The Full Wiki

More info on 1995 Winston Racing Series Central

1995 Winston Racing Series Central: Misc

Advertisements
  

The Third Turn

Up to date as of February 05, 2010

From The Third Turn, a Wikia wiki

FINAL POINT STANDINGS
National Champion: Larry Phillips
PACIFIC COAST REGION
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Larry Phillips Lebanon I-44 Speedway 40 32 38 39 1
2 Greg Biffle Portland Speedway 43 27 34 37 1
3 Dave Byrd Altamont Raceway Park 44 14 35 39 1
4 Scott Busby Watsonville Speedway 42 14 28 32 2
5 David Philpott Stockton 99 Speedway 37 10 27 34 2
6 Chuck Ogle Wenatchee Valley Super Oval 22 7 21 22 1
7 Bobby Hogge, IV Antioch Speedway 42 7 26 33 1
8 Todd Ellison Suntana Speedway 26 5 18 24 1
9 James Eaton Suntana Raceway 21 7 18 20 2
10 Doug Homer Wenatchee Valley Super Oval 22 4 20 22 2
11 Rick Ellison Suntana Raceway 25 6 16 23 3
12 Harry Belletto Stockton 99 Speedway 26 4 17 24 1
13 Robert Webster Bolivar Speedway USA 36 3 19 31 6
14 Kenny Nott Watsonville Speedway 21 2 20 20 3
15 Archie Griffin Bolivar Speedway USA 35 0 20 32 3
16 Steve Belletto Altamont Raceway Park 23 4 16 22 2
17 Robert Hansen Watsonville Speedway 43 1 26 39 4
18 Jim Pettit, II Altamont Raceway Park 22 5 15 18 6
19 Mike Goldsberry Bolivar Speedway USA 36 0 19 29 2
20 Paul Wallen Lebanon I-44 Speedway 38 1 20 27 2
21 Dennis Furia Antioch Speedway 25 6 12 18 4
22 Dick Raper Wenatchee Valley Super Oval 22 0 16 22 3
23 Travis Metz Magic Valley Speedway 22 3 11 17 2
24 Eddy McKean Magic Valley Speedway 25 3 13 18 2
25 Tom Finch Wenatchee Valley Super Oval 21 1 14 21 4
26 Ross Kusah Portland Speedway 22 2 15 18 2
27 Ken Dickinson Lebanon I-44 Speedway 29 1 12 22 10
28 Brian Balmelli South Sound Speedway 19 5 15 15 1
29 John Gaalswyk Stockton 99 Speedway 21 2 11 16 4
30 Clint Kidd Magic Valley Speedway 22 1 11 17 3
31 Steve Simmons Bolivar Speedway USA 32 0 9 22 7
32 Darvin Ackerland Magic Valley Speedway 22 1 10 17 4
33 Bob Gardner Tri-City Raceway 20 0 7 20 3
34 Royal Chism Lebanon I-44 Speedway 35 0 7 27 5
35 Troy Dastrup Suntana Raceway 19 1 13 18 4
36 Jerry Langbraaten South Sound Speedway 19 3 11 17 2
37 Rick Suran Portland Speedway 22 0 7 16 3
38 Brad Rhoads Tri-City Raceway 19 1 13 18 2
39 Dave Parkin Portland Speedway 21 0 7 17 4
40 David Furia Antioch Speedway 26 2 9 14 6
41 James Kelley Bolivar Speedway USA 32 0 4 26 4
42 Bob Strandwold Stockton 99 Speedway 23 6 13 17 6
43 Andy Miller Portland Speedway 22 1 8 14 5
44 Steve Holt Lebanon I-44 Speedway 25 0 7 14 12
45 Harold Wartluft Magic Valley Speedway 25 2 7 14 7
46 Ray Wallace South Sound Speedway 19 2 11 15 3
47 Tim Swearengin Lebanon I-44 Speedway 37 0 1 24 6
48 Rod Schultz Portland Speedway 20 1 9 11 8
49 Steve Fusi Madera Speedway 18 3 10 17 1
50 John Chadwick Antioch Speedway 22 0 6 14 5
CENTRAL REGION
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Ray Guss, Jr. Farley Speedway 44 18 32 39 1
2 Mark Burgtorf Moberly Speedway 44 14 38 41 1
3 Joe Kosiski Sunset Speedway 41 14 29 35 2
4 Jeff Aikey Hamilton County Speedway 28 9 22 26 1
5 Lonnie Bailey Quincy Raceways 44 9 36 43 1
6 Terry Gallaher Capital Speedway 44 2 34 41 1
7 Brian Birkhofer Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 44 4 27 39 3
8 Dave Chase Adams County Speedway 35 5 22 31 1
9 Denny Osborn Hamilton County Speedway 44 6 26 38 2
10 Ryan Dolan Farley Speedway 34 5 20 27 3
11 Greg Kastli Farley Speedway 34 4 20 29 6
12 Darin Walker Capital Speedway 37 6 21 32 5
13 Ryan Fierge Capital Speedway 44 4 23 38 3
14 John Hampel Adams County Speedway 31 4 11 24 3
15 Jerry Wancewicz Adams County Speedway 29 3 15 20 6
16 Denny Eckrich West Liberty Raceway 42 1 15 30 5
17 Al Zeitner Adams County Speedway 35 2 17 30 2
18 Steve Johnson West Liberty Raceway 41 0 14 32 9
19 Jason Frankel Quincy Raceways 30 1 11 25 4
20 Ed Kosiski Sunset Speedway 20 2 8 19 1
21 Todd Bennett Peoria Speedway 19 3 13 18 1
22 Mark Holtmeyer Moberly Speedway 31 1 7 26 6
23 Melvin Zeitner Sunset Speedway 32 1 11 22 6
24 Dale Zeitner Adams County Speedway 33 4 7 20 5
25 Marty Beckler Farley Speedway 41 1 10 23 11
26 Mike Cothran Farley Speedway 40 2 8 18 9
27 Al Humphrey Mid-Continent Race Track 20 4 11 12 5
28 Scott Koskovich Sunset Speedway 35 2 8 21 11
29 Roy Miller Moberly Speedway 29 0 5 21 5
30 Mark Wyman Adams County Speedway 30 0 8 16 9
31 Rick Wendling Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 19 3 11 18 2
32 Rick Hurst Farley Speedway 38 1 5 21 5
33 Craig Jacobs Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 34 1 5 21 6
34 Tom Schony Hamilton County Speedway 30 2 6 14 12
35 Dave Eckrich West Liberty Raceway 44 1 6 21 8
36 Frank Shickel, Jr. Peoria Speedway 19 2 12 16 2
37 Rollie Frink Farley Speedway 25 1 7 15 16
38 Ron Elbe Quincy Speedways 25 0 6 15 8
39 Terry Ryan Farley Speedway 27 0 4 14 14
40 Rick Standridge Peoria Speedway 19 2 8 11 3
41 Dennis Gray Peoria Speedway 20 0 2 10 7
42 Mike Graham Mid-Continent Race Track 21 1 3 9 10
43 Jason Krigbaum Quincy Raceways 20 0 1 12 13
44 Tom Svoboda Sunset Speedway 19 0 6 11 5
45 Tony Gregg Mid-Continent Race Track 16 4 13 15 1
46 Steve Lance, Jr. Peoria Speedway 18 1 9 14 5
47 Bill Mlnarik Adams County Speedway 26 0 2 6 13
48 Jamie Wilson Quincy Raceways 18 3 8 12 7
49 Mike Dyche Quincy Raceways 19 0 4 10 9
50 Robert Wood Peoria Speedway 18 1 8 13 6
EASTERN SEABOARD REGION
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Jon Campagnone, Jr. Volusia County Speedway 22 11 20 21 1
2 Steve Whitener Jax Raceways 22 9 19 21 1
3 Greg Pope Concord Motorsports Park 22 6 19 21 1
4 Jimmy Garmon Lanier Naitonal Speedway 22 9 18 21 1
5 Terry Brooks Concord Motorsports Park 21 11 18 19 2
6 Strom Altman Summerville Speedway 22 7 17 20 1
7 Mike Johnson (ME) Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 22 4 16 20 1
8 Chad Chaffin Nashville Speedway USA 22 12 15 17 1
9 David Browning Jax Raceways 22 4 16 20 4
10 Johnny Dangerfield Summerville Speedway 22 4 16 20 3
11 Wray Shaffer Volusia County Speedway 22 0 18 22 2
12 Ricky Turner Lanier National Speedway 22 4 17 18 3
13 Brian Turner Oglethorpe Speedway Park 20 0 17 20 1
14 Donnie Hall Jax Raceways 21 3 17 19 2
15 Ronnie Daniels Summerville Speedway 22 2 13 21 2
16 Robbie Dean Columbus Motor Speedway 22 5 14 17 1
17 Glenn Cusack Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 22 4 14 18 2
18 Tom Hardy Lanier National Speedway 22 5 13 16 2
19 Robert L. Davis, Jr. Oglethorpe Speedway Park 22 0 14 19 6
20 Derek Dale Lanier National Speedway 22 1 14 16 8
21 John Carter, Jr. Volusia County Speedway 21 3 11 19 4
22 Archie Sanders, Jr. Concord Motorsports Park 22 1 13 21 4
23 Danny Furr Concord Motorsports Park 22 0 13 20 3
24 Jeff Godbee Jax Raceways 22 1 12 19 3
25 Robert Jeffreys Bowman Gray Stadium 20 2 12 16 1
26 Jerry Coble Nashville Speedway USA 22 0 15 17 2
27 Hubert Into Oglethorpe Speedway Park 19 4 14 18 2
28 Paul Johnson Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 22 1 8 20 3
29 Gary Salvatore Volusia County Speedway 22 2 7 22 3
30 Donnie Bazemore Oglethorpe Speedway Park 20 1 11 18 3
31 Tim Brown Bowman-Gray Stadium 20 5 10 15 2
32 Randy Maynard, Jr. Columbus Motor Speedway 22 1 9 18 2
33 Billy James Nashville Speedway USA 22 1 11 16 4
34 Michael Green Nashville Speedway USA 22 0 8 18 3
35 Junior Miller Bowman-Gray Stadium 20 3 9 16 3
36 Jody Turner Jax Raceways 22 0 9 20 6
37 Larry Lee Oglethorpe Speedway Park 20 3 9 14 5
38 Danny Bubar Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 22 1 7 20 4
39 David Bradshaw Jax Raceways 21 2 7 16 5
40 Donnie Renner Columbus Motor Speedway 21 2 11 14 3
41 Don Howe Riverhead Raceway 18 3 16 16 1
42 Steve Smith Oglethorpe Speedway Park 18 5 14 18 4
43 Terry Humphrey Columbus Motor Speedway 22 2 6 15 5
44 David Littleton Nashville Speedway USA 22 1 9 14 5
45 Tim Dwiggins Bowman-Gray Stadium 20 0 7 17 4
46 Robert Libby Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 22 0 9 13 6
47 Clete Caywood Concord Motor Speedway 19 1 10 16 5
48 Barry Babb Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 22 0 7 16 5
49 Gary Carter Columbus Motor Speedway 22 2 8 13 6
50 James Cruse, II Columbus Motor Speedway 21 1 7 15 7
GREAT NORTHERN REGION
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Mel Walen Raceway Park 22 13 22 22 1
2 Frank Reaber Santa Fe Speedway 22 8 20 21 1
3 Bobby Wilberg Rockford Speedway 22 9 17 21 1
4 Jeff Hubbard Evergreen Speedway 22 5 17 19 1
5 Shane Biles Evergreen Speedway 22 12 17 18 2
6 John Provenzano Sante Fe Speedway 2 7 16 19 2
7 Tim Johnson Raceway Park 20 7 15 19 4
8 Christian Elder Raceway Park 22 1 19 22 2
9 Mike Vansparrentak Kalamazoo Speedway 20 7 16 16 1
10 Mike Tuma Elko Speedway 22 4 17 21 2
11 Jeff Martin Elko Speedway 22 4 16 19 1
12 Paul Proksch LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 22 3 14 20 2
13 Mike Belling LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 22 6 14 17 1
14 Kevin Nuttleman LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 22 3 14 22 3
15 Rick Wateski LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 20 4 16 19 4
16 Brad Wagner Rockford Speedway 22 4 13 15 2
17 Steve Sheppard Macon Speedway 20 4 12 16 1
18 Josh Vadnais Raceway Park 22 0 14 21 3
19 Andy Bozell Kalamazoo Speedway 20 3 15 17 2
20 Brian Johnson Elko Speedway 22 4 13 16 3
21 Bill Knipperberg Santa Fe Speedway 22 1 10 20 3
22 Tom Gille Rockford Speedway 22 0 13 22 3
23 Justin Elder Raceway Park 22 0 13 21 5
24 Brian Millhuff Evergreen Speedway 22 1 13 18 3
25 Jason Schneider Rockford Speedway 20 1 12 19 6
26 Brian Ater Macon Speedway 20 2 11 19 2
27 Roger Avants Colorado National Speedway 19 1 16 17 1
28 Bobby Hacker Rockford Speedway 22 1 9 18 4
29 Ray Genzler Elko Speedway 20 2 10 18 4
30 Mike Koeneke LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 20 0 10 19 7
31 Skip Martin Sante Fe Speedway 22 0 9 22 4
32 Rick Johnson (WI) LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 22 1 10 17 5
33 Mike Murgic Elko Speedway 22 2 8 16 5
34 Tom Moriarity Evergreen Speedway 21 1 12 16 5
35 John Pierce Evergreen Speedway 22 0 9 19 4
36 Mike Opperman Colorado National Speedway 19 4 13 18 3
37 Ricky Bilderback Rockford Speedway 21 3 13 13 5
38 Vince Conwell Evergreen Speedway 21 0 8 18 6
39 John Metcalf Colorado National Speedway 19 2 12 17 2
40 Jim Partipilo Santa Fe Speedway 21 4 8 12 5
41 Tim Nelson LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 21 1 6 16 8
42 Paul Paine Elko Speedway 22 1 7 15 7
43 Michael Reniger Kalamazoo Speedway 20 0 5 18 3
44 Frank Heckenast Santa Fe Speedway 22 0 9 14 6
45 Shawn Pfaff LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 22 0 7 17 6
46 Randy Waibel Elko Speedway 22 0 6 15 6
47 Jerry Gille Rockford Speedway 21 0 7 16 7
48 Dennis Miller Rockford Speedway 22 3 7 12 6
49 Rick Hager Evergreen Speedway 22 0 2 16 7
50 Brian Johnson (IL) Rockford Speedway 21 1 6 14 8
MID-AMERICA REGION
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Dale Planck Utica-Rome Speedway 42 17 32 36 1
2 Robert Elliott Florence Motor Speedway 34 10 23 29 1
3 Billy Kimmel Louisville Motor Speedway 41 10 26 31 1
4 Charles Powell, III Myrtle Beach Speedway 23 10 20 21 1
5 Tom Kinsella Fulton Speedway 42 10 24 34 2
6 Sean Graham Myrtle Beach Speedway 30 11 20 24 3
7 Larry Harvey, Jr. Lakeside Speedway 31 5 21 28 1
8 Chuck Winders Louisville Motor Speedway 39 7 21 27 2
9 Craig Von Dohren Penn National Speedway 38 5 21 32 1
10 Mike Romano Fulton Speedway 33 3 22 27 3
11 Joseph Hill Kil-Kare Speedway 20 2 18 20 1
12 Chuck Barnes Louisville Motor Speedway 22 4 16 20 1
13 Jeff Strunk Big Diamond Raceway 29 5 14 22 1
14 Todd Kelley Myrtle Beach Speedway 31 3 21 27 6
15 Chad Nolting I-70 Speedway 20 6 17 25 5
16 Robert Powell Florence Motor Speedway 24 4 18 23 4
17 Mike Klem Lakeside Speedway 29 3 18 25 2
18 Paul Jensen Big Diamond Raceway 42 3 19 32 7
19 Ray Swinehart Grandview Speedway 44 0 20 30 1
20 Duane Howard Big Diamond Raceway 43 2 20 35 3
21 Gordon Button Fulton Speedway 42 2 22 32 5
22 John Barker, Jr. Fulton Speedway 42 2 16 37 4
23 Ron Holmes Fulton Speedway 42 1 16 31 6
24 Tom Mayberry Penn National Speedway 32 4 12 24 5
25 Glenn Strunk Grandview Speedway 43 0 15 31 3
26 Doug Richards I-70 Speedway 31 1 15 28 2
27 Carl Stapleton Kil-Kare Speedway 21 0 16 19 2
28 Rick Schaffer Penn National Speedway 38 2 12 23 3
29 Gary Estes Kil-Kare Speedway 20 2 13 19 3
30 Kevin Hartnett Big Diamond Raceway 43 2 12 19 8
31 Donnie Wetmore Fulton Speedway 40 1 10 25 10
32 Jeff Stith Louisville Motor Speedway 22 3 11 18 2
33 Meme Desantis Big Diamond Raceway 27 2 13 17 5
34 Roger Phelps Fulton Speedway 41 1 10 22 8
35 Steve Bottcher Penn National Speedway 44 2 10 24 4
36 Tim Rauch Kil-Kare Speedway 19 7 13 19 4
37 Daryl Hadley Louisville Motor Speedway 22 1 11 17 4
38 Kevin Prince Myrtle Beach Speedway 21 1 11 18 2
39 Jeff Walton Utica-Rome Speedway 22 1 9 17 4
40 Dale Earnhardt, Jr. Myrtle Beach Speedway 24 0 10 18 4
41 Jamey Lee Florence Motor Speedway 21 0 8 19 2
42 Wayne Watercutter Kil-Kare Speedway 19 3 10 17 5
43 Troy Backlund Lakeside Speedway 19 5 14 15 11
44 Tony Pittman Lakeside Speedway 22 0 9 16 12
45 Dennis Bailey Big Diamond Raceway 41 0 6 23 6
46 David House Fulton Speedway 36 0 6 23 11
47 Heyward Smith Florence Motor Speedway 24 0 8 18 3
48 Edward Jordan Myrtle Beach Speedway 20 1 7 16 5
49 Steve Mack Louisville Motor Speedway 22 2 11 14 3
50 Kenny Gilmore Grandview Speedway 27 0 6 15 6
MID-ATLANTIC REGION
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Phil Warren Langley Speedway 39 16 28 32 1
2 Elliott Sadler South Boston Speedway 39 13 27 31 1
3 Max Prestwood Tri-County Motor Speedway 42 12 34 39 1
4 Greg Marlowe Caraway Speedway 44 11 28 37 3
5 Bugs Hairfield Southside Speedway 35 9 29 30 2
6 Andy Houston Hickory Motor Speedway 42 7 25 36 2
7 Stephen Grimes Caraway Speedway 25 8 17 21 1
8 Nathan Buttke Caraway Speedway 43 5 28 39 2
9 Jeff Agnew New River Valley Speedway 25 5 19 20 1
10 Pete Silva Greenville-Pickens Speedway 38 8 19 21 8
11 Tommy Spangler Lonesome Pine International Raceway 23 7 17 21 1
12 Shayne Lockhart Southside Speedway 22 6 18 20 1
13 Dexter Canipe Hickory Motor Speedway 44 3 28 36 3
14 Kelly Denton Lonesome Pine International Raceway 21 8 16 20 3
15 Forrest Urban, Jr. South Boston Speedway 37 1 22 32 6
16 Franklin Butler Southside Speedway 29 1 17 24 3
17 Dean Ward Ace Speedway 25 4 13 19 1
18 Tim Roberts Asheville Motor Speedway 22 2 13 19 1
19 Binky Bollinger Hickory Motor Speedway 37 2 16 28 4
20 Ray Young New River Valley Speedway 22 1 13 21 3
21 Danny Willis South Boston Speedway 21 3 14 20 2
22 Eddie Johnson Southside Speedway 21 5 17 17 11
23 Marty Houston Tri-County Motor Speedway 43 2 16 30 4
24 Donnie Apple Ace Speedway 42 2 16 34 5
25 Mike Porter Lonesome Pine International Raceway 24 4 16 17 9
26 Martin Nesbitt Asheville Motor Speedway 43 1 16 28 5
27 Bobby Hall Lonesome Pine International Raceway 22 0 14 22 2
28 Tony McGuire New River Valley Speedway 22 3 13 19 2
29 Jason Gullie Ace Speedway 21 2 14 16 2
30 Charlie Bryant, Jr. Langley Speedway 22 1 14 19 2
31 Lloyd Slagle Asheville Motor Speedway 22 1 12 19 2
32 Jimmy Doyle Asheville Motor Speedway 24 3 12 18 4
33 Jeff Caldwell Tri-County Motor Speedway 35 2 12 21 9
34 Larry Ogle Asheville Motor Speedway 28 0 12 23 3
35 Stacy Puryear South Boston Speedway 22 3 10 17 5
36 Harley Hamby Tri-County Motor Speedway 22 1 12 18 2
37 Ronnie Thomas New River Speedway 21 8 12 14 5
38 Colan Ingle Ace Speedway 22 6 11 13 3
39 Charlie Ford Old Dominion Speedway 19 3 13 16 1
40 Philip Morris New River Valley Speedway 23 1 9 17 4
41 Gene Kepley Caraway Speedway 26 2 7 17 5
42 Charlie Brown Asheville Motor Speedway 21 2 8 13 6
43 Scott Kilby Hickory Motor Speedway 19 5 13 14 6
44 Rodney Sawyers South Boston Speedway 30 0 9 17 4
45 Harold Wood Southside Speedway 22 0 6 18 5
46 Stacy Compton South Boston Speedway 20 0 9 15 3
47 Rodney Cundiff New River Valley Speedway 22 0 7 17 6
48 Randy Ratliff Lonesome Pine International Raceway 24 1 10 14 14
49 Brian Ramsey Lonesome Pine International Raceway 21 1 15 18 4
50 Melvin Dozier, Jr. Langley Speedway 21 0 9 18 3
NORTHEAST REGION
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Jeff Wildung Madison Speedway 44 18 36 41 1
2 Jeff Dunmyer Jennerstown Speedway 40 11 32 37 1
3 Mark Cottone Motordrome Speedway 40 11 30 38 1
4 Mike Weeden Lee USA Speedway 44 6 39 42 1
5 Dan Koonmen Apple Valley Speedway 31 9 20 27 1
6 Dwayne Clarke Madison Speedway 41 7 22 37 4
7 Jesse Klug Madison Speedway 38 4 23 34 5
8 Bobby Henry Motordrome Speedway 40 5 23 36 3
9 Rick Thoennes Viking Speedway 39 3 25 35 3
10 Steve Park Thompson International Speedway 39 6 19 26 8
11 Danny Mason Apple Valley Speedway 24 4 16 20 2
12 Brad Tollakson Madison Speedway 32 2 30 31 3
13 Dan Bezanson Star Speedway 31 5 13 28 5
14 Jim McCallum Thompson International Speedway 28 7 15 18 11
15 Scott Hillig Viking Speedway 22 3 14 22 2
16 Roger Raymond Monadnock Speedway 36 2 15 30 2
17 Michael Hemminger Jennerstown Speedway 32 3 14 23 6
18 Snooky Williams Motordrome Speedway 39 0 16 31 4
19 John Schloegl Madison Speedway 34 1 15 31 7
20 Chuck Kelly Viking Speedway 27 3 13 24 7
21 Mitch Wendell Star Speedway 20 1 16 19 3
22 David Houpt Jennerstown Speedway 27 1 14 22 3
23 Rick Wylie Holland International Speedway 19 6 16 17 1
24 Charlie Rose Star Speedway 20 0 13 18 2
25 Tommy Keyes Apple Valley Speedway 28 1 11 21 9
26 Dan Avery Riverside Park Speedway 19 5 14 18 1
27 Butch Derkas Motordrome Speedway 37 1 11 23 5
28 David Heitzhaus Holland International Speedway 19 5 15 17 2
29 Tom Thompson Viking Speedway 21 2 11 17 5
30 Kelly Timm Madison Speedway 21 0 8 21 2
31 Pete Fiandaca Monadnock Speedway 27 2 10 20 5
32 Eric Corbett Motordrome Speedway 32 0 11 25 5
33 Kirk Alexander Monadnock Speedway 20 5 12 15 4
34 Doug Meservey Riverside Park Speedway 20 3 13 15 3
35 Eric Hudson Star Speedway 21 2 10 17 4
36 Dave Berube Riverside Park Speedway 20 1 11 17 2
37 William Bry Monadnock Speedway 19 2 10 17 1
38 Vern Bliss Holland International Speedway 20 1 10 14 3
39 Buck Catalano Apple Valley Speedway 31 1 10 14 5
40 Leroy Schuelke Madison Speedway 23 0 9 16 9
41 Brad Cole Jennerstown Speedway 21 2 7 15 5
42 Eddy Spiers Riverside Park Speedway 20 1 8 17 4
43 Robert Arsenberger Motordrome Speedway 23 0 7 15 9
44 Rob Goodenough Monadnock Speedway 19 1 8 16 3
45 Scott Patton Viking Speedway 22 0 5 15 11
46 Bill Whittaker Apple Valley Speedway 20 1 5 13 6
47 Clarence Washburn Viking Speedway 20 0 2 14 9
48 Marty Edwards Motordome Speedway 21 0 2 14 10
49 Ted Riggott Riverside Park Speedway 19 1 8 13 5
50 John Barber Holland International Speedway 21 0 6 1- 7
SUNBELT REGION
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Paul White Heart O'Texas Speedway 22 12 21 22 1
2 Carl Trimmer Tuscon Raceway Park 21 10 19 19 1
3 Jimmy Littlejohn Boyd Raceway 22 8 18 20 1
4 Dennis Andrews Orange Show Speedway 22 6 19 21 1
5 Don Williams Las Vegas Speedway Park 22 4 18 19 1
6 Guy Young Shasta Speedway 22 3 18 22 1
7 Chris Trickle Las Vegas Speedway Park 22 11 17 18 1
8 George Bragg Shasta Speedway 21 5 19 21 2
9 Greg Scheidecker Orange Show Speedway 21 8 17 17 2
10 Rick Johnson (CA) Cajon Speedway 20 4 14 19 1
11 Tim Clark Orange Show Speedway 20 4 17 18 3
12 Michael Ray Las Vegas Speedway Park 22 2 19 20 3
13 Jeff Smith Shasta Speedway 20 1 16 20 4
14 James Lopez, Sr. Boyd Raceway 22 4 14 20 3
15 Jay Bransom Boyd Raceway 22 1 15 21 2
16 Kevin Vernon Mesa Marin Raceway 22 4 12 18 1
17 Paul Banghart Tuscon Raceway Park 22 3 10 19 2
18 Claud Estes, III Heart O' Texas Speedway 22 0 16 20 2
19 Jim Wulfenstein Las Vegas Speedway Park 20 3 14 18 5
20 Jerry Gay Cajon Speedway 20 5 14 16 2
21 Mark Allison Las Vegas Speedway Park 22 2 12 20 4
22 Ivan Russell Tuscon Raceway Park 20 4 12 16 4
23 Jeff Huebner Tuscon Raceway Park 22 0 15 20 3
24 Ron Homings Shasta Speedway 22 1 12 22 3
25 Mike Mendenhall Cajon Speedway 20 2 13 17 3
26 Mitch McMillin Boyd Raceway 22 1 12 19 4
27 Lee Harris N/A 20 2 12 18 NR
28 John McNeil Boyd Raceway 22 2 12 16 5
29 Bill Brandon Las Vegas Speedway Park 21 1 12 16 5
30 Keith White Heart O' Texas Speedway 22 0 10 21 3
31 Richard Gregory Shasta Speedway 21 1 9 21 5
32 Bill Ward Shasta Speedway 19 5 14 19 6
33 Sean Monroe Mesa Marin Raceway 22 6 12 13 3
34 Bruce Ellingwood Orange Show Speedway 20 0 11 17 5
35 Bruce Erickson Mesa Marin Raceway 22 1 9 18 2
36 Mike Lambert Orange Show Speedway 21 0 7 20 4
37 David Suggs Heart O' Texas Speedway 22 1 9 15 5
38 J.T. Gallant Boyd Raceway 22 0 8 18 6
39 Chris Janosko Mesa Marin Raceway 22 1 8 17 4
40 Gary Tamborelli Cajon Speedway 19 2 13 16 4
41 Keith Green Heart O' Texas Speedway 18 4 14 16 4
42 Ralph Thornburg Las Vegas Speedway Park 20 0 6 17 7
43 Frankie Gould Orange Show Speedway 21 0 5 18 6
44 John Sewell Las Vegas Speedway Park 21 1 7 16 8
45 Ken Holt Las Vegas Speedway Park 22 0 3 20 6
46 Kevin Jorgenson Las Vegas Speedway Park 22 0 6 15 6
47 Bill Margowski Boyd Raceway 21 0 6 16 7
48 Bill Brier Orange Show Speedway 20 0 3 16 7
49 Donna Gunther Las Vegas Speedway Park 22 0 2 17 8
50 Brandon Ellison Boyd Raceway 24 0 4 16 8
Advertisements

This article uses material from the "1995 Winston Racing Series Central" article on the The Third Turn wiki at Wikia and is licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike License.

Advertisements






Got something to say? Make a comment.
Your name
Your email address
Message