The Full Wiki

1984 NHL Entry Draft: Misc

Advertisements
  
  
  
  

Did you know ...


More interesting facts on 1984 NHL Entry Draft

Include this on your site/blog:

Ice Hockey

Up to date as of February 02, 2010

An Ice Hockey Wiki article.


The 1984 NHL Entry Draft took place on June 9, 1984 at the Forum in Montreal, Quebec.

Trivia

The 1984 Entry Draft was noted for the unusually high number of future Hall of Famers picked, particularly in lower rounds. In addition to Mario Lemieux being taken first overall, Patrick Roy was chosen in the third round, Brett Hull in the sixth, and both Luc Robitaille and Gary Suter were chosen in the ninth round. In addition, Lemieux, Suter, and Robitaille would all go on to win the Calder Trophy, making this a rare draft in which multiple Rookie of the Year winners were produced. Also of note is that Tom Glavine, who later became a star Major League Baseball pitcher, was chosen in the fourth round (69th overall) by the Los Angeles Kings, ahead of notable players such as future Hall of Famer Brett Hull (117th overall), and Luc Robitaille (171st overall).

The surprise at the time of the draft was Montreal's selection of Petr Svoboda at fifth overall. Very few people expected him to be available for selection. The shock was compounded when, after his name was announced, it was revealed that he was even attending the draft.

Draft listing

Selections By Round
Advertisements

Round One

Pick Player Nationality NHL Team College/Junior/Club Team
1. Mario Lemieux (C) Pittsburgh Penguins Laval Voisins (QMJHL)
2. Kirk Muller (LW) New Jersey Devils Guelph Platers (OHL)
3. Ed Olczyk (C) Chicago Black Hawks USA National Team
4. Al Iafrate (D) Toronto Maple Leafs Belleville Bulls (OHL)
5. Petr Svoboda (D) Montreal Canadiens CHZ Litvínov (Czechoslovakia)
6. Craig Redmond (D) Los Angeles Kings University of Denver (WCHA)
7. Shawn Burr (LW/C) Detroit Red Wings Kitchener Rangers (OHL)
8. Shayne Corson (LW) Montreal Canadiens Brantford Alexanders (OHL)
9. Doug Bodger (D) Pittsburgh Penguins Kamloops Jr. Oilers (WHL)
10. Jean-Jacques Daigneault (D) Vancouver Canucks Longueuil Chevaliers (QMJHL)
11. Sylvain Côté (D) Hartford Whalers Quebec Remparts (QMJHL)
12. Gary Roberts (LW) Calgary Flames Ottawa 67's (OHL)
13. David Quinn (D) Minnesota North Stars Kent High School (Rhode Island)
14. Terry Carkner (D) New York Rangers Peterborough Petes (OHL)
15. Trevor Steinburg (RW) Quebec Nordiques Guelph Platers (OHL)
16. Roger Belanger (C) Pittsburgh Penguins Kingston Canadians (OHL)
17. Kevin Hatcher (D) Washington Capitals North Bay Centennials (OHL)
18. Mikael Andersson (LW) Buffalo Sabres Vastra Frolunda (Sweden)
19. Dave Pasin (RW) Boston Bruins Prince Albert Raiders (WHL)
20. Duncan MacPherson (D) New York Islanders Saskatoon Blades (WHL)
21. Selmar Odelein (D) Edmonton Oilers Regina Pats (WHL)

Round Two

Pick Player Nationality NHL Team College/Junior/Club Team
22. Greg Smyth (D) Pittsburgh Penguins London Knights (OHL)
23. Craig Billington (G) New Jersey Devils Belleville Bulls (OHL)
24. Brian Wilks (C) Los Angeles Kings Kitchener Rangers (OHL)
25. Todd Gill (D) Toronto Maple Leafs Windsor Spitfires (OHL)
26. Brian Benning (D) St. Louis Blues Portland Winter Hawks (WHL)
27. Scott Mellanby (RW) Philadelphia Flyers Henry Carr Crusaders (Ontario Jr. B)
28. Doug Houda (D) Detroit Red Wings Calgary Wranglers (WHL)
29. Stéphane Richer (RW) Montreal Canadiens Granby Bisons (QMJHL)
30. Peter Douris (RW) Winnipeg Jets University of New Hampshire (ECAC)
31. Jeff Rohlicek (C) Vancouver Canucks Portland Winter Hawks (WHL)
32. Tony Hrkac (C) St. Louis Blues Orillia Travelways (OJHL)
33. Ken Sabourin (D) Calgary Flames Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds (OHL)
34. Steve Leach (RW) Washington Capitals Matignon High School (Massachusetts)
35. Raimo Helminen (C) New York Rangers Ilves (Finland)
36. Jeff Brown (D) Quebec Nordiques Sudbury Wolves (OHL)
37. Jeff Chychrun (D) Philadelphia Flyers Kingston Canadians (OHL)
38. Paul Ranheim (LW) Calgary Flames Edina High School (Minnesota)
39. Doug Trapp (LW) Buffalo Sabres Regina Pats (WHL)
40. Ray Podloski (C) Boston Bruins Portland Winter Hawks (WHL)
41. Bruce Melanson (RW) New York Islanders Oshawa Generals (OHL)
42. Daryl Reaugh (G) Edmonton Oilers Kamloops Jr. Oilers (WHL)

Round Three

Pick Player Nationality NHL Team College/Junior/Club Team
43. David McLay (LW) Philadelphia Flyers Kelowna Wings (WHL)
44. Neil Davey (D) New Jersey Devils Michigan State (CCHA)
45. Trent Yawney (D) Chicago Black Hawks Saskatoon Blades (WHL)
46. Ken Hodge, Jr. (C/RW) Minnesota North Stars St. John's Preparatory (Minnesota)
47. John Stevens (D) Philadelphia Flyers Oshawa Generals (OHL)
48. John English (D) Los Angeles Kings Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds (OHL)
49. Milan Chalupa (D) Detroit Red Wings HC Dukla Jihlava (Czechoslovakia)
50. Toby Ducolon (RW) St. Louis Blues Bellows Academy (Vermont)
51. Patrick Roy (G) Montreal Canadiens Granby Bisons (QMJHL)
52. David Saunders (LW) Vancouver Canucks St. Lawrence University (ECAC)
53. Robert Dirk (D) St. Louis Blues Regina Pats (WHL)
54. Graeme Bonar (RW) Montreal Canadiens Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds (OHL)
55. Landis Chaulk (LW) Vancouver Canucks Calgary Wranglers (WHL)
56. Alan Perry (G) St. Louis Blues Mount St. Charles High School (Minnesota)
57. Steven Finn (D) Quebec Nordiques Laval Voisins (QMJHL)
58. Mike Stevens (LW) Vancouver Canucks Kitchener Rangers (OHL)
59. Michal Pivonka (C) Washington Capitals Poldi Kladno (Czechoslovakia)
60. Ray Sheppard (RW) Buffalo Sabres Cornwall Royals (OHL)
61. Jeff Cornelius (D) Boston Bruins Toronto Marlboros (OHL)
62. Jeff Norton (D) New York Islanders Cushing Academy (Massachusetts)
63. Todd Norman (C) Edmonton Oilers Hill-Murray High School (Minnesota)

Round Four

Pick Player Nationality NHL Team College/Junior/Club Team
64. Mark Teevens (RW) Pittsburgh Penguins Peterborough Petes (OHL)
65. Lee Brodeur (RW) Montreal Canadiens Grafton High School (North Dakota)
66. Tommy Eriksson (C) Chicago Black Hawks MODO (Sweden)
67. Jeff Reese (G) Toronto Maple Leafs London Knights (OHL)
68. Chris Mills (D) Winnipeg Jets Bramalea Jr. A (Ontario)
69. Tom Glavine (C) Los Angeles Kings Billerica High School (Massachusetts)
70. Doug Wieck (LW) New York Islanders Rochester Mayo High School (Minnesota)
71. Graham Herring (D) St. Louis Blues Longueuil Chevaliers (QMJHL)
72. Sean Clement (D) Winnipeg Jets Brockville Jr. A (Ontario)
73. Brian Bertuzzi (C) Vancouver Canucks Kamloops Jr. Oilers (WHL)
74. Paul Ysebaert (C) New Jersey Devils Petrolia Jr. B (Ontario)
75. Petr Rosol (LW) Calgary Flames Dukla Jihlava (Czechoslovakia)
76. Miroslav Maly (D) Minnesota North Stars Bayreuth (West Germany)
77. Paul Broten {RW) New York Rangers Roseau High School (Minnesota)
78. Terry Perkins (RW) Quebec Nordiques Portland Winter Hawks (WHL)
79. Dave Hanson (C) Philadelphia Flyers University of Denver (WCHA)
80. Kris King (LW) Washington Capitals Peterborough Petes (OHL)
81. Bob Halkidis (D) Buffalo Sabres London Knights (OHL)
82. Bob Joyce (LW) Boston Bruins Notre Dame Jr. A
83. Ari Haanpää (RW) New York Islanders Ilves (Finland)
84. Rich Novak (RW) Edmonton Oilers Richmond Jr.

Round Five

Pick Player Nationality NHL Team College/Junior/Club Team
85. Arto Javanainen (RW) Pittsburgh Penguins Ässät (Finland)
86. Jon Morris (C) New Jersey Devils Chelmsford High School (Massachusetts)
87. David Grannis (RW) Los Angeles Kings South St. Paul High School (Minnesota)
88. Jack Capuano (D) Toronto Maple Leafs Kent High School (Rhode Island)
89. Jiri Poner (RW) Minnesota North Stars Landshut (West Germany)
90. Timo Lehkonen (G) Chicago Black Hawks Jokerit (Finland)
91. Mats Lundström (LW) Detroit Red Wings Sweden National Jrs.
92. Scott Paluch (D) St. Louis Blues Chicago Jets (NAHL)
93. Scott Schneider (C) Winnipeg Jets Colorado College (WCHA)
94. Brett MacDonald (D) Vancouver Canucks North Bay Centennials (OHL)
95. Gerald Johannson (D) Montreal Canadiens Swift Current Broncos (SJHL)
96. Joel Paunio (LW) Calgary Flames HIFK (Finland)
97. Kari Takko (G) Minnesota North Stars Ässät (Finland)
98. Clark Donatelli (LW) New York Rangers Stratford Jr. A (Ontario)
99. Brent Severyn (D) Winnipeg Jets Seattle Breakers (WHL)
100. Brian Dobbin (RW) Philadelphia Flyers London Knights (OHL)
101. Darin Sceviour (RW) Chicago Black Hawks Lethbridge Broncos (WHL)
102. Joe Rampton (LW) Buffalo Sabres Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds (OHL)
103. Mike Bishop (G) Boston Bruins London Knights (OHL)
104. Mike Murray (C) New York Islanders London Knights (OHL)
105. Richard Lambert (LW) Edmonton Oilers Henry Carr Crusaders (Ontario Jr. B)

Round Six

Pick Player Nationality NHL Team College/Junior/Club Team
106. Emanuel Viveiros (D) Edmonton Oilers Prince Albert Radiers (WHL)
107. Kirk McLean (G) New Jersey Devils Oshawa Generals (OHL)
108. Greg Strome (G) Los Angeles Kings University of North Dakota (WCHA)
109. Fabian Joseph (C) Toronto Maple Leafs Victoria Cougars (WHL)
110. Mike Millar (RW) Hartford Whalers Brantford Alexanders (OHL)
111. Chris Clifford (G) Chicago Black Hawks Kingston Canadians (OHL)
112. Randy Hansch (G) Detroit Red Wings Victoria Cougars (WHL)
113. Steve Tuttle (RW) St. Louis Blues Richmond Tier II Jr. (BCJHL)
114. Gary Lorden (D) Winnipeg Jets Bishop Hendricken High School (Rhode Island)
115. Jeff Korchinski (D) Vancouver Canucks Clarkson College (ECAC)
116. Jim Nesich (RW/C) Montreal Canadiens Verdun Juniors (QMJHL)
117. Brett Hull (RW) Calgary Flames Penticton Tier II Jr. (BCJHL)
118. Gary McColgan (LW) Minnesota North Stars Oshawa Generals (OHL)
119. Kjell Samuelsson (D) New York Rangers Leksands IF (Sweden)
120. Darren Cota (RW) Quebec Nordiques Kelowna Wings (WHL)
121. John Dzikowski (LW) Philadelphia Flyers Brandon Wheat Kings (WHL)
122. Vito Cramarossa (RW) Washington Capitals Toronto Marlboros (OHL)
123. James Gasseau (D) Buffalo Sabres Drummondville Voltigeurs (QMJHL)
124. Randy Oswald (D) Boston Bruins Michigan Tech (WCHA)
125. Jim Wilharm (D) New York Islanders Minnetonka High School (Minnesota)
126. Ivan Dornic (LW) Edmonton Oilers Dukla Trenčín (Czechoslovakia)

Round Seven

Pick Player Nationality NHL Team College/Junior/Club Team
127. Tom Ryan (D) Pittsburgh Penguins Newton North High School (Massachusetts)
128. Ian Ferguson (D) New Jersey Devils Oshawa Generals (OHL)
129. Timothy Hanley (C) Los Angeles Kings Deerfield Academy (Massachusetts)
130. Joseph McInnis (C) Toronto Maple Leafs Watertown High School (Massachusetts)
131. Mike Vellucci (D) Hartford Whalers Belleville Bulls (OHL)
132. Mike Stapleton (C) Chicago Black Hawks Cornwall Royals (OHL)
133. Stefan Larsson (D) Detroit Red Wings Vastra Frolunda (Sweden)
134. Cliff Ronning (C) St. Louis Blues New Westminster Bruins (WHL)
135. Luciano Borsato (C) Winnipeg Jets Bramalea Jr. B (Ontario)
136. Blaine Chrest (C) Vancouver Canucks Portland Winter Hawks (WHL)
137. Scott MacTavish (D) Montreal Canadiens Fredericton High School (New Brunswick)
138. Kevan Melrose (D) Calgary Flames Red Deer Tier II Jr. (Alberta)
139. Vladimir Kyhos (LW) Minnesota North Stars CHZ Litvínov (Czechoslovakia)
140. Thomas Hussey (LW) New York Rangers St. Andrew's High School (Ontario)
141. Henrik Cedegren (RW) Quebec Nordiques Brynas IF (Sweden)
142. Tom Allen (D) Philadelphia Flyers Kitchener Rangers (OHL)
143. Timo Iljima (C) Washington Capitals Kärpät (Finland)
144. Darcy Wakaluk (G) Buffalo Sabres Kelowna Wings (WHL)
145. Mark Thietke (C) Boston Bruins Saskatoon Blades (WHL)
146. Kelly Murphy (D) New York Islanders Notre Dame Hounds (SJHL)
147. Heikki Riihijärvi (D) Edmonton Oilers Kiekko-Espoo (Finland)

Round Eight

Pick Player Nationality NHL Team College/Junior/Club Team
148. Don Porter (LW) St. Louis Blues Michigan Tech (WCHA)
149. Vladimir Kames (C) New Jersey Devils HC Dukla Jihlava (Czechoslovakia)
150. Shannon Deegan (C) Los Angeles Kings University of Vermont (ECAC)
151. Derek Laxdal (RW) Toronto Maple Leafs Brandon Wheat Kings (WHL)
152. Lars Karlsson (LW) Detroit Red Wings Farjestad Karlstad (Sweden)
153. Glenn Greenough (RW) Chicago Black Hawks Sudbury Wolves (OHL)
154. Urban Nordin (C) Detroit Red Wings MODO (Sweden)
155. Jim Vesey (C) St. Louis Blues Columbus High School (Massachusetts)
156. Brad Jones (C) Winnipeg Jets University of Michigan (CCHA)
157. Jim Agnew (D) Vancouver Canucks Brandon Wheat Kings (WHL)
158. Brad McCaughey (RW) Montreal Canadiens Ann Arbor High School (Michigan)
159. Jiri Hrdina (RW) Calgary Flames HC Sparta Praha (Czechoslovakia)
160. Darin MacInnis (G) Minnesota North Stars Kent School (Connecticut)
161. Brian Nelson (C) New York Rangers Willmar Senior School (Minnesota)
162. Jyrki Mäki (D) Quebec Nordiques Simley Senior School (Minnesota)
163. Luke Vitale (C) Philadelphia Flyers Henry Carr Crusaders (Ontario Jr. B)
164. Frank Joo (D) Washington Capitals Regina Pats (WHL)
165. Orwar Stambert (D) Buffalo Sabres Djurgardens (Sweden)
166. Don Sweeney (D) Boston Bruins St. Paul's School (New Hampshire)
167. Franco Desantis (D) New York Islanders Verdun Juniors (QMJHL)
168. Todd Ewen (RW) Edmonton Oilers New Westminster Bruins (WHL)

Round Nine

Pick Player Nationality NHL Team College/Junior/Club Team
169. John Del Col (LW) Pittsburgh Penguins Toronto Marlboros (OHL)
170. Mike Roth (D) New Jersey Devils Hill-Murray High School (Minnesota)
171. Luc Robitaille (LW) Los Angeles Kings Hull Olympiques (QMJHL)
172. Dan Turner (LW) Toronto Maple Leafs Medicine Hat Tigers (WHL)
173. John Devereaux (C) Hartford Whalers Scituate High School (Massachusetts)
174. Ralph Difiore (D) Chicago Black Hawks Shawinigan Cataractes (QMJHL)
175. Bill Shibicky (C) Detroit Red Wings Michigan State (CCHA)
176. Daniel Jomphe (LW) St. Louis Blues Granby Bisons (QMJHL)
177. Gord Whitaker (RW) Winnipeg Jets Colorado College (WCHA)
178. Rex Grant (G) Vancouver Canucks Kamloops Jr. Oilers (WHL)
179. Eric Demers (LW) Montreal Canadiens Shawinigan Cataractes (QMJHL)
180. Gary Suter (D) Calgary Flames University of Wisconsin-Madison (WCHA)
181. Duane Wahlin (RW) Minnesota North Stars Johnson Senior School (Minnesota)
182. Ville Kentala (LW) New York Rangers HIFK (Finland)
183. Guy Ouellette (C) Quebec Nordiques Quebec Remparts (QMJHL)
184. Billy Powers (C) Philadelphia Flyers Matignon High School (Massachusetts)
185. Jim Thomson (RW) Washington Capitals Toronto Marlboros (OHL)
Invalid Claim Buffalo Sabres
186. Kevin Heffernan (C) Boston Bruins Weymouth High School (Massachusetts)
187. Tom Warden (D) New York Islanders North Bay Centennials (OHL)
188. Heinz Ehlers (C) New York Rangers Leksands IF (Sweden)

Round Ten

Pick Player Nationality NHL Team College/Junior/Club Team
189. Steve Hurt (RW) Pittsburgh Penguins Hill-Murray High School (Minnesota)
190. Mike Peluso (D) New Jersey Devils Greenway Senior School (Minnesota)
191. Jeff Crossman (C) Los Angeles Kings Western Michigan University (CCHA)
192. David Buckley (D) Toronto Maple Leafs Trinity-Pawling School (New York)
193. Brent Regan (RW) Hartford Whalers St. Albert Saints (AJHL)
194. Joakim Persson (RW) Chicago Black Hawks Gavle (Sweden)
195. Jay Rose (D) Detroit Red Wings New Prep School (Massachusetts)
196. Tom Tilley (D) St. Louis Blues Orillia (OPJHL)
197. Rick Forest (LW) Winnipeg Jets Melville Millionaires (SJHL)
198. Ed Lowney (RW) Vancouver Canucks Boston University (ECAC)
199. Ron Annear (D) Montreal Canadiens San Diego University (NCAA)
200. Petr Rucka (C) Calgary Flames HC Sparta Praha (Czechoslovakia)
201. Michael Orn (C) Minnesota North Stars Stillwater Senior School (Minnesota)
202. Kevin Miller (C) New York Rangers Redford Royals (GLJHL)
203. Ken Quinney (RW) Quebec Nordiques Calgary Wranglers (WHL)
204. Daryn Fersovich (C) Philadelphia Flyers St. Albert Saints (AJHL)
205. Paul Cavallini (D) Washington Capitals Henry Carr Crusaders (Ontario Jr. B)
206. Brian McKinnon (C) Buffalo Sabres Ottawa 67's (OHL)
207. J.D. Urbanic (LW) Boston Bruins Windsor Spitfires (OHL)
208. David Volek (RW) New York Islanders HC Slavia Praha (Czechoslovakia)
209. Joel Curtis (LW) Edmonton Oilers Oshawa Generals (OHL)

Round Eleven

Pick Player Nationality NHL Team College/Junior/Club Team
210. Jim Steen (C) Pittsburgh Penguins Moorhead Senior School (Minnesota)
211. Jarkko Piiparinen (C) New Jersey Devils Pelicans Lahti (Finland)
212. Paul Kenny (G) Los Angeles Kings Cornwall Royals (OHL)
213. Mikael Wurst (LW) Toronto Maple Leafs Ohio State University (CCHA)
214. Jim Culhane (D) Hartford Whalers Western Michigan University (CCHA)
215. Bill Brown (C) Chicago Black Hawks Simley Senior School (Minnesota)
216. Tim Kaiser (RW/D) Detroit Red Wings Guelph Platers (OHL)
217. Mark Cupolo (LW) St. Louis Blues Guelph Platers (OHL)
218. Mike Warus (RW) Winnipeg Jets Lake Superior College (CCHA)
219. Doug Clarke (D) Vancouver Canucks Colorado College (WCHA)
220. Dave Tanner (D) Montreal Canadiens Notre Dame Hounds (SJHL)
221. Stefan Jonsson (D) Calgary Flames Sodertalje SK (Sweden)
222. Tom Terwilliger (D) Minnesota North Stars Edina Senior School (Minnesota)
223. Tom Lorentz (C) New York Rangers Brady High School (Minnesota)
224. David Mackey (LW) Chicago Black Hawks Victoria Cougars (WHL)
Invalid Claim Philadelphia Flyers
225. Mikhail Tatarinov (D) Washington Capitals Sokol Kiev (USSR)
226. Grant Delcourt (RW) Buffalo Sabres Kelowna Wings (WHL)
227. Bill Kopecky (C) Boston Bruins Austin Prep High School (Massachusetts)
228. Russ Becker (D) New York Islanders Virginia Secondary School (Minnesota)
229. Simon Wheeldon (C) Edmonton Oilers Victoria Cougars (WHL)

Round Twelve

Pick Player Nationality NHL Team College/Junior/Club Team
230. Mark Ziliotto (LW) Pittsburgh Penguins Streetsville Jr. B (Ontario)
231. Chris Kiene (D) New Jersey Devils Springfield Olympics (NEJHL)
232. Brian Martin (C) Los Angeles Kings Belleville Bulls (OHL)
233. Peter Slanina (D) Toronto Maple Leafs VSŽ Košice (Czechoslovakia)
234. Peter Abric (G) Hartford Whalers North Bay Centennials (OHL)
235. Dan Williams (D) Chicago Black Hawks Chicago Jets (NAHL)
236. Tom Nickolau (C) Detroit Red Wings Guelph Platers (OHL)
237. Mark Lanigan (D) St. Louis Blues Waterloo Blackhawks (USHL)
238. Jim Edwards (G) Winnipeg Jets Cornell University (ECAC)
239. Ed Kister (D) Vancouver Canucks London Knights (OHL)
240. Troy Crosby (G) Montreal Canadiens Verdun Juniors (QMJHL)
241. Rudolf Suchanek (D) Calgary Flames Motor-České Budějovice (Czechoslovakia)
242. Mike Nightengale (D) Minnesota North Stars Simley Senior School (Minnesota)
243. Scott Brower (G) New York Rangers Lloydminster (SJHL)
244. Peter Loob (D) Quebec Nordiques Sodertalje SK (Sweden)
245. Juraj Bakos (D) Philadelphia Flyers VSŽ Košice (Czechoslovakia)
246. Per Schedrin (D) Washington Capitals Brynas IF (Sweden)
247. Sean Baker (LW) Buffalo Sabres Seattle Breakers (WHL)
248. Jim Newhouse (LW) Boston Bruins Matignon High School (Massachusetts)
249. Allister Brown (D) New York Islanders University of New Hampshire (ECAC)
250. Darren Gani (D) Edmonton Oilers Belleville Bulls (OHL)

Invalid claims

  • The Buffalo Sabres called the name of Eric Weinrich with the 186th pick. Weinrich, however, was born later than the cutoff date of September 15, 1966 and was therefore ineligible for the 1984 draft.
  • The Philadelphia Flyers called Petr Rucka with the 225th pick. Rucka had already been chosen by Calgary with the 200th pick, rendering the Flyers' claim invalid.

See also


National Hockey League Amateur and Entry Drafts
1963 | 1964 | 1965 | 1966 | 1967 | 1968 | 1969 | 1970 | 1971 | 1972 | 1973 | 1974 | 1975 | 1976 | 1977 | 1978 | 1979 | 1980 | 1981 | 1982 | 1983 | 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997| 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 |


This article uses material from the "1984 NHL Entry Draft" article on the Ice Hockey wiki at Wikia and is licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike License.

Advertisements






Got something to say? Make a comment.
Your name
Your email address
Message