The Full Wiki

More info on 1994 Winston Racing Series Central

1994 Winston Racing Series Central: Misc

Advertisements
  

The Third Turn

Up to date as of February 05, 2010

From The Third Turn, a Wikia wiki

FINAL POINT STANDINGS
National Champion: David Rogers
EASTERN SEABOARD REGION
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 David Rogers Volusia County Speedway 22 22 22 22 1
2 Jack Sprague Concord Motorsports Park 22 21 21 22 1
3 Todd Kelley Florence Motor Speedway 22 17 22 22 1
4 Tom Hardy Lanier National Speedway 22 9 19 22 1
5 Eddie Royster Champion Speedway 21 8 20 21 1
6 David Into Oglethorpe Speedway Park 21 7 20 21 1
7 Ronnie Daniels Summerville Speedway 22 7 21 22 1
8 Terry Mock Jax Raceways 22 8 20 22 1
9 Strom Altman Summerville Speedway 22 9 19 21 1
10 Charles Powell, III Myrtle Beach Speedway 20 8 18 18 1
11 Terry Brooks Concord Motorsports Park 22 1 20 21 2
12 Monk Clary Champion Speedway 21 6 18 21 2
13 Billy James Florence Motor Speedway 20 8 16 18 11
14 Jimmy Garmon Lanier National Speedway 22 4 17 21 2
15 Kent Wright Champion Speedway 21 5 17 21 3
16 Guy Thomas Volusia County Speedway 22 0 19 21 2
17 Robert Jeffreys Bowman-Gray Stadium 22 2 16 20 1
18 Hal McGraw Florence Motor Speedway 22 1 16 22 2
19 Steve Smith Oglethorpe Speedway Park 21 3 15 19 2
20 Donnie Hall Jax Raceways 22 4 14 19 2
21 Rudy Branham Florence Motor Speedway 21 0 13 20 3
22 Donnie Bazemore Oglethorpe Speedway Park 21 2 15 19 3
23 Sean Graham Myrtle Beach Speedway 21 5 15 15 3
24 Dale Earnhardt, Jr. Myrtle Beach Speedway 22 1 14 19 3
25 Jeff Burkett Volusia County Speedway 21 0 12 20 3
26 Jody Williams Champion Speedway 21 0 11 21 4
27 Tim Dwiggins Bowman-Gray Stadium 22 1 12 19 2
28 Ricky Moore Lanier National Speedway 22 1 12 20 3
29 Philip Smith Bowman-Gray Stadium 22 2 12 18 4
30 Edward Jordan Myrtle Beach Speedway 22 0 10 19 4
31 Gilbert King Florence Motor Speedway 21 0 10 18 4
32 Robert Oswalt Summerville Speedway 22 0 11 18 4
33 A.J. Sanders Concord Motorsports Park 22 0 8 19 4
34 Randy Butner Bowman-Gray Stadium 22 2 8 17 7
35 Tim Brown Bowman-Gray Stadium 20 3 11 16 3
36 Chris Cowart Oglethorpe Speedway Park 21 0 6 18 8
37 David Bradshaw Jax Raceways 20 1 5 16 3
38 Bill McKenzie Summerville Speedway 22 0 2 20 6
39 Johnny Howle Florence Motor Speedway 20 0 5 16 5
40 Gary Myers Bowman-Gray Stadium 19 1 11 16 6
41 Ed Ray Myrtle Beach Speedway 21 0 7 16 5
42 Clete Caywood Concord Motorsports Park 18 0 15 17 3
43 Jason Burkett Volusia County Speedway 21 0 4 18 4
44 Al Hill Bowman-Gray Stadium 22 1 5 15 8
45 Lee Jackson Oglethorpe Speedway Park 21 1 6 13 4
46 Fred Schell Jax Raceways 22 0 6 14 4
47 Wayne Lockett Volusia County Speedway 21 0 2 18 5
48 Bobby Oglesby Oglethorpe Speedway Park 19 2 9 14 6
49 Hank Smith Jax Raceways 21 0 4 15 5
50 Ned Haney Concord Motorsports Park 19 0 9 15 5
CENTRAL REGION
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Mark Burgtorf Quincy Raceways 43 20 42 43 1
2 Joe Kosiski Sunset Speedway 43 17 31 36 1
3 Rick Wendling Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 44 14 31 36 1
4 Dave Chase Adams County Speedway 42 13 29 35 1
5 Kyle Berck Eagle Raceway 44 9 28 36 1
6 Brian Birkhofer Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 44 10 34 39 3
7 Steve Boley Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 44 7 27 38 2
8 Terry Gallaher Moberly Speedway 42 6 38 41 2
9 Ray Guss, Jr. Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 36 9 25 30 5
10 Melvin Zeitner Park Jefferson Speedway 44 8 25 34 3
11 Ryan Fierge Moberly Speedway 42 5 29 39 4
12 Terry Schlipman Moberly Speedway 30 3 25 28 3
13 Ed Kosiski Adams County Speedway 40 4 24 32 6
14 Tom Svoboda Park Jefferson Speedwy 44 4 21 36 2
15 Tony Gregg Mid-Continent Race Track 23 6 15 19 1
16 Scott Koskovich Adams County Speedway 31 5 17 20 3
17 John Hampel Adams County Speedway 38 6 16 21 4
18 John Saathoff Sunset Speedway 43 2 24 33 7
19 Al Zeitner Adams County Speedway 40 2 16 31 2
20 David Birkhofer Farley Speedway 38 2 18 29 4
21 Mike Cothran Peoria Speedway 43 2 15 31 3
22 Al Humphrey Mid-Continent Race Track 28 4 11 22 6
23 John Kinney Eagle Raceway 42 1 16 34 3
24 Denny Osborn Hamilton County Speedway 20 4 14 17 1
25 Jason Frankel Moberly Speedway 34 0 14 30 5
26 Jeff Aikey Hamilton County Speedway 33 3 13 21 7
27 Mark Wyman Adams County Speedway 41 0 14 34 5
28 Steve Johnson Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 44 2 12 25 4
29 Mark Holtmeyer Moberly Speedway 28 1 9 27 6
30 Ronnie Wallace Mid-Continent Race Track 20 2 14 18 3
31 Marty Beckler West Liberty Raceway 41 2 8 23 8
32 Mike Wiarda Mid-Continent Race Track 20 3 13 16 5
33 Thomas Rowe Mid-Continent Race Track 21 1 8 20 4
34 Terry Ryan Farley Speedway 28 0 9 18 9
35 Rollie Frink Farley Speedway 32 0 7 20 10
36 Dick Crane Moberly Speedway 21 1 9 16 7
37 Denny Eckrich West Liberty Raceway 36 1 8 18 12
38 John L. Anderson Eagle Raceway 35 0 8 22 7
39 Ryan Dolan West Liberty Raceway 23 2 10 15 7
40 Terry Golder Park Jefferson Speedway 21 0 8 17 4
41 Tommy Long Quincy Raceways 22 1 16 18 4
42 Bruce Wasserman Eagle Raceway 32 0 5 21 8
43 Dave Eckrich West Liberty Raceway 42 0 5 21 5
44 Mike Benson Park Jefferson Speedway 18 0 14 18 1
45 Bruce Ward Park Jefferson Speedway 27 0 5 18 6
46 Mike Dyche Quincy Raceways 21 0 5 16 7
47 Dale Riddle Moberly Speedway 23 0 1 19 9
48 David Miller Quincy Raceways 22 0 3 15 16
49 Eric Kwasigroh Quincy Raceways? 20 2 5 11 NR
50 Jon Schwartz Sunset Speedway 23 0 3 16 15
GREAT NORTHERN REGION
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 John Knaus Rockford Speedway 22 13 19 20 1
2 Mel Walen Raceway Park 22 9 20 22 1
3 Andy Bozell Kalamazoo Speedway 22 9 18 19 1
4 Frank Reaber Santa Fe Speedway 22 3 22 22 1
5 Steve Murgic Raceway Park 21 7 19 21 2
6 Jeffrey Leka Macon Speedway 22 4 19 22 1
7 Brian Johnson Elko Speedway 22 3 17 21 1
8 Tom Carlson LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 22 7 16 19 2
9 Jeff Wildung Viking Speedway 22 3 15 20 1
10 Kevin Nuttleman LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 22 2 14 21 1
11 John Provenzano Santa Fe Speedway 22 9 15 17 2
12 Ricky Bilderback Rockford Speedway 22 3 15 19 2
13 Mike Vansparrentak Kalamazoo Speedway 22 6 15 19 2
14 Tim Johnson Raceway Park 22 4 14 19 3
15 Joe James Colorado National Speedway 20 1 17 18 1
16 Brian Millhuff Evergreen Speedway 20 4 15 18 1
17 Paul Proksch LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 22 4 15 21 3
18 Shawn Pfaff LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 22 2 15 18 4
19 Shawn Fitzpatrick Evergreen Speedway 21 3 13 19 3
20 Christian Elder Raceway Park 22 0 15 20 4
21 Rick Thoennes Viking Speedway 22 2 12 21 2
22 Mark Hubbard Evergreen Speedway 20 6 13 15 2
23 Terry Humphrey Columbus Motor Speedway 21 2 13 18 2
24 Tim Curry Kalamazoo Speedway 22 2 12 17 4
25 Bob Holley Kalamazoo Speedway 22 1 13 18 3
26 John Elder Raceway Park 22 0 13 19 5
27 Bill Shaw Tri-State Speedway 20 4 13 14 1
28 Dennis Pennel LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 22 2 12 18 5
29 Jeff Hubbard Evergreen Speedway 21 2 12 18 5
30 Bill Knipperberg Santa Fe Speedway 22 1 11 19 5
31 Roger Habich Evergreen Speedway 21 3 11 16 6
32 Joe Kelley Evergreen Speedway 21 1 11 18 4
33 Mike Opperman Colorado National Speedway 21 2 7 20 3
34 Danny Eaves Columbus Motor Speedway 20 4 10 17 3
35 Dean Wildung Viking Speedway 22 2 9 18 3
36 Mike Belling LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 22 2 11 16 6
37 Jeff Martin Elko Speedway 22 2 10 18 3
38 Josh Vadnais Raceawy Park 21 1 7 18 6
39 Mike Tuma Elko Speedway 22 1 9 16 4
40 Gibby Steinhaus Santa Fe Speedway 21 2 11 15 4
41 Bobby Wilberg Rockford Speedway 22 1 9 16 4
42 Mike Ward Columbus Motor Speedway 22 4 9 15 1
43 John Metcalf Colorado National Speedway 21 1 13 16 2
44 Brad Wagner Rockford Speedway 22 0 10 17 3
45 Scott Hillig Viking Speedway 20 2 9 15 4
46 Jerry Gille Rockford Speedway 22 0 8 18 6
47 Everett Bradham Tri-State Speedway 20 5 10 13 2
48 Brian Ater Macon Speedway 21 1 9 15 3
49 Bobby Hacker Rockford Speedway 21 1 7 14 8
50 Chris Orr Kalamazoo Speedway 21 1 10 16 7
MID-AMERICA REGION
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Dale Planck Fulton Speedway 40 18 34 39 1
2 Dave Brandenburg Kil-Kare Speedway 35 15 30 34 1
3 Paul White Heart O' Texas Speedway 36 11 26 33 1
4 Billy Deckman I-70 Speedway 39 10 35 39 1
5 Keith Green Cowtown Speedway 35 10 29 29 1
6 Russ Phillips I-70 Speedway 35 13 25 30 3
7 Paul Jensen Fulton Speedway 39 9 21 28 3
8 Billy Kimmel Louisville Motor Speedway 40 10 22 31 3
9 Tom Kinsella Fulton Speedway 39 6 30 32 4
10 John O'Neal, Jr. I-70 Speedway 33 6 28 32 2
11 Chuck Winders Louisville Motor Speedway 39 6 21 31 1
12 Bo Rawdon Cowtown Speedway 30 4 21 23 3
13 Keith Gardner Louisville Motor Speedway 23 4 17 20 1
14 Jeff Klem I-70 Speedway 38 3 20 30 4
15 Marvin Lough Heart O' Texas Speedway 35 4 18 28 5
16 Roger Phelps Fulton Speedway 40 1 17 32 2
17 Steve Bottcher Big Diamond Raceway 44 2 12 27 3
18 Craig Von Dohren Penn National Speedway 44 2 14 22 2
19 Claud Estes, III Heart O' Texas Speedway 33 2 16 24 3
20 Larry Harvey, Jr. I-70 Speedway 34 0 18 31 5
21 Kerry Kratz Big Diamond Raceway 44 6 13 19 5
22 Kenny Brightbill Penn National Speedway 28 4 10 20 1
23 Gary Estes Winchester Speedway 24 2 13 22 6
24 Doug Richards I-70 Speedway 27 1 15 22 8
25 Chuck Barnes Louisville Motor Speedway 23 4 12 17 2
26 Ray Swinehart Penn National Speedway 44 1 12 20 6
27 Glenn Strunk Penn National Speedway 44 3 11 25 8
28 Joe Williamson Louisville Motor Speedway 20 1 14 18 2
29 Kevin Hartnett Big Diamond Raceway 44 3 12 20 7
30 Bill Whittaker Fulton Speedway 38 1 12 28 6
31 John Barker, Jr. Fulton Speedway 40 0 14 27 7
32 Donnie Wetmore Fulton Speedway 38 0 10 22 9
33 Ron Holmes Fulton Speedway 39 0 8 30 5
34 James Pack Cowtown Speedway 27 0 10 22 10
35 Roland Isaacs Louisville Motor Speedway 35 0 10 26 7
36 Jeff Strunk Big Diamond Raceway 32 0 8 20 1
37 Lee Harris Heart O' Texas Speedway 29 1 9 21 7
38 Keith White Heart O' Texas Speedway 21 0 8 19 5
39 Gordon Button Fulton Speedway 23 1 12 16 NR
40 Joe Ross I-70 Speedway 33 1 6 21 7
41 Jon Kellner Penn National Speedway 44 2 8 17 13
42 David House Fulton Speedway 28 1 9 17 8
43 Kenny Gruber Big Diamond Raceway 32 1 11 15 6
44 Rick Schaffer Grandview Speedway 38 1 7 16 4
45 Carl Stapleton Kil-Kare Speedway 19 1 13 15 4
46 Randy Glenski Fulton Speedway 24 1 7 15 NR
47 Sam Heckman Kil-Kare Speedway 19 1 10 16 3
48 Chad Nolting Lakeside Speedway 20 0 5 16 7
49 Robert Podolak Fulton Speedway 29 0 3 17 NR
50 Dennis Bailey Big Diamond Raceway 31 0 6 15 8
MID-ATLANTIC REGION
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Barry Beggarly Orange County Speedway 43 18 27 33 1
2 Todd Massey Ace Speedway 43 14 37 42 1
3 Andy Houston Hickory Motor Speedway 44 12 33 38 1
4 Jeff Agnew New River Valley Speedway 25 9 21 24 1
5 Donnie Bishop Greenville-Pickens Speedway 24 13 18 18 1
6 Max Prestwood Hickory Motor Speedway 40 6 27 30 5
7 Mike Dillon Tri-County Motor Speedway 44 9 24 35 1
8 Dexter Canipe Hickory Motor Speedway 35 8 25 31 4
9 Eddie Johnson Southside Speedway 36 7 23 28 2
10 Wayne Patterson South Boston Speedway 42 7 21 30 3
11 Richard Landreth South Boston Speedway 35 3 25 29 2
12 Tommy Spangler Lonesome Pine International Raceway 22 6 18 20 1
13 Phil Warren Langley Speedway 23 5 18 22 1
14 Stacy Compton South Boston Speedway 32 5 17 26 1
15 Robbie Ferguson Lonesome Pine International Raceway 29 2 20 22 2
16 Brandon Butler Old Dominion Speedway 28 5 18 19 2
17 Scott Kilby Hickory Motor Speedway 26 3 19 23 2
18 Stephen Grimes Caraway Speedway 22 6 16 18 3
19 Tony McGuire New River Valley Speedway 24 4 17 20 2
20 Jimmy Doyle New Asheville Speedway 20 5 17 17 1
21 Shayne Lockhart Southside Speedway 20 7 14 17 1
22 Lee Tissot Greenville-Pickens Speedway 36 1 21 26 4
23 Elliott Sadler South Boston Speedway 34 2 17 23 4
24 Greg Marlowe Caraway Speedway 22 1 17 20 1
25 Bugs Hairfield Southside Speedway 31 3 13 21 4
26 Binky Bollinger Caraway Speedway 44 1 13 33 6
27 Pete Silva Hickory Motor Speedway 20 6 12 16 14
28 Larry Utsman Lonesome Pine International Raceway 22 1 15 19 3
29 Danny Blevins Lonesome Pine International Raceway 24 2 11 20 4
30 Ray Young New River Valley Speedway 22 1 10 21 3
31 Mike Porter Lonesome Pine International Raceway 19 6 13 18 5
32 Marty Houston Caraway Speedway 25 0 10 20 3
33 Tim McGuire New River Valley Speedway 21 1 9 18 4
34 Harley Hamby Tri-County Motor Speedway 23 1 6 21 5
35 Forrest Urban, Jr. Southside Speedway 28 0 6 20 6
36 Kennis Prillaman, Jr. New River Valley Speedway 22 0 9 17 5
37 Buddy Malish Langley Speedway 19 0 14 17 2
38 Steven Howard Greenville-Pickens Speedway 19 1 13 18 2
39 Tres Wilson Tri-County Motor Speedway 22 0 11 16 6
40 Franklin Butler Southside Speedway 22 0 12 14 6
41 Robert Turner Ace Speedway 23 0 9 15 3
42 Gene Kepley Caraway Speedway 22 0 11 14 5
43 Donnie Apple Caraway Speedway 29 0 5 18 10
44 Keith Stiltner Lonesome Pine International Raceway 21 0 9 12 6
45 Rodney Sawyers Orange County Speedway 27 0 4 16 5
46 Lloyd Slagle New Asheville Speedway 20 0 10 15 3
47 Jay Fogleman South Boston Speedway 21 0 8 14 13
48 Jeff Starnes Tri-County Motor Speedway 21 0 7 15 7
49 Charles Brown New Asheville Speedway 22 1 8 13 5
50 Colan Ingle Ace Speedway 19 1 9 15 4
NORTHEAST REGION
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Charlie Cragan Motordrome Speedway 41 25 34 38 1
2 GeGe Gravel Lee USA Speedway 37 8 25 35 1
3 Bobby Gahan Star Speedway 34 5 22 28 1
4 Rick Zacharias Tioga Speedway 33 4 21 30 1
5 Tim Weaver Holland International Speedway 34 8 21 28 2
6 Barry Awtey Jennerstown Speedway 41 2 31 37 2
7 Mark Cottone Motordrome Speedway 40 3 22 35 2
8 Doug Hoffman Flemington Speedway 20 11 15 17 1
9 Dave Seils Apple Valley Speedway 21 4 17 19 1
10 Glenn Gault Jennerstown Speedway 38 1 24 30 3
11 Mike Weeden Lee USA Speedway 35 1 21 27 3
12 Mitch Wendell Star Speedway 34 4 19 24 4
13 Steve Peles Jennerstown Speedway 25 1 15 21 8
14 Tom Eriksen Jennerstown Speedway 26 3 15 20 6
15 Ricky Miller Jennerstown Speedway 35 1 18 30 4
16 Tom Richards Apple Valley Speedway 21 4 13 20 2
17 Dan Bezanson Lee USA Speedway 27 3 12 22 2
18 Chris Kopec Riverside Park Speedway 21 2 12 17 1
19 James Rosenfield Star Speedway 26 2 9 19 5
20 Lawny Vaughn Motordrome Speedway 33 0 11 25 6
21 Danny Mason Apple Valley Speedway 22 0 12 19 5
22 Dan Koonmen Apple Valley Speedway 20 2 14 14 6
23 Chuck Kennedy Motordrome Speedway 29 1 6 23 8
24 Eric Hudson Star Speedway 19 4 13 17 2
25 Dan Avery Riverside Park Speedway 21 7 10 14 2
26 Ted Christopher Thompson International Speedway 24 2 12 15 4
27 Bobby Henry Motordrome Speedway 34 1 4 19 10
28 Brian Schofield Riverside Park Speedway 24 0 9 14 5
29 Pete Fiandaca Star Speedway 24 0 3 17 9
30 Frank Catalano Apple Valley Speedway 34 0 3 15 8
31 William Bry Monadnock Speedway 17 2 14 17 1
32 Fred Skaff Star Speedway 28 0 1 14 13
33 Alan McClure Star Speedway 24 1 4 13 7
34 Brad Bennett Monadnock Speedway 20 2 5 12 7
35 David James Motordrome Speedway 21 0 1 17 12
36 Snooky Williams Motordrome Speedway 25 0 1 15 14
37 Richard Savary Riverside Park Speedway 21 0 7 11 7
38 Rob Goodenough Monadnock Speedway 17 2 14 16 2
39 Mike Batchelder Monadnock Speedway 17 4 11 16 3
40 Roger Raymond Monadnock Speedway 18 2 8 15 5
41 Larry Wingard Motordrome Speedway 22 0 0 12 13
42 Eddy Spiers Riverside Park Speedway 22 0 1 12 9
43 Dick Houlihan Thompson International Speedway 22 2 5 10 5
44 Charlie Rose Star Speedway 18 0 6 17 6
45 Steve Park Riverside Park Speedway 17 3 11 16 3
46 Bobby Gegetskas Riverside Park Speedway 21 1 5 9 10
47 Tom Carey, Jr. Monadnock Speedway 17 1 13 15 4
48 Doug Meservey Riverside Park Speedway 21 0 3 9 8
49 John Anderson (CT) Stafford Motor Speedway 18 4 9 12 4
50 Thomas Jensen Riverside Park Speedway 20 1 3 9 11
PACIFIC COAST REGION
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Larry Phillips Lebanon I-44 Speedway 35 27 30 32 1
2 Chuck Ogle Wenatchee Valley Super Oval 22 13 22 22 1
3 Bruce Quale Magic Valley Speedway 22 10 22 22 1
4 Greg Biffle Portland Speedway 28 16 18 21 5
5 Scott Busby Antioch Speedway 43 11 27 32 2
6 Tom Pinkowsky Portland Speedway 42 7 28 36 1
7 Brian Balmelli South Sound Speedway 24 6 21 24 1
8 Archie Griffin Bolivar Speedway USA 36 2 27 31 2
9 Jerry Langbraaten South Sound Speedway 22 5 18 20 2
10 Doug Homer Wenatchee Valley Super Oval 21 5 20 21 2
11 Eddy McKean Magic Valley Speedway 21 4 20 21 2
12 Wes Rhodes South Sound Speedway 25 4 17 21 3
13 Tim Stratmeyer Antioch Speedway 23 4 14 21 1
14 Brad Rhoads Tri-City Raceway 22 2 16 22 1
15 Rod Anderson Magic Valley Speedway 20 3 18 20 3
16 Paul Wallen Bolivar Speedway USA 34 2 17 28 3
17 Gary Homad Wenatchee Valley Super Oval 21 2 20 21 3
18 Bryan Daniel Bolivar Speedway USA 32 3 14 23 4
19 Robert Webster Lebanon I-44 Speedway 28 0 17 23 8
20 Bobby Hogge, III Watsonville Speedway 33 5 15 17 5
21 David Furia Antioch Speedway 37 0 15 27 5
22 Butch Veenstra Magic Valley Speedway 21 3 13 19 5
23 Bob Gardner Tri-City Raceway 21 1 15 20 2
24 Dennis Furia Antioch Speedway 40 0 13 25 3
25 Ray Wallace Portland Speedway 24 3 13 17 4
26 Pat Sauter South Sound Speedway 22 3 13 21 5
27 Dave Byrd Watsonville Speedway 19 9 16 16 1
28 Ty Smith Tri-City Raceway 21 2 13 20 3
29 Harold Wartluft Magic Valley Speedway 19 1 19 19 4
30 Bobby Hogge, IV Antioch Speedway 36 0 10 20 8
31 Royal Chism Bolivar Speedway USA 35 0 10 32 6
32 Kenny Nott Watsonville Speedway 21 1 11 19 2
33 Mark Goodman Magic Valley Speedway 20 0 10 20 6
34 Dan Obrist Portland Speedway 21 4 11 14 4
35 Andrew Savage, Jr. Tri-City Raceway 20 0 9 20 4
36 Martin Hinderlie South Sound Speedway 23 0 8 22 6
37 Robert Hansen Watsonville Speedway 33 0 11 25 7
38 Ken Dickinson Lebanon I-44 Speedway 25 0 11 16 7
39 Brad Coelho Antioch Speedway 20 4 10 14 4
40 Rick Suran Portland Speedway 21 1 7 16 8
41 Ross Kusah Portland Speedway 19 1 14 17 2
42 Todd Ellison Suntana Raceway 18 8 13 15 1
43 Curt Zelmer South Sound Speedway 37 0 4 24 7
44 James Kelley Bolivar Speedway USA 20 0 6 19 5
45 Bart Reid Antioch Speedway 20 3 10 13 6
46 Jeff Corpron Portland Speedway 20 1 9 13 3
47 Louis Davis Watsonville Speedway 21 0 8 13 8
48 Alan Spivey South Sound Speedway 20 0 4 16 9
49 Tracy Norman Suntana Raceway 18 5 11 14 3
50 Roger Williams Portland Speedway 19 0 10 19 6
SUNBELT REGION
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Paul Peeples Shasta Speedway 21 11 21 21 1
2 Steve Hendren San Jose Speedway 22 11 19 21 1
3 Bruce Stone Huntsville Speedway 22 10 19 22 1
4 Jimmy Littlejohn Boyd Raceway 22 13 19 20 1
5 Ervin Breiten San Antonio Speedway 22 12 18 22 1
6 Dennis Wooldridge Cajon Speedway 22 10 19 21 1
7 Rusty Olson Redwood Acres Raceway 22 8 20 22 1
8 Carl Trimmer Tuscon Raceway Park 20 5 19 19 1
9 Dave Byrd Stockton 99 Speedway 21 7 16 18 1
10 Chris Raudman Shasta Speedway 21 4 19 21 2
11 Carlos Serrano Tuscon Raceway Park 21 8 16 19 2
12 Ed Sans, Jr. San Jose Speedway 20 8 17 19 2
13 Chris Trickle Las Vegas Speedway Park 22 7 17 20 3
14 Clyde Ferguson Redwood Acres Raceway 22 5 19 22 2
15 George Bragg Shasta Speedway 21 3 18 21 3
16 Angelo Marcelli Redwood Acres Raceway 22 3 17 22 3
17 Glenn Shewry Redwood Acres Raceway 22 2 17 20 4
18 Donald Smith Huntsville Motor Speedway 22 2 17 22 2
19 Charlie Mueller Shasta Speedway 20 4 16 20 4
20 Donny Horelka San Antonio Speedway 22 3 14 21 2
21 Dean Bentley Huntsville Speedway 22 0 17 22 3
22 Jerry Gay Cajon Speedway 20 5 14 17 5
23 Jason Oates San Antonio Speedway 22 2 15 21 3
24 Joey Heinaman San Antonio Speedway 21 2 12 30 4
25 Kimberly Myers San Jose Speedway 22 0 16 21 4
26 Paul Banghart Tuscon Raceway Park 21 2 16 18 4
27 Gary Tamborelli Cajon Speedway 22 2 16 19 2
28 Greg Rayl Stockton 99 Speedway 20 1 14 19 2
29 Joe Bean Cajon Speedway 20 0 15 18 3
30 Ivan Russell Tuscon Raceway Park 21 3 14 17 3
31 Ronald Walls Huntsville Speedway 19 6 15 17 4
32 Steve Nelson Cajon Speedway 22 1 11 19 4
33 Jason Fensler Stockton 99 Speedway 20 3 11 16 3
34 Patrick Walsh Redwood Acres Raceway 22 0 8 22 5
35 Jay Bransom Boyd Raceway 21 2 10 16 2
36 Jeff Huebner Tuscon Raceway Park 21 1 14 16 6
37 William Brandon Tuscon Raceway Park 21 0 9 18 5
38 Robert Miller Stockton 99 Speedway 20 1 11 14 4
39 James Lopez, Sr. Boyd Raceway 22 0 9 16 7
40 Shannon Berry Huntsville Speedway 20 0 6 19 5
41 Mike Martin Shasta Speedway 19 0 13 19 5
42 John McNeil Boyd Raceway 20 1 10 15 3
43 John Kinder Cajon Speedway 21 0 6 16 6
44 John Silva San Jose Speedway 18 1 13 16 3
45 George Cox Boyd Raceway 20 0 9 14 9
46 Bruce Sommers San Antonio Speedway 22 0 2 18 5
47 Sean Woodside Saugus Speedway 17 5 13 16 1
48 Greg Kamper Stockton 99 Speedway 20 0 6 14 7
49 Mitch McMillin Boyd Raceway 21 1 4 13 6
50 Todd Vinson Boyd Raceway 21 0 6 11 5
Advertisements

This article uses material from the "1994 Winston Racing Series Central" article on the The Third Turn wiki at Wikia and is licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike License.

Advertisements






Got something to say? Make a comment.
Your name
Your email address
Message