18 1 11 14 2
15 Roger Raymond Monadnock Speedway 18 3 10 16 2
16 Jimmy Kuhn, Jr. New Thompson Speedway 13 1 11 12 2
17 Billy Thompson Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 18 0 6 11 3
18 Charlie Rose Star Speedway 15 2 11 13 3
19 Donald Holmes Utica-Rome Raceway 4 1 4 4 2
21 Mitch Gibbs Afton Raceway 19 4 11 16 3
22 Russ Murray New Thompson Speedway 13 3 6 8 3
23 Ted Christopher Stafford Motor Speedway 16 1 9 11 3
24 Dick Houlihan Lee USA Speedway 18 1 8 14 3
25 Rob Summers Riverside Park 21 1 10 16 3
26 Mike Maietta Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 18 0 7 11 2
27 Russ Hersey Monadnock Speedway 18 1 9 17 3
28 Richard Eaton Star Speedway 15 0 6 12 4
29 John Barker, Jr. Utica-Rome Raceway 4 0 2 4 3
31 Ted Riggott Riverside Park 20 4 11 14 4
32 Curt Brainard Stafford Motor Speedway 16 1 6 11 4
33 Jerry Northrup Afton Raceway 19 2 6 15 4
34 Barry Gray Monadnock Speedway 18 4 9 13 4
35 Mike Weeden Lee USA Speedway 18 1 9 15 4
36 Steve Howard Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 18 1 7 10 6
37 GeGe Gravel New Thompson Speedway 11 2 9 10 4
38 Mitch Wendell Star Speedway 15 2 7 11 5
39 Roger Phelps Utica-Rome Raceway 4 0 1 3 5
41 Robbie Harrison Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 17 4 9 12 7
42 Bob Potter Stafford Motor Speedway 16 1 7 10 5
43 Roger Godin New Thompson Speedway 12 3 8 9 5
44 Oliver Miller Riverside Park 19 2 11 14 5
45 Mike Clapperton Afton Raceway 19 1 8 13 5
46 Jim McCallum Lee USA Speedway 16 2 12 14 5
47 Jim Boniface Monadnock Speedway 18 1 10 14 5
48 Jeff Crowley Star Speedway 15 0 7 10 7
49 Billy Wilcox Utica-Rome Raceway 4 0 1 2 6
NORTHEAST REGION
1 George Kent Tioga Speedway 18 9 15 15 1
2 Ray Swinehart Grandview Speedway 22 2 10 19 1
3 Pete Brittain Flemington Speedway 20 4 12 16 1
4 Jeff Dunmyer Motordrome Speedway 19 4 17 18 1
5 Rick Wylie Holland International Speedway 17 5 14 16 1
6 Bill Whittaker Spencer Speedway 17 9 14 16 1
7 Howie Brode Riverhead Raceway 18 3 10 13 1
8 Duane Howard Big Diamond Raceway 15 1 11 14 1
9 Mark Cottone Jennerstown Speedway 17 3 14 16 1
11 John Blewett, III Flemington Speedway 20 7 14 15 2
12 Richard Mitchell Motordrome Speedway 19 7 14 16 3
13 Terry Meitzler Grandview Speedway 22 2 9 16 2
14 J.R. Kent Tioga Speedway 18 2 14 16 2
15 Tom Mayberry Big Diamond Raceway 15 1 7 11 2
16 John Fortin Riverhead Raceway 18 2 9 13 2
17 Robert Arsenberger Jennerstown Speedway 17 3 11 15 4
18 Matthew Alix Holland International Speedway 17 1 5 13 2
19 Buck Catalano Spencer Speedway 17 3 12 15 2
21 Kerry Kratz Grandview Speedway 22 1 5 12 3
22 Barry Awtey Motordrome Speedway 19 2 8 15 4
23 Chris Young Riverhead Raceway 18 3 9 12 3
24 Eric Beers Flemington Speedway 20 0 7 15 3
25 Jeff Strunk Big Diamond Raceway 14 1 10 12 3
26 Zane Zeiner Tioga Speedway 16 2 13 15 3
27 Mark Bliss Holland International Speedway 17 2 8 13 3
28 David Houpt Jennerstown Speedway 15 1 8 13 6
29 Danny Mason Spencer Speedway 14 2 13 13 3
31 Glenn Strunk Grandview Speedway 22 1 8 13 4
32 Jim Long, Jr. Flemington Speedway 20 3 9 15 4
33 Dan Kurzejewski Tioga Speedway 17 2 7 15 4
34 Art Clark Holland International Speedway 17 2 11 14 4
35 Dennis Bailey Big Diamond Raceway 15 0 4 12 4
36 Garry Wiltrout Motordrome Speedway 18 0 4 14 5
37 Ed Densieski Riverhead Raceway 18 1 5 16 4
38 Mark Smith Jennerstown Speedway 17 0 3 12 7
39 Chris Holzschuh Spencer Speedway 17 0 3 15 4
41 Kevin Hartnett Grandview Speedway 22 0 7 12 5
42 John Markovic Flemington Speedway 20 0 6 15 5
43 Rick Zacharias Tioga Speedway 18 0 7 13 5
44 Vern Bliss Holland International Speedway 16 2 8 10 5
45 Shawn Reimert Big Diamond Raceway 14 0 3 9 6
46 Ed Brunnhoelzl, Jr. Riverhead Raceway 18 0 5 11 5
47 Charlie Cragan Motordrome Speedway 16 0 8 12 7
48 Snooky Williams Jennerstown Speedway 17 0 4 12 8
49 Amy Catalano Spencer Speedway 16 0 5 13 5
PACIFIC COAST REGION
1 Michael Ray Bullring @ LVMS 18 14 18 18 1
2 Bobby Hogge, IV San Jose Speedway 18 9 13 14 1
3 Jim Pettit, II Watsonville Speedway 19 8 16 18 2
4 Mark Welch Stockton 99 Speedway 22 11 18 18 2
5 Kevin Vernon Mesa Marin Raceway 18 6 13 14 1
6 Gary Tamborelli Cajon Speedway 19 5 15 16 1
7 Jeff Anthony Altamont Raceway Park 18 7 15 16 1
8 Greg Scheidecker Orange Show Speedway 20 5 19 19 1
9 Tim Stratmeyer Madera Speedway 10 2 8 10 1
11 Jason Fensler Stockton 99 Speedway 22 7 15 16 1
12 Jason Small Mesa Marin Raceway 18 3 11 14 2
13 Dave Byrd San Jose Speedway 18 2 12 14 3
14 Scott Gafforini Bullring @ LVMS 18 3 12 15 2
15 Verg Beaty Altamont Raceway Park 17 6 13 15 2
16 David Beat Cajon Speedway 19 2 13 18 2
17 Kenny Sapper Orange Show Speedway 20 7 17 19 2
18 Bobby Scott Watsonville Speedway 19 0 8 15 3
19 Darren Thomas Madera Speedway 10 1 5 8 3
21 Frank Adamo Mesa Marin Raceway 18 8 12 13 3
22 John Chadwick San Jose Speedway 18 2 9 12 2
23 Joe Antonetti Watsonsville Speedway 19 1 11 13 4
24 Steve Stacy Stockton 99 Speedway 22 3 12 13 3
25 Jerry Gay Cajon Speedway 19 1 10 16 3
26 Bob Rainey Altamont Raceway Park 19 3 10 15 3
27 Jerry Spilsbury Bullring @ LVMS 17 0 8 13 3
28 Dave Scheidecker Orange Show Speedway 20 2 11 15 3
29 Michael McGarry Madera Speedway 10 1 6 7 2
31 Mike Mendenhall Cajon Speedway 18 2 13 13 4
32 Brian Barron Mesa Marin Raceway 18 0 6 13 4
33 Chuck Harrell Watsonville Speedway 18 0 4 11 5
34 Chris Lowden Bullring @ LVMS 18 0 2 11 4
35 Robert Knittel Stockton 99 Speedway 22 0 12 16 5
36 Frankie Gould Orange Show Speedway 19 4 13 14 5
37 Aaron Days Altamont Raceway Park 17 3 11 13 4
38 Chris Wadsworth San Jose Speedway 14 0 10 11 5
39 Richard Niell Madera Speedway 10 0 2 7 5
41 Todd McLauchlan Cajon Speedway 19 2 9 16 5
42 Barry Bradshaw Mesa Marin Raceway 17 0 5 11 5
43 Jeff Silva Watsonsville Speedway 17 0 7 10 6
44 Phil Torres San Jose Speedway 17 0 3 12 4
45 Ken Holt Bullring @ LVMS 18 0 4 9 5
46 Cole Tiwater Stockton 99 Speedway 22 0 11 17 7
47 Don Cornutt Madera Speedway 10 1 4 5 4
48 Mitch Connett Orange Show Speedway 20 1 9 16 4
49 Joe Florini Altamont Raceway Park 17 0 6 13 5
SUNBELT REGION
1 Clay Dale Lanier National Speedway 24 17 24 24 1
2 Sean Jones Cowtown Speedway 20 12 16 16 1
3 Donald Clark Summerville Speedway 18 4 11 15 1
4 Carl Trimmer Tuscon Raceway Park 19 8 18 19 1
5 Brandon Bendele San Antonio Speedway 21 7 15 19 1
6 Hal McGraw Oglethorpe Speedway 20 4 16 19 1
7 D.J. Braddock Jax Raceways 24 4 19 23 1
8 Kenny Hall St. Augustine Speedway 23 8 21 23 1
9 Jason Boyd Volusia Speedway Park 21 4 17 21 1
10 Eugene Hansen North Star Speedway 18 6 17 18 1
11 Matthew Rouse Lanier National Speedway 23 6 17 20 3
12 Gary Taff Summerville Speedway 18 0 5 11 2
13 Donnie Bazemore Oglethorpe Speedway 20 4 14 18 2
14 Gary Spivey Jax Raceways 24 3 16 21 4
15 Jeff Huebner Tuscon Raceway Park 19 1 13 17 2
16 Carey Felkins Cowtown Speedway 20 0 15 17 2
17 Donny Horelka San Antonio Speedway 21 1 15 19 2
18 Chris Lawrence Volusia Raceway Park 21 4 18 21 2
19 Tiny Cline St. Augustine Speedway 22 1 18 21 2
20 Ron Morrison North Star Speedway 18 0 17 18 2
21 Paul Banghart Tuscon Raceway Park 19 4 14 16 4
22 Keith Green Cowtown Speedway 19 3 14 17 3
23 David Clegg Volusia Raceway Park 20 8 16 18 3
24 James Driggers Summerville Speedway 17 0 9 10 3
25 Allan Hallman St. Augustine Speedway 17 8 16 18 3
26 Jeff Yawn Oglethorpe Speedway Park 20 2 15 17 3
27 Stacy Long Lanier National Speedway 23 0 17 20 2
28 J.P. Hoff North Star Speedway 16 9 15 16 3
29 Mike Balzer San Antonio Speedway 20 1 12 19 3
30 Steve Whitener Jax Raceways 24 1 12 19 2
31 Leon Vinson Summerville Speedway 18 0 1 14 4
32 Jimmy Littlejohn Cowtown Speedway 19 2 14 15 NR
33 John Sweeney, III Tuscon Raceway Park 19 2 10 17 5
34 Robert L. Davis, Jr. Oglethorpe Raceway Park 20 3 12 18 4
35 Jamie Stephens Lanier National Speedway 24 0 13 18 4
36 Donnie Hall Jax Raceways 23 1 6 22 3
37 Scott Jerkins San Antonio Speedway 21 0 5 19 4
38 Nolan Wilson Volusia Speedway Park 21 1 19 20 4
39 David Hitchcock St. Augustine Speedway 21 0 10 21 4
40 Noah Burmeister North Star Speedway 17 1 9 17 4
41 Talley Grooms Summerville Speedway 18 2 5 11 5
42 Chip Godfredson San Antonio Speedway 19 4 9 15 5
43 Marvin Strickland Oglethorpe Speedway Park 20 3 11 17 5
44 Jeff Godbee Jax Raceways 19 3 14 18 6
45 James Lopez, Sr. Cowtown Speedway 20 0 9 16 4
46 Paul Kelley Lanier National Speedway 22 0 13 16 5
47 Chuck Wares Tuscon Raceway Park 19 0 9 17 3
48 Donnie Williams Volusia Speedway Park 20 2 16 19 5
49 Mike Harrison St. Augustine Speedway 17 0 9 15 5
50 John Hecht North Star Speedway 16 1 13 16 5
Advertisements

This article uses material from the "1998 Winston Racing Series Central" article on the The Third Turn wiki at Wikia and is licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike License.

Advertisements






Got something to say? Make a comment.
Your name
Your email address
Message